History for 2017 Nov 18th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017NCAA D3 Cross Country Championships 2017 Results - NCAA D3 Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: TRXC Timing TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA D3 XC Championships - 11/18/2017
Results by TRXC Timing
Principia North Farm Course
Last Completed Event
Event 1 (M) 8k R. CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lau, Darin SR Wis.-Eau Claire 24:03.59 1
2 Borowsky, Jared FR N. Central 24:12.44 2
3 Patel, Dhruvil JR N. Central 24:14.15 3
4 O'Connor, Grant JR R.P.I. 24:19.35 4
5 Reid, Grayson SR Christopher Newport 24:20.60 5
6 Garcia-Cassani, Isaac SR Suny Geneseo 24:32.24 6
7 Hodkinson, Brad JR Pacific Lutheran 24:32.25
8 Baldonado, Al JR N. Central 24:34.92 7
9 O'Gara, David SR Washington U. 24:36.50 8
10 McVey, Ian JR Ohio Northern 24:37.00 9
11 Merriman, Sam SR Case Western 24:37.79
12 Patacsil, Dominic JR Wabash 24:38.65
13 Veltre, Kevin SR Rowan 24:39.62 10
14 LaPointe, John SR Christopher Newport 24:40.32 11
15 Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR Carleton 24:40.44 12
16 Philipose, Andrew SR Calvin 24:40.64 13
17 Norvell, Matthew JR N. Central 24:42.24 14
18 Woods, Henry SR Haverford 24:42.90 15
19 Maloney, Dennis JR M.I.T. 24:43.74 16
20 Schraeder, Josh SO Wis.-La Crosse 24:44.02 17
21 Dover, Jeffrey SR Christopher Newport 24:44.59 18
22 Mason, Scott JR Connecticut College 24:46.91
23 Hussein, Mohamed SR Amherst 24:47.49 19
24 Mulligan, Colin JR Pomona-Pitzer 24:48.02 20
25 Brunnette, Sam JR Plymouth State 24:48.83
26 Fairley, Mark SR Central College 24:48.87
27 McKenzie, Logan SO Berea 24:49.28
28 Stender, Ryan SR Brandeis 24:49.33
29 Schultz, Thomas JR Wis.-La Crosse 24:49.42 21
30 Lee, Zach JR Wis.-Platteville 24:52.03
31 Kinney, James SR Pomona-Pitzer 24:53.45 22
32 Aispuro, Ascencion SR Middlebury 24:54.26 23
33 Ricciardelli, Clark SO Amherst 24:54.48 24
34 Johnsrud, Peter JR Washington U. 24:54.87 25
35 Kaczinski, Eli SR Wartburg 24:55.67 26
36 Sevcik, Timothy SR Loras 24:56.28 27
37 Christian, Paul JR DePauw 24:57.27 28
38 Hernandez, Jeremy SR Ramapo 24:57.92
39 Bill, Andrew SO Albion 24:59.64
40 Tope, Mason SR Loras 25:00.46 29
41 Moyer, Harley JR W.& J. 25:00.75
42 Witters Hicks, Shane SR Principia 25:01.62
43 Ketola, Keith SR St. Olaf 25:02.58
44 Huffman, Riley SR Wis.-Eau Claire 25:03.12 30
45 O'Keefe, Dan SR N. Central 25:03.84 31
46 Pinkowski, Sam FR Wartburg 25:03.86 32
47 Rosenkranz, Josh JR M.I.T. 25:04.64 33
48 Janusiak, Josh JR Lawrence 25:04.74
49 Ilyushev, Alex JR Wis.-Stout 25:05.11 34
50 Peet, Graham JR Haverford 25:05.15 35
51 Harms, Brett SR Wis.-Whitewater 25:06.53
52 Ewers, Ian SR Wis.-La Crosse 25:06.98 36
53 Saddler, Neil SR N.Y.U. 25:08.38 37
54 Torda, Ben JR Bowdoin 25:08.77
55 Livolsi, Franklin SO Widener 25:09.02
56 Herlihy, Ryan JR Haverford 25:09.60 38
57 Rynes, Walker SR Wis.-Platteville 25:09.86
58 Weisse, Jonah SR Wis.-La Crosse 25:09.98 39
59 Svetz, Matt JR Allegheny 25:11.60
60 Bailon, Argeni SR N. Central 25:11.63 40
61 Molinaro, Matt SR Ohio Northern 25:12.28 41
62 Pulvidente, Connor SR Suny Geneseo 25:13.89 42
63 Pourshalchi, Scott JR Johns Hopkins 25:14.91 43
64 Nugent, Brien SR Loras 25:16.13 44
65 Hiegel, Robert JR Bridgewater (Va.) 25:16.36
66 Matthiesen, Zach SR Principia 25:17.12
67 Decker, Ben SR Williams 25:17.77 45
68 Simpson, Liam SR Williams 25:17.88 46
69 O'Connor, Sean JR R.P.I. 25:18.18 47
70 Watson, Patrick SO Stevenson 25:18.73
71 Wilkinson, Matthew FR Carleton 25:18.79 48
72 Leary, Keenan SR Occidental 25:19.16 49
73 Schott, Benjamin JR Messiah 25:20.16
74 Johnson, Tyler SO Calvin 25:21.72 50
75 Harris, Blake SR Manchester 25:21.85
76 Mullins, Corey JR Muhlenberg 25:22.41
77 Smith, Grandon SR Castleton 25:22.98
78 Hughes, John SR Allegheny 25:23.01
79 Tuohy, Matt JR Ramapo 25:23.82
80 Fields, Spencer JR Rhodes 25:24.02 51
