History for 2016 Sep 24th
Results | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Rim Rock Farm Classic - High School 2016 Results - Rim Rock Farm Cross Country Classic
Published by
Results: PrimeTime Timing PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License 9/24/2016
Rim Rock Farm Classic - High School - 9/24/2016
Rim Rock Farm
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Gold Jr. Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Allison Holloway 10 Cornerstone 20:51.7
2 Gracie Kopala 10 Liberty North 21:40.6 1
3 Delaney McPherson 09 Staley 21:44.4 2
4 Sophie Jones 09 Op-Bv North 21:50.8 3
5 Emma Leppert 11 Blue Springs South 21:50.9 4
6 Maddie Siebolt 11 Op-St. Thoma 22:04.3 5
7 Mia Taylor 10 Blue Springs 22:05.6 6
8 Isabella Hake 10 Blue Springs South 22:10.2 7
9 Avery Hoffpauir 11 Op-Bv North 22:10.3 8
10 Kate Cox 10 Op-St. Thoma 22:14.8 9
11 Reagan Sullivan 11 Lawrence-Free State 22:15.4 10
12 Natalie Smith 10 Blue Springs South 22:16.5 11
13 Haylee Roberts 10 Staley 22:18.1 12
14 Helena Nguyen 11 Staley 22:19.5 13
15 Toshae' Barkley-Fields 11 Blue Springs South 22:24.3 14
16 Susie Saxon 10 Marquette 22:24.5 15
17 Lauren Graham 11 Op-Bv North 22:24.7 16
18 Gracie Streeval 11 Staley 22:26.2 17
19 Jessie Brown 11 Liberty North 22:26.7 18
20 Audrey Holland 11 Park Hill South 22:28.2 19
21 Claire Cox 09 Op-St. Thoma 22:31.1 20
22 Mary Kate Armstrong 11 St. Teresa's 22:31.3 21
23 Kaylee Connors 11 Blue Springs South 22:32.7 22
24 Grace Mayer 11 Op-St. Thoma 22:33.4 23
25 Abigail Halasey 11 Blue Springs South 22:33.9 24
26 Sarah LeBourveau 09 Op-St. Thoma 22:34.7 25
27 Lydia Lavacek 11 Wichita-East 22:36.0 26
28 Sophia Griffith 09 Wichita-East 22:41.0 27
29 Shelby Johnson 09 Liberty North 22:42.7 28
30 Emma Dalinghaus 11 Op-St. Thoma 22:43.7 29
31 Kendall Dolan 11 Lenexa-St. J 22:43.9 30
32 Haley Hall 12 Lee's Summit North 22:44.6
33 Monica Spencer 12 Lenexa-St. J 22:44.7 31
34 Kylie Winbigler 09 Liberty North 22:46.9 32
35 Nicole Gardner 12 Park Hill South 22:48.4 33
36 Riley May 09 Liberty 22:50.9 34
37 Carmen Caudillo 09 Liberty 22:50.9 35
38 Hannah Luebbering 12 Op-Bv North 22:57.4 36
39 Jasmine Callaway 09 Central (St. 22:59.6 37
40 Kaitlin Dare 10 Op-St. Thoma 23:00.9 38
41 Eyerusalem Zicker 12 Lawrence-Free State 23:02.8 39
42 Emily Zapien 11 St. Teresa's 23:03.0 40
43 Bella Crawford-Parker 09 Lawrence-Free State 23:03.2 41
44 Haleigh McCamy 09 Central (St. 23:08.5 42
45 Celeste Hammond 10 Lansing 23:10.5 43
46 Hallie Bartlow 11 Marquette 23:12.1 44
47 Taryn Clark 10 Staley 23:12.4 45
48 Katie Free 09 Lenexa-St. J 23:14.4 46
49 Brooke Schucknecht 10 Topeka-Washb 23:15.9 47
50 Katelyn Hall 09 Lenexa-St. J 23:18.4 48
51 Smone Hamleton 11 Op-Bv North 23:18.9 49
52 Prani Nalluri 11 Op-Bv North 23:19.8 50
53 Caylor Kopala 12 Liberty North 23:21.6 51
54 Anna Warren 09 Marquette 23:21.7 52
55 Paige Fowler 09 Manhattan 23:25.5 53
56 Bri Buesing 11 Topeka-Washb 23:26.2 54
57 Julianna Johnson 11 Lenexa-St. J 23:26.4 55
58 Madi Veatch 09 Stilwell-Blu 23:27.2 56
59 Annie Stier 09 Op-Bv North 23:29.2 57
60 Brooke Urczyk 10 Stilwell-Blu 23:29.4 58
61 Annelise Holland 10 Lansing 23:29.6 59
62 Sydney Sales 10 Topeka-Washb 23:30.2 60
63 Riley Steinbrecher 12 Marquette 23:30.3 61
64 Sarah Ioder 11 Liberty 23:31.2 62
65 Grace Oest 11 St. Teresa's 23:31.8 63
66 Jena Vars 11 Manhattan 23:32.8 64
67 Grace Hall 10 Park Hill South 23:33.2 65
68 Julia Briscoe 09 Op-Bv SW 23:33.6 66
69 Morgan Richards 12 Liberty North 23:35.5 67
70 Riley Nichols 09 Central (St. 23:38.3 68
71 Joy Bradshaw 10 Lawrence-Free State 23:39.3 69
72 Carson Scholler 09 Wichita-East 23:39.7 70
73 Hope Dunn 12 Shawnee Mis. East 23:40.8 71
74 Shelby Hanes 12 Marquette 23:41.6 72
75 Eloise Lavacek 09 Wichita-East 23:41.6 73
76 Taylor White 10 Maize South 23:41.7
77 Emiy Saxon 12 Marquette 23:42.1 74
78 Izze Vanlandingham 09 Wichita-East 23:42.2 75
79 Grace Laird 11 St. Teresa's 23:43.0 76
80 Alex Dalecky 10 St. Teresa's 23:46.7 77
81 Mariah Martin 12 Park Hill South 23:47.8 78
82 Lindsay Haddock 10 Topeka-Washb 23:48.5 79
83 Riley Sutherland 10 Liberty North 23:48.6 80
84 Erin Hartegan 10 Lenexa-St. J 23:49.2 81
85 Rachel Wise 11 Stilwell-Blu 23:49.8 82
86 Kate Odgers 11 Lawrence-Free State 23:50.6 83
87 Lillian Issitt 09 Topeka-Washb 23:51.5 84
88 Meron Hayden 09 Lawrence-Free State 23:51.8 85
89 Taylor Moser 12 Lawrence-Free State 23:54.8 86
90 Eve Schifman 09 Topeka-Washb 23:55.5 87
91 Bailey Smith 09 Blue Springs South 24:00.7 88
92 Micah McGlaughlin 11 Liberty 24:01.1 89
93 Calyn Johnson 12 Baldwin 24:01.4
94 Ella Bahr 11 Manhattan 24:02.4 90
95 Madeline McCullough 09 Manhattan 24:03.2 91
96 Amanda Reece 10 Park Hill South 24:06.4 92
97 Izzy Lira 09 Wichita-North 24:10.9 93
98 Claire Smrt 12 Lenexa-St. J 24:13.7 94
99 Annie Barreca 09 Shawnee Mis. East 24:15.3 95
100 Yulissa Cervantes 09 Wichita-North 24:16.2 96
101 Carly Dwyer 09 Lee's Summit North 24:16.2
102 Larissa Vogt 10 Op-Bv SW 24:17.1 97
103 Hannah Johnston 12 Central (St. 24:17.9 98
104 Autumn Reaves 11 Wichita-North 24:20.2 99
105 Ashlyn Wakefield 10 Op-Bv SW 24:20.4 100
106 Reese Howard 10 Blue Springs 24:20.4 101
107 Jordyn Haddrill 09 Parkway South 24:25.9 102
108 Lily Nice 09 Maize South 24:28.9
109 Lauren Florea 09 Topeka-Washb 24:31.5 103
110 Leah Selman 12 Manhattan 24:33.0 104
111 Haley Shaw 12 St. Teresa's 24:33.1 105
112 Gracie Link 10 Park Hill South 24:44.6 106
113 Kaia Maddock 10 Parkway South 24:48.0 107
114 Abby Wendell 11 Blue Springs 24:54.1 108
115 Molly Feldner 09 Lansing 24:55.1 109
116 Tarynn Brenner 09 Wichita-East 24:55.8 110
117 Allison Delgado 12 Lee's Summit North 24:57.6
118 Maddie Bockstetter 12 Blue Springs 24:59.2 111
119 Luciana Hernandez 11 Wichita-North 24:59.7 112
120 Evelyn Roesner 09 Shawnee Mis. East 25:03.7 113
121 Neeley Spears 11 Norman North 25:09.5 114
122 Cameron Nadler 11 Stilwell-Blu 25:12.1 115
123 Emily Stewart 09 Manhattan 25:13.9 116
124 Heaven Lamorie 10 Central (St. 25:15.8 117
125 Meadow Garcia 10 Lansing 25:16.9 118
126 Libby Wilson 12 Shawnee Mis. East 25:17.8 119
127 Scout Rice 10 Shawnee Mis. East 25:25.7 120
128 Corrine Surratt 09 Marquette 25:31.2 121
129 Ralitsa Greene 10 Wichita-East 25:33.3 122
130 Amber Yarbrough 10 Op-Bv SW 25:35.8 123
131 Hazel Eastlack 09 Shawnee Mis. East 25:35.9 124
132 Lauren Ingraham 10 Park Hill South 25:36.9 125
133 Rachel Conrad 10 Lee's Summit North 25:41.4
134 Sydney Hieken 09 Parkway South 25:45.7 126
135 Kristen Ballhurst 11 Blue Springs 25:48.7 127
136 Trang Nguyen 09 St. Teresa's 25:50.9 128
137 Brooklyn Manning 09 Shawnee Mis. East 25:52.9 129
138 Abby Chi 12 Parkway South 25:53.4 130
139 Alyssa Wiegers 09 Lansing 25:54.4 131
140 Sarah Beth Fullington 10 Op-Bv SW 25:54.7 132
141 Alli Williams 11 Stilwell-Blu 25:54.8 133
142 Cheyenne Greathouse 11 Op-Bv SW 26:01.6 134
143 Emily Reeves 10 Lansing 26:03.5 135
144 Kim Swift 10 Norman North 26:05.4 136
145 Nayelli Zarate 09 Wichita-North 26:10.9 137
146 Alyssa Griffith 09 Liberty 26:15.7 138
147 Leah Weigers 11 Lansing 26:21.1 139
148 Faith Dawson 09 Norman North 26:25.3 140
149 Rylee Greet 10 Op-Bv SW 26:33.8 141
150 McKenna Trusley 12 Norman North 26:40.6 142
151 Olivia Wilcox 11 Baldwin 26:54.3
152 Caitlin McCrea 10 Parkway South 26:56.0 143
153 Kassidy Long 10 Norman North 27:04.1 144
154 Kinsey Jackson 12 Baldwin 27:04.9
155 Maggie Ashbaker 11 Norman North 27:06.3 145
156 Addison Short 12 Norman North 27:08.1 146
157 Jennifer Guerrero 11 Norman North 27:10.5
158 Rachel Regan 12 Parkway South 28:22.5 147
159 Mercedes Kessler 11 Parkway South 28:23.3 148
160 Camryn Harris 10 Liberty 28:39.2 149
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Blue Springs South 58 4 7 11 14 22 24 88
Total Time: 1:51:14.61
Average: 22:14.92
2 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 82 5 9 20 23 25 29 38
Total Time: 1:51:58.30
Average: 22:23.66
3 Staley 89 2 12 13 17 45
Total Time: 1:52:00.60
Average: 22:24.12
4 Op-Bv North 112 3 8 16 36 49 50 57
Total Time: 1:52:42.10
Average: 22:32.42
5 Liberty North 130 1 18 28 32 51 67 80
Total Time: 1:52:58.50
Average: 22:35.70
6 Lenexa-St. James Academy 210 30 31 46 48 55 81 94
Total Time: 1:55:27.80
Average: 23:05.56
7 Lawrence-Free State 242 10 39 41 69 83 85 86
Total Time: 1:55:51.30
Average: 23:10.26
8 Marquette 244 15 44 52 61 72 74 121
Total Time: 1:56:10.20
Average: 23:14.04
9 Wichita-East 271 26 27 70 73 75 110 122
Total Time: 1:56:20.50
Average: 23:16.10
10 St. Teresa's Academy 277 21 40 63 76 77 105 128
Total Time: 1:56:35.80
Average: 23:19.16
11 Park Hill South 287 19 33 65 78 92 106 125
Total Time: 1:56:44.00
Average: 23:20.80
12 Topeka-Washburn Rural 324 47 54 60 79 84 87 103
Total Time: 1:57:52.30
Average: 23:34.46
13 Liberty 358 34 35 62 89 138 149