81 Reischling, Andy JR Pomona-Pitzer 25:24.59 52
82 Brossy, Cosmo JR Amherst 25:24.65 53
83 Mhatre, Aaditya JR Carnegie Mellon 25:24.98 54
84 Henry, Dan JR Rowan 25:25.12 55
85 Huang, Kevin SR C.-M.-S. 25:25.23 56
86 Hird, Zach JR N. Central 25:25.30 57
87 Akerley, Devin JR Oneonta 25:25.94
88 Sullivan, Shane SR Emory 25:26.38 58
89 Hickson, Oliver JR Johns Hopkins 25:26.46 59
90 D'Aquila, Matt FR Middlebury 25:26.91 60
91 Ryan, Aidan FR Williams 25:27.43 61
92 Burguete, Polo SR DePauw 25:27.46 62
93 D'Anieri, Thomas SO C.-M.-S. 25:27.74 63
94 Degroot-Lutzner, Julian JR Pomona-Pitzer 25:28.14 64
95 Moore, Jared JR Carnegie Mellon 25:28.16 65
96 Richards, Nate SR Principia 25:28.63
97 Freyaldenhoven, Toler SO Rhodes 25:29.48 66
98 Zolondek, Nick FR Wis.-Stout 25:30.33 67
99 Shirazi, Brandon JR N.Y.U. 25:30.75 68
100 Meikle, Cameron SO Carleton 25:31.07 69
101 Matteucci, Nick SO Washington U. 25:31.09 70
102 Read, Daniel SR Christopher Newport 25:31.59 71
103 Kingstedt, Otto SO R.I.T. 25:31.69 72
104 Cox, Ryan SO Williams 25:32.06 73
105 Wheeler, Jordan SR Nebraska Wesleyan 25:32.12 74
106 Paucek, Brendon SR Wis.-Eau Claire 25:32.40 75
107 Riggs, Nathan SR Centre 25:32.59
108 Lueck, Kyler SO Wis.-Eau Claire 25:33.02 76
109 Kahovec, Timothy SR Cal Lutheran 25:33.02
110 Fournier, Eli SO Whitman 25:33.45
111 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer SO Amherst 25:33.48 77
112 Meijer, Tucker JR Amherst 25:34.18 78
113 DeJong, Mark SR Calvin 25:34.40 79
114 Batt, Zach JR DePauw 25:34.65 80
115 Andrews, Matt SR John Carroll 25:34.95
116 Simon, Kirby SR Washington U. 25:35.28 81
117 McCalpin, Sam SO Haverford 25:35.72 82
118 Hinz, Sam JR Wis.-La Crosse 25:35.91 83
119 Wicker, Mason JR Cornell College 25:37.37
120 Mueller, Lucas FR Carleton 25:37.61 84
121 Quaroni, Marco SO Washington U. 25:38.40 85
122 Feigel, Evan JR R.I.T. 25:38.49 86
123 McAneny, Sean SO Suny Geneseo 25:38.64 87
124 Burks, Alex SR Suny Geneseo 25:38.97 88
125 Jorgensen, Matt SR Suny Geneseo 25:39.03 89
126 Domanico, Joe SO R.P.I. 25:39.14 90
127 Borger, Bobby SR Ohio Northern 25:39.21 91
128 Sandoval, Julian JR Whittier 25:39.34
129 Thornton, Charles SR Johns Hopkins 25:39.41 92
130 Colosi, Paul SO UC Santa Cruz 25:39.72 93
131 Klieber, Nick FR UC Santa Cruz 25:41.43 94
132 Dodge, Tris JR Carleton 25:41.75 95
133 Carroll, Jack JR Loras 25:41.88 96
134 Leroy, MacKenzye SR Washington and Lee 25:42.30
135 Nocco, Nick SR Rowan 25:42.38 97
136 Patel, Panth SR Johns Hopkins 25:42.47 98
137 Shaw, Bennett JR Emory 25:42.73 99
138 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR Calvin 25:43.14 100
139 Treacy, Patrick JR Wis.-Eau Claire 25:43.30 101
140 Mckenzie, Ian SR Simpson (Iowa) 25:43.36
141 Smith, Alex SR York (Pa.) 25:43.60 102
142 Haines, David FR Marywood 25:43.74
143 Robbins, Alex SR Wentworth 25:44.16
144 Gibson, Jeff SO Mary Washington 25:44.49
145 Wasko, Quinn JR T.C.N.J. 25:44.82
146 Dell, Grant SR York (Pa.) 25:44.86 103
147 Henderson, Theo SO Middlebury 25:45.33 104
148 Adams, Justin SR Loras 25:45.43 105
149 Nault, Tyler SO Wis.-La Crosse 25:45.80 106
150 Greenseich, Colin SR Oswego State 25:45.90
151 Appleton, Caleb SO Wartburg 25:45.91 107
152 Walsh, Liam SO Carnegie Mellon 25:46.30 108
153 Hawk, Draven SO UC Santa Cruz 25:46.69 109
154 Knoedler, Alex SR M.I.T. 25:47.05 110
155 Dick, Nathanael JR Calvin 25:47.22 111
156 Knowlton, Harrison JR Middlebury 25:47.48 112
157 Gilson, Aidan JR M.I.T. 25:47.74 113
158 Anderson, James SR R.P.I. 25:47.90 114
159 Scarlett, Michael SR Vassar 25:48.65
160 Voehler, Dominic JR Rhodes 25:48.74 115
161 Gash, Langston JR Stevenson 25:48.75
162 McGaw, Cavanaugh SO Christopher Newport 25:49.17 116
163 Meijer, Miles JR Middlebury 25:49.55 117
164 Harter, George JR Carnegie Mellon 25:49.62 118
165 Montague, Michael SO Willamette 25:50.04
166 Pimentel, Marty SO Emory 25:50.40 119
167 Ressler, Dan JR Wis.-Stout 25:50.46 120
168 Dupont, Anthony JR Wis.-Eau Claire 25:50.65 121