Total Time: 1:59:29.80
Average: 23:53.96
14 Central (St. Joseph) 362 37 42 68 98 117
Total Time: 1:59:20.11
Average: 23:52.02
15 Manhattan 402 53 64 90 91 104 116
Total Time: 1:59:36.90
Average: 23:55.38
16 Stilwell-Blue Valley 444 56 58 82 115 133
Total Time: 2:01:53.31
Average: 24:22.66
17 Blue Springs 453 6 101 108 111 127
Total Time: 2:02:08.00
Average: 24:25.60
18 Lansing 460 43 59 109 118 131 135 139
Total Time: 2:02:46.50
Average: 24:33.30
19 Shawnee Mis. East 518 71 95 113 119 120 124 129
Total Time: 2:03:43.30
Average: 24:44.66
20 Op-Bv SW 518 66 97 100 123 132 134 141
Total Time: 2:03:41.61
Average: 24:44.32
21 Wichita-North 537 93 96 99 112 137
Total Time: 2:03:57.90
Average: 24:47.58
22 Parkway South 608 102 107 126 130 143 147 148
Total Time: 2:07:49.00
Average: 25:33.80
23 Norman North 676 114 136 140 142 144 145 146
Total Time: 2:11:24.90
Average: 26:16.98
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Gold Jr. Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Luke Lee 11 Op-St. Thoma 17:13.9 1
2 Luke Godard 10 Op-St. Thoma 17:24.4 2
3 Jack Terry 09 Mill Valley 17:27.6 3
4 Jackson Mallot 10 Op-St. Thoma 17:30.1 4
5 James Chapman 09 Omaha Creigh 17:36.0 5
6 Grayson Dunst 12 Op-St. Thoma 17:37.3 6
7 Jack Hilton 10 Op-St. Thoma 17:40.4 7
8 Christian Buehler 09 Op-Bv SW 17:42.1 8
9 Jake Prososki 12 Park Hill South 17:44.2 9
10 Leo Burns 10 Omaha Creigh 17:47.0 10
11 Daniel Mattern 11 Omaha Creigh 17:47.6 11
12 Max Jones 12 Mill Valley 17:47.6 12
13 Mitch McCandless 12 Marquette 17:48.6 13
14 Jace Owen 10 Legend 17:49.4 14
15 Dan Buser 11 Omaha Creigh 17:56.8 15
16 Darius Hightower 09 Mill Valley 18:00.8 16
17 Liam Keating 12 Omaha Creigh 18:03.9 17
18 Vincent Pierce 12 Blue Springs 18:04.4 18
19 Jack Graham 10 Lee's Summit North 18:06.0 19
20 Cole Dunton 11 Lee's Summit North 18:06.6 20
21 Michael Stokes 12 Marquette 18:08.5 21
22 Collin Keller 12 Omaha Creigh 18:09.1 22
23 Darryl Gichui 11 Liberty 18:10.4 23
24 Jack Gatti 10 Lee's Summit North 18:11.5 24
25 Carson Gros 10 Manhattan 18:12.2 25
26 Reid Morrissey 11 Lee's Summit North 18:13.0 26
27 Zach Venters 09 Lawrence-Free State 18:15.4 27
28 Zachary Dare 12 Op-St. Thoma 18:15.8 28
29 Robert Gary 11 Marquette 18:19.2 29
30 Adam Hubner 10 Blue Springs 18:22.4 30
31 Charlie Johnson 09 Lawrence-Free State 18:22.5 31
32 Andrew Moreno 09 Maize South 18:22.9 32
33 Matthew Jaeschke 12 Op-Bv SW 18:23.2 33
34 Curtis Lauffer 12 Maize South 18:24.2 34
35 Luke Talcott 11 Blue Springs South 18:24.5 35
36 Jason Irwin 11 Wichita-Bish 18:26.4 36
37 Noah Pudenz 11 Op-St. Thoma 18:26.7 37
38 Cruz Becerra 09 Central (St. 18:28.8 38
39 Mason Newcomb 12 Bishop McGuinness 18:29.3 39
40 Patrick Sanchez 12 De Smet Jesuit 18:29.3 40
41 JD Espenmiller 11 Op-Bv SW 18:29.4 41
42 Haddon Spikereit 09 Webb City 18:29.6 42
43 Jakob Twigg 10 Mill Valley 18:30.8 43
44 Matt Willis 11 Blue Springs South 18:31.9 44
45 Cole Mazeitis 10 Park Hill South 18:32.8 45
46 Ethan Haller 12 Marquette 18:33.7 46
47 JD Peiffer 12 Parkway South 18:34.8 47
48 Greyson Trenberth 11 Webb City 18:34.9 48
49 Sterling Fuller 12 Parkway South 18:35.7 49
50 Matt Rutledge 11 Mill Valley 18:38.2 50
51 Brennan Caume 10 Blue Springs 18:38.4 51
52 Kevin Perez 11 Garden City 18:39.0
53 Drew Baker 11 Marquette 18:39.4 52
54 Brendan Anderson 11 Legend 18:39.7 53
55 Caelen Cordes 09 Lawrence-Free State 18:39.8 54
56 Hunter Turner 10 Topeka-Washb 18:42.5 55
57 Jayce Meyer 09 Maize South 18:42.7 56
58 Ben Bradley 11 Blue Springs 18:42.9 57
59 Jack Fisher 09 Shawnee Mis. East 18:43.9 58
60 Nolan Shannon 11 De Smet Jesuit 18:43.9 59
61 Hunter Spears 11 Lee's Summit North 18:46.7 60
62 Mitch Pyles 11 Park Hill South 18:47.0 61
63 Isiah Jacobs 11 Lawrence-Free State 18:47.2 62
64 Evan Stepp 10 Webb City 18:47.5 63
65 Donnie Kennedy 10 Blue Springs 18:47.7 64
66 Kyle Simmons 10 Norman North 18:47.7 65
67 Jerrett Butler 10 Webb City 18:48.6 66
68 Alex Smith 11 De Smet Jesuit 18:49.6 67
69 Connor Peak 11 Op-Bv SW 18:49.8 68
70 Matthew Higgins 09 Blue Springs 18:50.4 69
71 Andrew DeKoekkoek 11 Topeka-Washb 18:50.6 70
72 Sam Meyer 11 Op-Bv North 18:51.8 71
73 Sal Alu 12 De Smet Jesuit 18:52.8 72
74 Will Clough 12 Shawnee Mis. East 18:53.9 73
75 Victor Semenok 10 Lee's Summit North 18:54.7 74
76 James Gallup 10 Liberty North 18:55.2 75
77 Ernie Pereira 11 Op-Bv North 18:55.9 76
78 Michael Brooks 10 Bishop McGuinness 18:56.1 77
79 Tyler Dunn 12 Park Hill South 18:57.6 78
80 McCade Bruce 10 Manhattan 18:57.8 79
81 John Loos 09 Lawrence-Free State 18:58.0 80
82 Corbin Gabriel 11 Blue Springs South 18:59.2 81
83 Ben Galloway 09 Central (St. 18:59.5 82
84 Tyler Crisler 09 Wichita-Bish 19:01.2 83
85 Luke Philgreen 10 Stilwell-Blu 19:01.3 84
86 Carter Smith 11 Liberty North 19:02.2 85
87 Garrett Gunnerson 11 Stilwell-Blu 19:02.4 86
88 Michael Todd 12 Parkway South 19:03.1 87
89 Sean Lane 10 De Smet Jesuit 19:03.3 88
90 Brent Telck 12 Manhattan 19:07.3 89
91 Austin Greek 11 Webb City 19:07.7 90
92 Caleb Wright 09 Topeka-Washb 19:08.7 91
93 Luke Noel 11 Liberty 19:09.2 92
94 Ethan Geist 10 Bishop McGuinness 19:09.8 93
95 Kollin Willamson 12 Park Hill South 19:09.8 94
96 Raiyan Haq 12 Lawrence-Free State 19:09.9 95
97 Luke Ungerer 10 Parkway South 19:10.6 96
98 Ethan Fisher 11 Garden City 19:11.0
99 Zach Hubner 10 Blue Springs 19:12.4 97
100 Jacob Carlo 11 Wichita-Bish 19:12.8 98
101 Jacob Ball 09 Central (St. 19:13.1 99
102 Colin Harrison 10 Webb City 19:13.1 100
103 Adam Mount 11 Liberty North 19:17.7 101
104 Nelson Maxey 11 Central (St. 19:18.5 102
105 Adam Gillette 12 Mill Valley 19:18.6 103
106 Braden Charlton 11 Wichita-Bish 19:19.0 104
107 Rylan Brown 09 Topeka-Washb 19:19.1 105
108 Joseph Mick 12 Wichita-Bish 19:19.4 106
109 Matthew Schneider 10 Lenexa-St. J 19:20.1 107
110 Austin Ogren 11 Op-Bv SW 19:20.9 108
111 Kramer Pascal 11 Wichita-Bish 19:21.5 109
112 Moises Ortega 10 Norman North 19:22.7 110
113 Alan Karst 11 Stilwell-Blu 19:23.2 111
114 Shawne Auer 11 Parkway South 19:23.3 112
115 Garret Green 10 Lenexa-St. J 19:24.1 113
116 Nick Spens 11 Norman North 19:24.9 114
117 Alex McWard 12 Shawnee Mis. East 19:25.0 115
118 Fred Flores 10 Central (St. 19:25.4 116
119 Dylan Drew 10 Liberty North 19:26.0 117
120 Chase Torla 12 Maize South 19:26.8 118
121 Ryan Rippy 12 Park Hill South 19:27.6 119
122 Josh Mansfield 09 Mill Valley 19:29.1 120
123 Anthony Savastino 09 Liberty 19:29.2 121
124 Nolan Blankenau 12 Manhattan 19:29.3 122
125 Jack Borel 12 Op-Bv North 19:30.1 123
126 Quintin VanHootegem 12 Norman North 19:30.2 124
127 Nathaniel Henks 10 Blue Springs South 19:30.3 125
128 Jack Warmann 11 Marquette 19:31.1 126
129 Bryan Van Genderen 10 Parkway South 19:31.7 127
130 Doug Farleigh 12 Lenexa-St. J 19:32.7 128
131 Charles Harris 12 Wichita-North 19:32.8 129
132 Jared Crain 12 Op-Bv SW 19:32.9 130
133 Isaiah Euler 11 Stilwell-Blu 19:33.0 131
134 Alex Stinson 10 Topeka-Washb 19:33.1 132
135 Dakota Harding 09 Maize South 19:34.2 133
136 Blake Dale 10 Legend 19:35.2 134
137 Mason Thorpe 10 Blue Springs 19:36.3
138 Regan Davis 11 Wichita-East 19:37.2 135
139 Ryan Jones 12 Lenexa-St. J 19:38.2 136
140 Jazahiel Rojas 10 Wichita-North 19:39.4 137
141 Will Stubbs 10 Stilwell-Blu 19:39.4 138
142 Harrison Gates 10 Liberty North 19:40.9 139
143 Will McCarthy 10 Central (St. 19:41.2 140
144 Ryan Dale 10 Central (St. 19:41.3 141
145 Justin Steffensmeier 09 Liberty 19:42.3 142
146 Ethan Oleen 11 Stilwell-Blu 19:43.3 143
147 Luke Hoffman 10 Shawnee Mis. East 19:45.2 144
148 Zach Klug 09 Liberty North 19:45.6 145
149 Harrison Hillman 10 Topeka-Washb 19:45.9 146
150 Scott Schwager 11 Bishop McGuinness 19:46.2 147
151 Andrew Broyles 11 Norman North 19:47.0 148
152 Nicholas Reidel 09 Liberty 19:47.8 149
153 Justin Klopfer 11 Parkway South 19:49.6 150
154 Michael Garrison 12 Park Hill South 19:51.9 151
155 Danny Schermerhorn 09 Lenexa-St. J 19:52.0 152
156 Justin Campbell 10 Webb City 19:52.8 153
157 Andrew Langston 12 Blue Springs South 19:53.7 154
158 Kyle Malisos 12 Liberty 19:57.2 155
159 Craig Ollendick 10 Lenexa-St. J 19:57.4 156
160 Jacob Ashmore 12 Manhattan 19:59.2 157
161 Alejandro Ortiz 09 Manhattan 19:59.9 158
162 Murphy Corum 09 Staley 20:01.3
163 Luke Hardin 11 Blue Springs South 20:01.9 159
164 Jacob Marino 09 Bishop McGuinness 20:02.2 160
165 Luke Wichmann 09 Manhattan 20:02.8 161
166 John Pacheco 12 Legend 20:03.4 162
167 Grant Mettenbrink 12 Bishop McGuinness 20:04.0 163
168 Peter Gessler 10 Stilwell-Blu 20:04.7 164
169 Sawyer Waterman 09 Shawnee Mis. East 20:07.3 165
170 Shamir Khan 11 Wichita-East 20:08.1 166
171 Isaac McCafferty 10 Blue Springs 20:09.4
172 Kendrick Pham 09 Wichita-East 20:09.8 167
173 Max Bien 11 Marquette 20:10.5 168
174 Nathan Alvidrez 09 Wichita-North 20:11.5 169