169 Kuhlmann, Sam JR Wis.-Eau Claire 25:50.90 122
170 Van Grinsven, Joe JR Wis.-Stout 25:51.33 123
171 Stripp, Carter JR Pomona-Pitzer 25:51.41 124
172 Morgan, Greg JR Haverford 25:52.06 125
173 Phillips, Ryan SR Rhodes 25:52.65 126
174 Baird, Cooper JR Washington and Lee 25:52.76
175 Pisacano, Joe SO R.P.I. 25:53.59 127
176 Varineau, Justin FR Calvin 25:53.84 128
177 Levine, Louis SR Johns Hopkins 25:54.04 129
178 Michelson, Andrew JR Middlebury 25:54.42 130
179 Pangallozzi, Jared FR Johns Hopkins 25:54.64 131
180 MacGibbon, Andy SR York (Pa.) 25:54.74 132
181 Capone, Dante JR UC Santa Cruz 25:54.76 133
182 Gannon, Nick SO Williams 25:55.65 134
183 Rabil, William SR Christopher Newport 25:55.90 135
184 Martin, Cole SO DePauw 25:56.22 136
185 Safer, Jordan SR Carnegie Mellon 25:56.30 137
186 Ellefson, Tyler SO Wis.-Stout 25:56.60 138
187 Roberts, Casey JR Wartburg 25:57.90 139
188 Carlson, Keith JR Willamette 25:58.39
189 Brown, Max SR Emory 25:58.95 140
190 Vasquez, Andy SO Nebraska Wesleyan 26:00.38 141
191 Sogaard, Kristian JR Amherst 26:00.91 142
192 Davis, Jacob FR R.P.I. 26:00.97 143
193 Murch, Samuel SR Christopher Newport 26:01.14 144
194 Blum, Trevor SR Wis.-Stout 26:01.51 145
195 Sheehan, Pierce SR DePauw 26:04.27 146
196 Bates, Brian SO M.I.T. 26:04.86 147
197 Mooney, John SR R.I.T. 26:04.93 148
198 Woo, Owen FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:05.36 149
199 Morris, Mitchell JR Williams 26:06.03 150
200 Vucovich, Nicholas SR Pomona-Pitzer 26:06.20 151
201 Rosenkranz, Ben SR Washington U. 26:07.22 152
202 Gandul, Ash SR Nebraska Wesleyan 26:07.37 153
203 Toppin, Joel SR Wartburg 26:07.95 154
204 Kilgore, Damon SR Gordon 26:09.45
205 Schulze, Spencer JR Ohio Northern 26:09.76 155
206 Delahanty, Conner FR Johns Hopkins 26:10.98 156
207 Wolak, Patrick SO Loras 26:11.08 157
208 Fleming, Henry SO Middlebury 26:11.47 158
209 Bailey, James SR R.I.T. 26:11.99 159
210 Boyd, Samuel SR Ohio Northern 26:12.18 160
211 Kovacs, Reid SO R.I.T. 26:12.46 161
212 Koeman, Jamison JR Calvin 26:12.81 162
213 Branson, Sam SO Emory 26:13.04 163
214 Simpson, Clay JR Nebraska Wesleyan 26:13.11 164
215 Kauder, Preston JR Loras 26:14.62 165
216 Kern, Colin SR Suny Geneseo 26:14.95 166
217 Barkan, Brody JR Occidental 26:15.10 167
218 Russo, Matt SO Rowan 26:15.14 168
219 Kirgis, Peter SO Williams 26:15.82 169
220 Torres, Luis SO Emory 26:16.39 170
221 Patrick, Hank JR Washington and Lee 26:16.65
222 Linne, Benjamin JR York (Pa.) 26:17.64 171
223 O'Leary, Aaron SR Wartburg 26:17.75 172
224 Ripa, John JR Suny Geneseo 26:18.64 173
225 Nakajima, Hiroshi SR Carleton 26:19.04 174
226 Wesley, Jack SR Amherst 26:19.14 175
227 Woltz, Billy SO M.I.T. 26:19.69 176
228 Bach, Austin JR Cornell College 26:20.34
229 Suver, Kyle SR C.-M.-S. 26:20.46 177
230 Rathje, Tanner SR Central College 26:20.86
231 Yukevich, Evan SO Carnegie Mellon 26:20.92 178
232 Dillon, Matt FR Emory 26:22.38 179
233 Waltman, Nicholas SR M.I.T. 26:22.42 180
234 Desisto, Robert SR N.Y.U. 26:22.49 181
235 O'Neill, Kellen FR UC Santa Cruz 26:22.96 182
236 Hearn, Adam JR Rhodes 26:25.16 183
237 Stewart, Matthew SR R.P.I. 26:26.06 184
238 Blagg, Chris JR Washington U. 26:27.61 185
239 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo SR Haverford 26:27.96 186
240 Robertson, Thomas SO Occidental 26:29.78 187
241 Caballero, Michael SO Occidental 26:31.25 188
242 Setya, Karn SR N.Y.U. 26:33.54 189
243 Rule, Tyler SO UC Santa Cruz 26:34.77 190
244 Erickson, Andrew SR York (Pa.) 26:34.87 191
245 Esparza, Joseph JR Redlands 26:38.29
246 Bashir, Rayaan FR Rhodes 26:39.56 192
247 Barajas, Jovani SR Occidental 26:40.88 193
248 Steinberg, Stevie FR C.-M.-S. 26:43.00 194
249 Trapani, Alec SR Rowan 26:44.89 195
250 Fifield, Mike SO Wis.-Stout 26:45.67 196
251 Kalapos, Josh SO Carnegie Mellon 26:46.14 197
252 Gabriel, Cuyler JR Cornell College 26:46.54
253 Denning, Max SO C.-M.-S. 26:47.27 198