175 Stan Rupert 10 Bishop McGuinness 20:16.2 170
176 Cameron Fasenmyer 11 Op-Bv SW 20:17.1 171
177 Austin Hohl 12 Wichita-Bish 20:17.4 172
178 Javier Reyes 12 Wichita-North 20:20.5 173
179 Evan Stauffer 11 Blue Springs South 20:20.5 174
180 Keegan Callahan 11 De Smet Jesuit 20:26.4 175
181 Ian Estes 12 Shawnee Mis. East 20:28.0 176
182 Brian Ayers 10 Wichita-North 20:29.6 177
183 Luke Jaramillo 11 Topeka-Washb 20:29.8 178
184 Caden Stirtz 10 Liberty 20:32.4 179
185 Myeles Raux 10 Wichita-East 20:33.3 180
186 Ted Weishaar 10 De Smet Jesuit 20:39.0 181
187 Palmer Bowles 09 Shawnee Mis. East 20:42.3 182
188 Jack McHenry 11 Wichita-East 20:46.0 183
189 Andew Moore 12 Shawnee Mis. East 20:53.4
190 Justin Knebel 11 Liberty North 20:57.0 184
191 Spencer Golden 12 Maize South 21:01.6 185
192 Julius Abers 09 Norman North 21:03.0 186
193 Slaten Ballard 10 Norman North 21:12.6 187
194 Wyatt Welhoelter 09 Op-Bv North 21:15.9 188
195 Josh Himstedt 09 Op-Bv North 21:17.1 189
196 Lance Miller 10 Op-Bv North 21:22.7 190
197 Douglas Sousa 09 Wichita-East 21:45.9 191
198 Rory Swenson 09 Op-Bv North 22:01.1 192
199 Jacob Pacheco 10 Legend 22:23.0 193
200 Jordan Barth 09 Baldwin 22:53.0
201 Tanner Frey 12 Wichita-North 22:54.0 194
202 Jairub Constable 09 Baldwin 22:57.2
203 John Reed 10 Wichita-East 23:04.1 195
204 Ryan Anderson 12 Legend 23:21.9 196
205 Harley Stewart 12 Baldwin 23:44.3
206 Brandon Newell 10 Baldwin 24:26.6
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 20 1 2 4 6 7 28 37
Total Time: 1:27:26.10
Average: 17:29.22
2 Omaha Creighton Prep 58 5 10 11 15 17 22
Total Time: 1:29:11.30
Average: 17:50.26
3 Mill Valley 124 3 12 16 43 50 103 120
Total Time: 1:30:25.00
Average: 18:05.00
4 Lee's Summit North 149 19 20 24 26 60 74
Total Time: 1:31:23.80
Average: 18:16.76
5 Marquette 161 13 21 29 46 52 126 168
Total Time: 1:31:29.40
Average: 18:17.88
6 Blue Springs 220 18 30 51 57 64 69 97
Total Time: 1:32:35.80
Average: 18:31.16
7 Lawrence-Free State 254 27 31 54 62 80 95
Total Time: 1:33:02.90
Average: 18:36.58
8 Op-Bv SW 258 8 33 41 68 108 130 171
Total Time: 1:32:45.40
Average: 18:33.08
9 Park Hill South 287 9 45 61 78 94 119 151
Total Time: 1:33:11.40
Average: 18:38.28
10 Webb City 309 42 48 63 66 90 100 153
Total Time: 1:33:48.30
Average: 18:45.66
11 De Smet Jesuit 326 40 59 67 72 88 175 181
Total Time: 1:33:58.90
Average: 18:47.78
12 Maize South 373 32 34 56 118 133 185
Total Time: 1:34:30.80
Average: 18:54.16
13 Parkway South 391 47 49 87 96 112 127 150
Total Time: 1:34:47.50
Average: 18:57.50
14 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 427 36 83 98 104 106 109 172
Total Time: 1:35:18.80
Average: 19:03.76
15 Central (St. Joseph) 437 38 82 99 102 116 140 141
Total Time: 1:35:25.30
Average: 19:05.06
16 Blue Springs South 439 35 44 81 125 154 159 174
Total Time: 1:35:19.60
Average: 19:03.92
17 Topeka-Washburn Rural 453 55 70 91 105 132 146 178
Total Time: 1:35:34.00
Average: 19:06.80
18 Manhattan 472 25 79 89 122 157 158 161
Total Time: 1:35:45.80
Average: 19:09.16
19 Bishop McGuinness 516 39 77 93 147 160 163 170
Total Time: 1:36:23.60
Average: 19:16.72
20 Liberty North 517 75 85 101 117 139 145 184
Total Time: 1:36:22.00
Average: 19:16.40
21 Liberty 527 23 92 121 142 149 155 179
Total Time: 1:36:18.90
Average: 19:15.78
22 Stilwell-Blue Valley 550 84 86 111 131 138 143 164
Total Time: 1:36:39.30
Average: 19:19.86
23 Shawnee Mis. East 555 58 73 115 144 165 176 182
Total Time: 1:36:55.30
Average: 19:23.06
24 Legend 556 14 53 134 162 193 196
Total Time: 1:38:30.70
Average: 19:42.14
25 Norman North 561 65 110 114 124 148 186 187
Total Time: 1:36:52.50
Average: 19:22.50
26 Lenexa-St. James Academy 636 107 113 128 136 152 156
Total Time: 1:37:47.10
Average: 19:33.42
27 Op-Bv North 647 71 76 123 188 189 190 192
Total Time: 1:39:50.80
Average: 19:58.16
28 Wichita-North 785 129 137 169 173 177 194
Total Time: 1:40:13.80
Average: 20:02.76
29 Wichita-East 831 135 166 167 180 183 191 195
Total Time: 1:41:14.40
Average: 20:14.88
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Gold Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Emily Venters 12 Lawrence-Free State 18:07.6 1
2 Victoria Findley 11 Blue Springs South 18:19.2 2
3 Lily Strauss 10 Op-Bv North 18:57.0 3
4 Gabriela Reyna 12 Wichita-North 18:59.1 4
5 Margaret Pigott 11 Op-St. Thoma 19:03.0 5
6 Sierra Mortensen 12 Maize South 19:06.7 6
7 Rebekah Geddes 11 Platte County 19:23.0 7
8 Maddi Leigh 12 Francis Howell 19:27.7 8
9 Jessica Myers 10 College Park 19:29.7 9
10 Tessa Valdivia 10 Blue Springs 19:30.5 10
11 Cara Melgares 12 Manhattan 19:32.8 11
12 Maddie Hill 10 Liberty 19:34.0 12
13 Sophie Scott 11 Op-Bv North 19:34.4 13
14 Danielle Hotalling 11 Blue Springs South 19:35.5 14
15 Madeline Orr 09 College Park 19:40.8 15
16 Sarah Batton 12 College Park 19:40.9 16
17 Carlie Yunger 12 Lenexa-St. J 19:42.2 17
18 Kiran Cordes 12 Lawrence-Free State 19:42.4 18
19 Kate Molitor 09 Maize South 19:46.8 19
20 Kassidy Johnson 12 Maize South 19:48.1 20
21 Athena Kuehn 12 Pine Creek 19:50.5 21
22 Olivia Sovereign 10 Op-St. Thoma 19:52.2 22
23 Marti Heit 11 Park Hill South 19:54.0 23
24 Gabrielle Boucher 12 Lenexa-St. J 19:59.3 24
25 Claire Reedy 12 Liberty 19:59.3 25
26 Alexandra Hamre 09 Staley 20:02.2 26
27 Sarah Bassett 11 Pine Creek 20:07.0 27
28 Emilee Endsley 11 Wichita-East 20:09.3 28
29 Kinkade Kelsey 12 Stilwell-Blu 20:09.3 29
30 Clara Mayfield 10 Manhattan 20:10.9 30
31 Sydney Allen 09 Lee's Summit North 20:13.5 31
32 Alexus Inscho 12 Wichita-North 20:16.7 32
33 Abigail Zenger 12 Lawrence-Free State 20:20.1 33
34 Devon Dietrich 12 Shawnee Mis. East 20:22.5 34
35 Hannah Robinson 09 Lenexa-St. J 20:22.9 35
36 Jessica Clark 11 Platte County 20:23.0 36
37 Jaci Huckabee 11 Lansing 20:24.7 37
38 Becca Boushelle 11 Fayetteville 20:26.8 38
39 Clare Lester 09 Staley 20:27.6 39
40 Kenzie Miller 10 Central (St. 20:27.9 40
41 Elizabeth Stinson 09 Liberty North 20:27.9 41
42 Ingrid Worth 11 Shawnee Mis. East 20:29.2 42
43 Kelsey Cox 12 Liberty North 20:29.2 43
44 Jasmine Crawford 12 Park Hill South 20:30.5 44
45 Emma Roth 11 Park Hill South 20:35.8 45
46 Sarah Murrow 09 Lenexa-St. J 20:37.4 46
47 Layla Almasri 12 Pine Creek 20:38.1 47
48 Kacey DuVall 09 Central (St. 20:38.9 48
49 Cameron Hill 12 Wichita-East 20:42.6 49
50 Katelin Fiorino 12 Staley 20:43.5 50
51 Lauren Low 09 Blue Springs South 20:43.5 51
52 Cassandra Brown 12 Blue Springs South 20:45.5 52
53 Elaina Hubner 11 Blue Springs 20:46.9 53
54 Kyleigh Ingalls 09 Blue Springs 20:47.1 54
55 Anna Reimer 09 Maize 20:48.0 55
56 Hannah Burkett 11 Pine Creek 20:51.2 56
57 Michelle Sanchez 11 Manhattan 20:54.4 57
58 Klara Aspelin 11 Pine Creek 20:55.0 58
59 Rachel Allen 11 Fayetteville 20:55.7 59
60 Katie Moore 09 Lenexa-St. J 20:56.2 60
61 Kathleen Stanley 09 Shawnee Mis. East 20:56.5 61
62 Gwen Bachman 11 Central (St. 20:57.9 62
63 Jaybe Shufelberger 10 Topeka-Washb 20:58.1 63
64 Katerina Miller 11 Op-St. Thoma 20:58.5 64
65 Aubrey Hardcastle 10 Fayetteville 20:59.6 65
66 Lily Cook 10 Op-Bv North 21:00.9 66
67 Addie Coppinger 10 St. Teresa's 21:01.1 67
68 Natalie Beiter 10 Baldwin 21:01.6 68
69 Leyni Gomez 09 Wichita-East 21:01.8 69
70 Maggie Sieben 12 Op-St. Thoma 21:02.2 70
71 Hannah Schaefer 12 Lenexa-St. J 21:02.5 71
72 Chloe Johnson 10 Liberty North 21:03.0 72
73 Allison Strathman 09 Op-St. Thoma 21:03.5 73
74 Caroline Duboeuf 12 Francis Howell 21:04.0 74
75 Julia Larkin 10 Lawrence-Free State 21:05.1 75
76 Olivia Duke 11 Central (St. 21:05.1 76
77 Breana Sola 09 Liberty North 21:05.7 77
78 Grace Litzinger 09 Fayetteville 21:07.8 78
79 Rose Crowe 10 St. Teresa's 21:07.8 79
80 Sarah Avino 11 Norman North 21:08.3 80
81 Amber Gloria 12 Manhattan 21:08.3 81
82 Madison Schepis 10 Maize South 21:08.5 82
83 Tori Orton 09 Central (St. 21:08.5 83
84 Katie Muckerman 09 Op-St. Thoma 21:08.8 84
85 Rhi James 11 Liberty 21:09.0 85
86 Amaya Hernandez 11 Blue Springs South 21:09.1 86
87 Devon Kroeker 12 Pine Creek 21:10.4 87
88 Eva Harrell 12 Marquette 21:11.5 88
89 Sami Skibell 11 Op-Bv North 21:12.5 89
90 Emma Bresser 12 Lansing 21:13.1 90
91 Zoe Marquez 09 College Park 21:14.2 91
92 Emily Stier 11 Op-Bv North 21:15.8 92
93 Annie McCord 09 Lee's Summit North 21:16.1 93
94 Brooklyn Just 12 Francis Howell 21:18.0 94
95 Dara Boynton 11 Wichita-East 21:18.7 95
96 Katie Donnellan 12 St. Teresa's 21:19.3 96
97 Mallory Michel 12 Park Hill South 21:19.4 97
98 Vicky Penney 09 Marquette 21:19.6 98
99 McKensie Endsley 12 Wichita-East 21:21.2 99
100 Anna Preuss 10 Op-Bv North 21:21.3 100
101 Hannah Hendershot 09 Staley 21:21.6 101
102 Elyse Valdivia 12 Blue Springs 21:22.7 102
103 Eleanor Hlobik 09 Shawnee Mis. East 21:23.3 103
104 Madelyn Robinson 10 Lee's Summit North 21:23.4 104