254 Harris, Charlie JR C.-M.-S. 26:47.50 199
255 Jones, Dan JR R.I.T. 26:48.56 200
256 Berens, Chad SR Nebraska Wesleyan 26:49.62 201
257 Karam, Benjamin SO N.Y.U. 26:52.09 202
258 Figueroa, Jose SO Rowan 26:52.38 203
259 Decker, Preston FR Nebraska Wesleyan 26:54.11 204
260 Muermann, Jason SO Rowan 26:55.11 205
261 Munz, Kyle SO DePauw 26:56.28 206
262 Alansky, Drew FR York (Pa.) 26:57.27 207
263 Freiburger, Joe FR Wartburg 27:01.49 208
264 Mudd, Max SR N.Y.U. 27:05.58 209
265 Meszaros, Nick SR DePauw 27:09.36 210
266 Ronayne, Keenan JR Carleton 27:09.43 211
267 Reyes, Jordan SR N.Y.U. 27:10.95 212
268 O'Neill, Jake FR York (Pa.) 27:21.56 213
269 Sutter, Travis FR Ohio Northern 27:23.43 214
270 Seibel, Trey JR Nebraska Wesleyan 27:23.98 215
271 Zajkowski, Austin SR Wis.-La Crosse 27:24.09 216
272 Saponara, Matthew JR T.C.N.J. 27:24.87
273 Balaoing, Ralph JR UC Santa Cruz 27:25.44 217
274 Santos, Tristan JR Occidental 27:30.41 218
275 Jack, Andrew SR Occidental 27:35.96 219
276 Green, Jordan FR Ohio Northern 27:40.84 220
277 Stevens, Reece JR Rhodes 27:52.90 221
278 Chabot, Andrew SO R.I.T. 27:58.38 222
279 Schulze, Adam JR C.-M.-S. 28:11.92 223
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Central (Ill.) 57 2 3 7 14 31 40 57
Total Time: 2:02:47.59
Average: 24:33.52
2 Wis.-La Crosse 196 17 21 36 39 83 106 216
Total Time: 2:05:26.31
Average: 25:05.27
3 Christopher Newport 221 5 11 18 71 116 135 144
Total Time: 2:05:06.27
Average: 25:01.26
4 Amherst 251 19 24 53 77 78 142 175
Total Time: 2:06:14.28
Average: 25:14.86
5 Washington U. 269 8 25 70 81 85 152 185
Total Time: 2:06:16.14
Average: 25:15.23
6 Pomona-Pitzer 282 20 22 52 64 124 149 151
Total Time: 2:06:25.61
Average: 25:17.13
7 Wis.-Eau Claire 283 1 30 75 76 101 121 122
Total Time: 2:05:55.43
Average: 25:11.09
8 Haverford 295 15 35 38 82 125 186
Total Time: 2:06:25.43
Average: 25:17.09
9 Loras 301 27 29 44 96 105 157 165
Total Time: 2:06:40.18
Average: 25:20.04
10 Carleton 308 12 48 69 84 95 174 211
Total Time: 2:06:49.66
Average: 25:21.94
11 Suny Geneseo 312 6 42 87 88 89 166 173
Total Time: 2:06:42.78
Average: 25:20.56
12 Calvin 353 13 50 79 100 111 128 162
Total Time: 2:07:07.12
Average: 25:25.43
13 Williams 359 45 46 61 73 134 150 169
Total Time: 2:07:30.79
Average: 25:30.16
14 R.P.I. 382 4 47 90 114 127 143 184
Total Time: 2:06:58.16
Average: 25:23.64
15 Middlebury 416 23 60 104 112 117 130 158
Total Time: 2:07:43.53
Average: 25:32.71
16 M.I.T. 419 16 33 110 113 147 176 180
Total Time: 2:07:28.03
Average: 25:29.61
17 Johns Hopkins 421 43 59 92 98 129 131 156
Total Time: 2:07:57.29
Average: 25:35.46
18 DePauw 452 28 62 80 136 146 206 210
Total Time: 2:07:59.87
Average: 25:35.98
19 Ohio Northern 456 9 41 91 155 160 214 220
Total Time: 2:07:50.43
Average: 25:34.09
20 Wartburg 458 26 32 107 139 154 172 208
Total Time: 2:07:51.29
Average: 25:34.26
21 Carnegie Mellon 482 54 65 108 118 137 178 197
Total Time: 2:08:25.36
Average: 25:41.08
22 Wis.-Stout 482 34 67 120 123 138 145 196
Total Time: 2:08:13.83
Average: 25:38.77
23 Rowan 525 10 55 97 168 195 203 205
Total Time: 2:08:47.15
Average: 25:45.43
24 Rhodes 541 51 66 115 126 183 192 221
Total Time: 2:09:00.05
Average: 25:48.01
25 Emory 579 58 99 119 140 163 170 179
Total Time: 2:09:11.50
Average: 25:50.30
26 UC Santa Cruz 611 93 94 109 133 182 190 217
Total Time: 2:09:25.56
Average: 25:53.12
27 R.I.T. 626 72 86 148 159 161 200 222
Total Time: 2:09:39.56
Average: 25:55.92
28 N.Y.U. 677 37 68 181 189 202 209 212
Total Time: 2:10:27.25
Average: 26:05.45
29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 688 56 63 177 194 198 199 223
Total Time: 2:10:43.70
Average: 26:08.74
30 York (Pa.) 699 102 103 132 171 191 207 213
Total Time: 2:10:15.71
Average: 26:03.15
31 Nebraska Wesleyan 733 74 141 153 164 201 204 215
Total Time: 2:10:42.60
Average: 26:08.52
32 Occidental 784 49 167 187 188 193 218 219
Total Time: 2:11:16.17
Average: 26:15.24
Event 2 (W) 6k R. CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurtenbach, Khia JR U. of Chicago 20:39.20 1
2 McKillop, Bryn SR C.-M.-S. 20:45.90 2
3 Clawson, Ellie JR Johns Hopkins 20:47.00 3
4 Mooney, Kaitlyn FR Coast Guard 20:48.30
5 Roberts, Nicky SR Amherst 20:49.50
6 Mathison, Meg SO Carleton 21:00.30 4
7 Nadler, Abigail JR Middlebury 21:00.90 5
8 Moore, Cheyenne SR Wis.-Oshkosh 21:01.00
9 Richards, Emily SR Ohio Northern 21:02.00
10 Stravach, Gabrielle SR Emory 21:02.40 6
11 Bowman, Brittany SR Tufts 21:04.50 7
12 Rodenfels, Annie JR Centre 21:04.80
13 Hamilton, Lauren SO Pomona-Pitzer 21:05.30
14 Cordani, Taryn JR Ithaca 21:05.50 8
15 Lawler, Paige SO Washington U. 21:07.30 9
16 Cook, Katherine SR Bates 21:07.40
17 Slattery, Sam SO Wis.-Eau Claire 21:08.30 10
18 Wheeler, Veronica SR DeSales 21:10.80
19 Leland, Kayla JR Whitworth 21:12.80 11
20 Bryson, Emily JR Brandeis 21:13.10
21 Roeske, Hannah FR Wheaton (Ill.) 21:16.30 12
22 Lamb, Claire JR Otterbein 21:18.30 13
23 LaSpada, Natalia JR Johns Hopkins 21:19.30 14
24 Kingham, Victoria SR Williams 21:21.00 15
25 Lindsay, Alison SR Washington U. 21:22.90 16
26 Becker, Mel SR Wis.-Eau Claire 21:23.30 17
27 Belko, Alicia SR Stockton 21:23.70
28 Cooper, Natalie JR T.C.N.J. 21:24.00 18
29 Olshanski, Therese FR Johns Hopkins 21:27.70 19
30 Zimmermann, Leandra JR M.I.T. 21:27.90 20
31 Halverson, Annika JR Bethel (M.N.) 21:29.80
32 Homeyer, Kristen SR Suny Geneseo 21:30.50 21
33 Kroll, Sadie JR Wis.-La Crosse 21:31.20 22
34 Ibarra, Denise SR Ithaca 21:32.40 23
35 Fischer, Callie SR Wis.-Eau Claire 21:33.50 24
36 Cardin, Jess SR Westfield State 21:33.80
37 Rustad, Audrey SO Williams 21:35.00 25
38 McCullough, Molly JR Trinity (T.X.) 21:37.10 26
39 Neal, Kaelia SR Linfield 21:37.60
40 Hilfrank, Elizabeth SR Gettysburg 21:37.90
41 Watterson, Sophie SO Washington U. 21:40.00 27
42 Koerner, Felicia JR Johns Hopkins 21:40.20 28
43 Forner, Emily JR Allegheny 21:40.60 29
44 Hovland, Casey SR St. Scholastica 21:40.80
45 Kaegi, Emily SR Carleton 21:42.60 30
46 Ramirez, Elise JR Suny Geneseo 21:42.90 31
47 Tobias, Julissa SR Whittier 21:44.70
48 Grusby, Rebecca SO Johns Hopkins 21:46.00 32
49 Alavilli, Aparna SR Carnegie Mellon 21:46.90 33
50 Dauer, Beth SR DeSales 21:47.10
51 Sandvik, Heather JR Otterbein 21:47.80 34
52 Roberts, Emma SO Benedictine (Ill.) 21:49.10
53 Eccles, Mary SR M.I.T. 21:49.90 35
54 Shafer, Abby SR New England College 21:51.50
55 Halsten, Linnea JR Oberlin 21:52.40
56 Smith, Caroline SR Johns Hopkins 21:53.30 36
57 Taylor, Laura SO Trinity (T.X.) 21:53.50 37
58 McCandless, Megan SO M.I.T. 21:53.70 38
59 Barnett, Olivia JR Tufts 21:54.10 39
60 Lord, Jaime SR R.P.I. 21:55.10 40
61 Mosborg, Amanda FR Carleton 21:55.50 41
62 Christopher, Cassidy FR Wartburg 21:56.90 42
63 Marek, Morgan JR Wis.-Eau Claire 21:57.40 43
64 Novak-Klug, Sadie SR Gustavus Adolphus 21:57.80
65 Anderson, Maria SR Elizabethtown 21:58.00 44
66 Ramirez, Maria SO Redlands 21:58.30
67 McFadden, Haley SR Trinity (T.X.) 21:58.60 45
68 Beiermann, Ellie SO Nebraska Wesleyan 21:59.20 46
69 McPhillips, Marissa SO M.I.T. 21:59.30 47
70 Hawgood, Bryony SO St. Olaf 22:00.30 48
71 Beard, Courtney JR Linfield 22:01.10
72 Lawlor, Caitlin SR Colby 22:01.10
73 Cassidy, Tessa SO Dickinson 22:01.80 49
74 Rinehart, Sarah JR Gettysburg 22:02.00
75 Litoff, Ashley SR Rhodes 22:02.30
76 Bettez, Natalie JR Tufts 22:02.40 50
77 Harris, Sydni SR Nebraska Wesleyan 22:03.70 51
78 Hamilton, Emily JR Hope 22:04.90 52
79 Guo, Helen SO Pomona-Pitzer 22:05.40
80 Embretson, Aryn JR Wheaton (Ill.) 22:06.30 53
81 Bargabos, Rachel JR Rochester 22:06.40
82 House, Rachel JR Heidelberg 22:07.50
83 Hevener, Sarah JR Allegheny 22:08.20 54
84 Lutz, Jordan SR St. Olaf 22:08.40 55
85 Brady, Kelsey SR Elizabethtown 22:08.70 56
86 Schoen, Clare JR Misericordia 22:08.70
87 Sullivan, Katie SR Haverford 22:09.20 57
88 Kelly, Rory JR Middlebury 22:09.30 58