105 Maddie Purvis 11 Blue Springs 21:24.6 105
106 Grace Kessler 09 Topeka-Washb 21:25.8 106
107 Emily Klundt 11 Central (St. 21:26.8 107
108 Madison Fritz 11 Op-Bv SW 21:26.8 108
109 Izzy Daab 10 Francis Howell 21:30.7 109
110 Hannah Turner 10 Op-Bv SW 21:32.0 110
111 Erin Fagan 09 Lawrence-Free State 21:32.2 111
112 Erin Liston 10 Lawrence-Free State 21:32.2 112
113 Christina Funk 09 Topeka-Washb 21:32.7 113
114 Lizzy Payne 11 Francis Howell 21:33.0 114
115 Emma Hertig 10 Lawrence-Free State 21:35.9 115
116 Anna Martin 10 Op-Bv North 21:36.4 116
117 Madison Grahm 10 Liberty North 21:40.4 117
118 Maya Stucky 11 Maize 21:41.6 118
119 Chloe Figgins 10 Francis Howell 21:42.2 119
120 Alana Clarke 11 Lansing 21:42.9 120
121 Janelle Augustine 11 Op-St. Thoma 21:44.7 121
122 Sydney Potter 11 Fayetteville 21:46.1 122
123 Katie Wehrwein 10 Lee's Summit North 21:46.2 123
124 Emma Kate Callahan 12 St. Teresa's 21:46.7 124
125 Beth Garrison 11 Liberty 21:47.8 125
126 Audrey Smith 09 Blue Springs South 21:48.4 126
127 Justine Aiello 11 Park Hill South 21:51.1 127
128 Mia Kossover 11 Maize South 21:51.1 128
129 Reagan Krueger 11 Liberty 21:51.7 129
130 Macy McCormack 09 Maize South 21:52.2 130
131 Bailey Rees 10 Lansing 21:53.7 131
132 Madeline Purdom 10 Manhattan 21:53.8 132
133 Celeste Trevino 09 College Park 21:54.7 133
134 Sydney Ware 10 Liberty North 21:55.7 134
135 Ella Rosenkranz 09 Manhattan 21:57.0 135
136 Aria Sheldon 09 Maize 21:58.1 136
137 Niigan Sunray 10 Norman North 21:59.4 137
138 Erin Gilbert 11 Francis Howell 21:59.9 138
139 Marie Young 12 Stilwell-Blu 22:00.0 139
140 Joy Gruenbacher 11 Manhattan 22:00.4 140
141 Cara Hawks 12 Staley 22:00.7 141
142 Katarina Michna 11 Fayetteville 22:01.1 142
143 Hunter Myers 09 Stilwell-Blu 22:02.5 143
144 Kate Reimer 12 Maize 22:06.3 144
145 Sarah Hjelmaas 10 Op-Bv SW 22:07.8 145
146 Erin Straubel 11 Platte County 22:07.8 146
147 Hope Snyder 12 Fayetteville 22:10.5 147
148 Lauren Johnson 11 Platte County 22:10.9 148
149 Madison Rosonke 09 Central (St. 22:11.2 149
150 Ali Howk 11 Blue Springs 22:11.2 150
151 Makayla Pate 10 College Park 22:12.1 151
152 Daelynn Anderson 12 Baldwin 22:12.1 152
153 Eva Morrison 10 Marquette 22:12.8 153
154 Lexi Elmore 09 Platte County 22:13.5 154
155 Morrie Smith 11 Wichita-North 22:14.1 155
156 Mia Schloegel 11 St. Teresa's 22:14.4 156
157 Madelyn Bachtel 09 Lansing 22:19.5 157
158 Caitlyn Fitzpatrick 11 Stilwell-Blu 22:22.2 158
159 Cara Ahrens 10 Op-Bv SW 22:23.3 159
160 Lindsay Johnson 11 Platte County 22:25.9 160
161 Delaney Hupke 09 St. Teresa's 22:26.1 161
162 Selena Silk 09 Baldwin 22:27.0 162
163 Kaila Prochaska 12 College Park 22:28.3 163
164 Maddie Pare 10 Staley 22:30.4 164
165 Olivia Roth 09 Park Hill South 22:31.9 165
166 Tara Olinger 09 Lenexa-St. J 22:33.0 166
167 Lauren Peak 09 Op-Bv SW 22:33.7 167
168 Kenzie Williams 10 Norman North 22:35.4 168
169 Emma Waters 09 Topeka-Washb 22:35.7 169
170 Jane Sundell 10 Liberty 22:37.2 170
171 Shelby Wiseman 11 Lee's Summit North 22:39.9 171
172 Olivia Elmore 10 Maize 22:43.7 172
173 Maria Ballin 11 Wichita-East 22:44.0 173
174 Merriam Haydaripoor 12 Staley 22:48.0 174
175 Amanda Miller 11 Topeka-Washb 22:49.7 175
176 Lia Savage 12 Wichita-East 22:50.7 176
177 Tiffany Tannas 12 Marquette 22:51.3 177
178 Taylor Cawley 12 Baldwin 22:57.6 178
179 Nicole Vick 10 Maize 22:58.5 179
180 Sydney Rogers 11 Stilwell-Blu 23:00.2 180
181 Bri Wilson 10 Topeka-Washb 23:01.6 181
182 Jordan Lyerla 09 Stilwell-Blu 23:02.3 182
183 Marissa Christensen 10 Topeka-Washb 23:03.3 183
184 Sophia Jung 10 Pine Creek 23:03.7 184
185 Keely Chapman 11 Norman North 23:06.5 185
186 Kristin Grider 11 Liberty 23:11.9 186
187 Hayley Michel 12 Marquette 23:12.7 187
188 Elyse Koop 10 Marquette 23:13.0 188
189 Samantha Simpson 11 Lee's Summit North 23:13.2 189
190 Melissa Price 10 Marquette 23:19.3 190
191 Allison Dailey 12 Lee's Summit North 23:22.6 191
192 Maiki Martinez 09 Baldwin 23:25.2 192
193 Sara LaMoe 12 Lansing 23:33.6 193
194 Lucy Hoffman 10 Shawnee Mis. East 23:38.6 194
195 Carson Pierce 11 Maize 23:42.0 195
196 Madeline Hlobik 10 Shawnee Mis. East 23:46.7 196
197 Ally Fisher 09 Liberty North 23:52.6 197
198 Mariela Ornelas 11 Wichita-North 23:52.7 198
199 Victoria Roggy 12 Stilwell-Blu 24:03.1 199
200 Ellaura Foster 12 Lansing 24:06.1 200
201 Abigail Meza 10 Wichita-North 24:11.3 201
202 Cameryn Peterson 09 Baldwin 24:15.6 202