89 Domro, Taylor SO St. Norbert 22:09.60
90 Carney, Kenzie SR Luther 22:10.10
91 Reigle, Hilary JR Mount Union 22:10.20
92 Murphy, MariKate SR Cornell College 22:10.40
93 Mamula, Olivia SR Allegheny 22:10.70 59
94 Harleen, Anna SR Williams 22:10.80 60
95 Swanson, Hannah SR Willamette 22:11.20
96 Corrigan, Abby FR Scranton 22:12.20
97 Voss, Rebecca SR Wis.-La Crosse 22:12.30 61
98 Collet, Carina FR Wartburg 22:12.30 62
99 Wardinski, Katie JR Wis.-Platteville 22:12.80
100 Squeri, Andrea SO R.P.I. 22:13.10 63
101 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais SR Whitworth 22:13.30 64
102 Keyser-Gibson, Amelia SR Haverford 22:13.90 65
103 Frazee, Alissa SR Hope 22:14.20 66
104 Fernandez, Allie JR Suny Geneseo 22:14.30 67
105 Hage, Anna FR Bethel (M.N.) 22:14.80
106 Holzbaur, Erin JR T.C.N.J. 22:14.80 68
107 Fouts, Abigail SR Wis.-River Falls 22:15.50
108 Levine, Abigail SO Carnegie Mellon 22:15.60 69
109 Meister, Johanna JR Wis.-Platteville 22:15.70
110 Reilly, Megan SO New Paltz St. 22:16.00
111 Bacher, Katie SO M.I.T. 22:16.20 70
112 Gorham, Lisa JR Washington U. 22:16.80 71
113 Carr, Savanna FR P.S.U.-Behrend 22:18.90
114 Cebulski, Dana SO Suny Geneseo 22:19.10 72
115 Cantu, Roselyn SR C.-M.-S. 22:20.50 73
116 MacCary, Kate JR Middlebury 22:20.70 74
117 Canning, Sofia SR Dickinson 22:21.10 75
118 Freed, Tasha JR Johns Hopkins 22:22.70 76
119 Lindsey, Emmalyn SO Carnegie Mellon 22:22.80 77
120 Schnirring, Samantha JR Carleton 22:23.00 78
121 Herrmann, Sabrina JR N.Y.U. 22:23.70
122 Kiley, Erin SR John Carroll 22:23.70
123 Western, Audrey SR Washington U. 22:24.10 79
124 Martin, Malea JR C.-M.-S. 22:24.40 80
125 Diekema, Katie JR Calvin 22:24.50 81
126 Heely, Lydia SO Tufts 22:24.70 82
127 Corcoran, Genny SO Suny Geneseo 22:24.90 83
128 McPherson, Cassidy SR U. of Chicago 22:25.10 84
129 Mount, Marissa SO Whitworth 22:25.40 85
130 Coombs, Marissa SR Virginia Wesleyan 22:25.90
131 McKinney, Holly SR Central College 22:26.60
132 Hegemann, Hanna JR Nebraska Wesleyan 22:29.50 86
133 Ness, Sara SO St. Thomas (M.N.) 22:30.30 87
134 Grazia, Sierra JR Ithaca 22:30.50 88
135 Driscoll, Caroline JR St. Lawrence 22:31.10 89
136 Sturm, Maddie SO R.P.I. 22:31.50 90
137 MacEwen, Taylor SR R.P.I. 22:31.50 91
138 Carroll, Abby SO Berry 22:31.60
139 Niu, Emily FR M.I.T. 22:31.60 92
140 Mertz, Emilie JR Ithaca 22:32.70 93
141 Glassbrenner, Ali SR St. Thomas (M.N.) 22:32.80 94
142 Rix, Lara FR Washington U. 22:33.20 95
143 Johnson, Erika JR Wheaton (Ill.) 22:33.50 96
144 Cisewski, Lizzy FR Wis.-Eau Claire 22:34.50 97
145 Johnson, Abby FR C.-M.-S. 22:34.80 98
146 Rayborn, Lindsey SR U.T.-Dallas 22:35.00
147 Sundquist, Emily SR Williams 22:35.60 99
148 Dunn, Kelsey SR U. of Chicago 22:35.80 100
149 Giannetti, Nicole SR Haverford 22:36.00 101
150 Scott, Bailey SR Whitworth 22:36.00 102
151 McDaniel, Kaitlyn SR Wis.-La Crosse 22:36.10 103
152 Marsh, Melissa SR St. Thomas (M.N.) 22:36.40 104
153 Casey, Fiona FR Carleton 22:37.20 105
154 Lowe, Avery JR Hope 22:37.80 106
155 Mallon, Beth SR Wartburg 22:37.90 107
156 Moody, Jena SR St. Olaf 22:38.10 108
157 Koetje, Michelle SO Calvin 22:38.10 109
158 Boudreau, Maggie FR U. of Chicago 22:39.30 110
159 Worters, Stella SR Williams 22:39.40 111
160 Walz, Jenny SR St. Thomas (M.N.) 22:40.70 112
161 Grim, Autumn SO R.P.I. 22:41.20 113
162 Martin, Susie FR Emory 22:41.40 114
163 Jeffers, Rachel FR Wis.-La Crosse 22:41.70 115
164 Ross, Johanna FR Tufts 22:42.50 116
165 Crook, Marija SO Oberlin 22:42.90
166 Wilkin, Becca SO St. Thomas (M.N.) 22:43.80 117
167 Glicksman, Jeri JR Washington U. 22:44.30 118
168 Snyder, Allison SR Albion 22:44.70
169 Curcuru, Carly FR Tufts 22:44.70 119
170 Marcotte, Rebecca SR Wheaton (Ill.) 22:44.90 120
171 Guttilla, Alexis SR Hope 22:45.40 121
172 Matzoll, Amber JR St. Thomas (M.N.) 22:46.80 122
173 Webb, Rachael SR Hope 22:46.80 123
174 Moon, Sarah JR St. Lawrence 22:47.10 124
175 Barrett, Erica FR Williams 22:47.30 125
176 Brockway, Claire SO U. of Chicago 22:47.70 126
177 Terhune, Mary FR St. Lawrence 22:47.80 127
178 Miskelley, Chelsea SO Hope 22:47.90 128
179 Bagge, Ashlyn SR Wartburg 22:47.90 129
180 Wilson, Meg SO Middlebury 22:47.90 130
181 Gibson, Courtney SO Centre 22:48.90
182 Lantz, Evelyn FR Dickinson 22:48.90 131
183 Johnston, Emma FR Dickinson 22:49.80 132
184 Chretien, Alainna SR Berry 22:49.80
185 Allen, Read SR Middlebury 22:50.00 133
186 DiTullio, Carissa FR Suny Geneseo 22:50.40 134
187 Wolf, Bailey SO Wis.-Stevens Point 22:51.70
188 Jerome, Hanna SR Hamilton 22:52.50
189 Peregrine, Kelly SO Hope 22:52.70 135
190 Fisher, Lisa SO St. Olaf 22:52.90 136
191 Kernan, Colleen JR Elizabethtown 22:53.50 137
192 St Clair, Amanda JR Ithaca 22:53.80 138
193 Jakubowski, Alexis JR Middlebury 22:54.30 139
194 McLain, Kate SR Calvin 22:54.70 140
195 Tierney, Kelsey JR Tufts 22:54.80 141
196 Shoemaker, Abigail FR U. of Chicago 22:55.60 142
197 Durfee, Abby FR Emory 22:55.70 143
198 Bailey, Megan JR Wheaton (Ill.) 22:56.00 144
199 Launder, Jenny SO St. Thomas (M.N.) 22:56.10 145
200 O'Shea, Kayla JR Emory 22:56.70 146
201 Heller, Grace JR Hamilton 22:57.00
202 Ziolkowski, Sarah SO Wis.-La Crosse 22:57.10 147
203 Court, Samantha SR Wis.-La Crosse 22:57.80 148
204 Mann, Kyleigh SR C.-M.-S. 22:59.00 149
205 Hanish, Mica FR Allegheny 22:59.60 150
206 Bond, Maggie SO R.P.I. 22:59.80 151
207 Berkley, Ellen SR C.-M.-S. 22:59.90 152
208 Roberts, Krystal FR Whitworth 23:00.60 153
209 McEnany, Shae JR Wartburg 23:01.60 154
210 Powell, Tru SR Emory 23:02.20 155
211 Ratliff, Brianna SO Trinity (T.X.) 23:02.50 156
212 Naas, Mary JR St. Olaf 23:02.60 157
213 Glew, Katie FR Middlebury 23:02.80 158
214 Bolton, Karina JR R.P.I. 23:03.70 159
215 Himelein-Wachowiak, Emma SO Allegheny 23:04.00 160
216 MacEachern, Emma SR Trinity (T.X.) 23:04.10 161
217 Harris, Emily JR Williams 23:04.10 162
218 Croft, Catherine JR Calvin 23:05.80 163
219 McNamee, Brenna SR Elizabethtown 23:06.60 164
220 Awtry, Hannah JR Nebraska Wesleyan 23:08.00 165
221 Donahue, Kaitlin FR Elizabethtown 23:08.30 166
222 Doll, Hannah FR Haverford 23:09.10 167
223 Hamilton, Nicole SR Nebraska Wesleyan 23:09.70 168
224 Haley, Hannah SR N.Y.U. 23:10.20
225 Beilke, Hannah JR Wis.-La Crosse 23:10.30 169
226 Lerdall, Annika FR Wis.-Eau Claire 23:10.70 170
227 Costelloe, Claire SR U. of Chicago 23:10.80 171
228 Scott, Cassidy JR St. Lawrence 23:11.00 172
229 Whitman, Melissa SR Trinity (T.X.) 23:12.60 173
230 Reiners, Joanne JR Wis.-Eau Claire 23:13.30 174
231 Tattory, Madeleine JR T.C.N.J. 23:13.80 175
232 Lynn, Kristin SR Ithaca 23:14.40 176
233 Savini, Lorenza FR Otterbein 23:16.40 177
234 Groce, Alexis SR Elizabethtown 23:16.50 178
235 Ball, Sarah SO Calvin 23:16.50 179
236 Hawthorne, Ellie JR Wheaton (Ill.) 23:16.70 180
237 Boyd, Ruthie SO Carleton 23:17.80 181
238 Reilly, Kathryn SO Carnegie Mellon 23:17.80 182
239 DeVito, Gabriella FR T.C.N.J. 23:20.00 183
240 Foltz, Katy JR Otterbein 23:20.90 184
241 Drew, Sophia JR Haverford 23:21.30 185
242 McGahan, Marissa SR Calvin 23:24.60 186
243 Slade, Kaylee JR Emory 23:24.80 187
244 Kluchinski, Catherine FR St. Lawrence 23:26.50 188
245 Leta, Ashley SR St. Lawrence 23:26.80 189
246 Barnes, Laura JR Wheaton (Ill.) 23:28.60 190
247 Gaffner, Hope SR Calvin 23:29.30 191
248 Horowitz, Kelsey SR Dickinson 23:29.90 192
249 Currey, Allison SO Otterbein 23:30.50 193
250 Juran, Jordan FR Trinity (T.X.) 23:30.70 194
251 Yeakey, Hannah FR Haverford 23:34.40 195
252 Meyyappan, Parvathi FR Carnegie Mellon 23:35.80 196
253 McIntyre, Carrie FR Emory 23:36.80 197
254 Stevens, Ashley JR Wartburg 23:39.10 198
255 Larsen, Camryn FR Nebraska Wesleyan 23:40.00 199
256 Jones, Dulcie FR C.-M.-S. 23:41.30 200
257 Margraf, Jesse FR Allegheny 23:43.00 201
258 Brtek, Taylor FR Nebraska Wesleyan 23:43.90 202
259 Farney, Rhiannon SR Carnegie Mellon 23:45.90 203
260 Markowski, Lauren FR St. Olaf 23:47.80 204
261 Coolican, Annibel SO Suny Geneseo 23:48.10 205
262 Krall, McKenna SO Haverford 23:50.40 206
263 Faith, Abigail JR T.C.N.J. 23:56.60 207
264 Lynch, Yoshiko FR Carleton 23:56.80 208
265 Farrell, Caitlin SR Dickinson 24:03.30 209
266 Rogiers, Allison SO Otterbein 24:04.10 210
267 Smith, Sydney FR Otterbein 24:05.10 211
268 Moore, Meredith SO St. Olaf 24:15.70 212
269 Giese, Georgia FR St. Lawrence 24:18.90 213
270 Rucinski, Christina SR Ithaca 24:19.90 214
271 Bean, Emma JR T.C.N.J. 24:22.80 215
272 Breitbach, Nicole JR Wartburg 24:23.30 216
273 Scibisz, Allison JR Carnegie Mellon 24:23.80 217
274 Shenkman, Olivia JR T.C.N.J. 24:30.60 218
275 Dawes, Sara JR Whitworth 24:33.20 219
276 Gehly, Samantha SR Elizabethtown 24:38.50 220
277 Yanega, Allyson FR Dickinson 24:54.60 221
278 Malley, Maggie FR Allegheny 24:57.70 222
279 Cleavenger, Hailey FR Whitworth 25:28.20 223
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Johns Hopkins 96 3 14 19 28 32 36 76
Total Time: 1:47:00.20
Average: 21:24.04
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 191 10 17 24 43 97 170 174
Total Time: 1:48:37.00
Average: 21:43.40
3 Washington U. 202 9 16 27 71 79 95 118
Total Time: 1:48:51.10
Average: 21:46.22
4 M.I.T. 210 20 35 38 47 70 92
Total Time: 1:49:27.00
Average: 21:53.40
5 Carleton 258 4 30 41 78 105 181 208
Total Time: 1:49:38.60
Average: 21:55.72
6 Suny Geneseo 274 21 31 67 72 83 134 205
Total Time: 1:50:11.70
Average: 22:02.34
7 Tufts 294 7 39 50 82 116 119 141
Total Time: 1:50:08.20
Average: 22:01.64
8 Williams 310 15 25 60 99 111 125 162
Total Time: 1:50:21.80
Average: 22:04.36
9 Ithaca 350 8 23 88 93 138 176 214
Total Time: 1:50:34.90
Average: 22:06.98
10 R.P.I. 397 40 63 90 91 113 151 159
Total Time: 1:51:52.40
Average: 22:22.48
11 Middlebury 400 5 58 74 130 133 139 158
Total Time: 1:51:08.80
Average: 22:13.76
12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 402 2 73 80 98 149 152 200
Total Time: 1:51:04.60
Average: 22:12.92
13 Whitworth 415 11 64 85 102 153 219 223
Total Time: 1:51:28.10
Average: 22:17.62
14 U. of Chicago 421 1 84 100 110 126 142 171
Total Time: 1:51:07.10
Average: 22:13.42
15 Wheaton (Ill.) 425 12 53 96 120 144 180 190
Total Time: 1:51:37.00
Average: 22:19.40
16 Trinity (T.X.) 425 26 37 45 156 161 173 194
Total Time: 1:51:35.80
Average: 22:19.16
17 Wis.-La Crosse 448 22 61 103 115 147 148 169
Total Time: 1:51:58.40
Average: 22:23.68
18 Allegheny 452 29 54 59 150 160 201 222
Total Time: 1:52:03.10
Average: 22:24.62
19 Hope 468 52 66 106 121 123 128 135
Total Time: 1:52:29.11
Average: 22:29.82
20 Wartburg 494 42 62 107 129 154 198 216
Total Time: 1:52:36.60
Average: 22:31.32
21 St. Olaf 504 48 55 108 136 157 204 212
Total Time: 1:52:42.30
Average: 22:32.46
22 St. Thomas (M.N.) 514 87 94 104 112 117 122 145
Total Time: 1:53:04.00
Average: 22:36.80
23 Nebraska Wesleyan 516 46 51 86 165 168 199 202
Total Time: 1:52:50.10
Average: 22:34.02
24 Carnegie Mellon 557 33 69 77 182 196 203 217
Total Time: 1:53:18.90
Average: 22:39.78
25 Emory 564 6 114 143 146 155 187 197
Total Time: 1:52:38.40
Average: 22:31.68
26 Elizabethtown 567 44 56 137 164 166 178 220
Total Time: 1:53:15.10
Average: 22:39.02
27 Haverford 575 57 65 101 167 185 195 206
Total Time: 1:53:29.50
Average: 22:41.90
28 Dickinson 579 49 75 131 132 192 209 221
Total Time: 1:53:31.50
Average: 22:42.30
29 Otterbein 601 13 34 177 184 193 210 211
Total Time: 1:53:13.90
Average: 22:38.78
30 T.C.N.J. 651 18 68 175 183 207 215 218
Total Time: 1:54:09.20
Average: 22:49.84
31 Calvin 672 81 109 140 163 179 186 191
Total Time: 1:54:19.60
Average: 22:51.92
32 St. Lawrence 700 89 124 127 172 188 189 213
Total Time: 1:54:43.50
Average: 22:56.70
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·33002 views
History for NCAA D3 Cross Country Championships
Show 15 more
Hashtags#division-iii #ncaa #division-iii-cross-country-championships
|