203 Savita Flory 11 Baldwin 24:20.7 203
204 Taylor Walton 10 Op-Bv SW 24:23.2 204
205 Morgan Paskowski 12 Norman North 24:24.2 205
206 Lazette Aflleje 11 Norman North 24:51.5 206
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Lenexa-St. James Academy 182 17 24 35 46 60 71 166
Total Time: 1:41:38.00
Average: 20:19.60
2 Blue Springs South 205 2 14 51 52 86 126
Total Time: 1:40:32.80
Average: 20:06.56
3 Pine Creek 209 21 27 47 56 58 87 184
Total Time: 1:42:21.80
Average: 20:28.36
4 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 234 5 22 64 70 73 84 121
Total Time: 1:41:59.40
Average: 20:23.88
5 Lawrence-Free State 238 1 18 33 75 111 112 115
Total Time: 1:40:47.40
Average: 20:09.48
6 Maize South 255 6 19 20 82 128 130
Total Time: 1:41:41.20
Average: 20:20.24
7 Op-Bv North 263 3 13 66 89 92 100 116
Total Time: 1:42:00.60
Average: 20:24.12
8 College Park 264 9 15 16 91 133 151 163
Total Time: 1:42:00.30
Average: 20:24.06
9 Central (St. Joseph) 309 40 48 62 76 83 107 149
Total Time: 1:44:18.30
Average: 20:51.66
10 Manhattan 311 11 30 57 81 132 135 140
Total Time: 1:43:40.20
Average: 20:44.04
11 Blue Springs 324 10 53 54 102 105 150
Total Time: 1:43:51.80
Average: 20:46.36
12 Park Hill South 336 23 44 45 97 127 165
Total Time: 1:44:10.80
Average: 20:50.16
13 Wichita-East 340 28 49 69 95 99 173 176
Total Time: 1:44:33.60
Average: 20:54.72
14 Liberty North 350 41 43 72 77 117 134 197
Total Time: 1:44:46.20
Average: 20:57.24
15 Staley 357 26 39 50 101 141 164 174
Total Time: 1:44:35.60
Average: 20:55.12
16 Fayetteville 362 38 59 65 78 122 142 147
Total Time: 1:45:16.00
Average: 21:03.20
17 Liberty 376 12 25 85 125 129 170 186
Total Time: 1:44:21.80
Average: 20:52.36
18 Francis Howell 399 8 74 94 109 114 119 138
Total Time: 1:44:53.40
Average: 20:58.68
19 Shawnee Mis. East 434 34 42 61 103 194 196
Total Time: 1:46:50.10
Average: 21:22.02
20 Platte County 491 7 36 146 148 154 160
Total Time: 1:46:18.20
Average: 21:15.64
21 St. Teresa's Academy 522 67 79 96 124 156 161
Total Time: 1:47:29.30
Average: 21:29.86
22 Lee's Summit North 522 31 93 104 123 171 189 191
Total Time: 1:47:19.10
Average: 21:27.82
23 Lansing 535 37 90 120 131 157 193 200
Total Time: 1:47:33.90
Average: 21:30.78
24 Wichita-North 590 4 32 155 198 201
Total Time: 1:49:33.90
Average: 21:54.78
25 Maize 625 55 118 136 144 172 179 195
Total Time: 1:49:17.70
Average: 21:51.54
26 Topeka-Washburn Rural 626 63 106 113 169 175 181 183
Total Time: 1:49:22.00
Average: 21:52.40
27 Stilwell-Blue Valley 649 29 139 143 158 180 182 199
Total Time: 1:49:34.20
Average: 21:54.84
28 Op-Bv SW 689 108 110 145 159 167 204
Total Time: 1:50:03.61
Average: 22:00.72
29 Marquette 703 88 98 153 177 187 188 190
Total Time: 1:50:47.90
Average: 22:09.58
30 Baldwin 752 68 152 162 178 192 202 203
Total Time: 1:52:03.50
Average: 22:24.70
31 Norman North 775 80 137 168 185 205 206
Total Time: 1:53:13.80
Average: 22:38.76
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Gold Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Victor Mugeche 11 Blue Springs 15:37.7 1
2 Milo Greder 12 Omaha Westside 15:44.9 2
3 Will Cole 12 Op-St. Thoma 15:48.1 3
4 Clayton Adams 12 Kearney 15:49.0 4
5 Alessandro Topini 12 College Park 15:57.8 5
6 John Luder 12 Rockhurst 15:59.2 6
7 Ryan Eastman 11 Omaha Creigh 16:03.1 7
8 Bryce Quigley 12 College Park 16:04.8 8
9 Jack Slagle 11 Omaha Creigh 16:06.8 9
10 Alex Gill 12 Op-St. Thoma 16:07.4 10
11 Ethan Kossover 12 Maize South 16:08.2 11
12 Ryan Riddle 11 Webb City 16:13.0 12
13 Oaklee Hauschild 11 Blue Springs 16:17.2 13
14 Robert Kraus 11 College Park 16:21.0 14
15 Ryan Flood 11 Liberty 16:24.2 15
16 Kolby Greiner 10 Iowa City West 16:24.6 16
17 Camren Fischer 10 Fayetteville 16:26.0 17
18 Erik Chaparro 12 Garden City 16:27.1 18
19 Drew Reus 11 Lee's Summit North 16:27.8 19
20 Marcus Tula 12 Garden City 16:28.9 20
21 Cooper Schroeder 11 Manhattan 16:29.8 21
22 Anton Michna 09 Fayetteville 16:30.7 22
23 Tadd Capron 12 Webb City 16:35.4 23
24 Andrew LeBourveau 11 Op-St. Thoma 16:36.8 24
25 Jack Young 12 Shawnee Mis. East 16:37.8 25
26 John Arnspiger 12 Shawnee Mis. East 16:38.0 26
27 Nick Warmann 11 Marquette 16:38.1 27
28 Ali Ali 12 Iowa City West 16:40.2 28
29 Max Martin 12 Liberty 16:40.3 29
30 Zackery Williams 11 College Park 16:44.9 30
31 Tyler Rodvelt 11 Staley 16:49.7 31
32 Ryan Bode 12 Parkway South 16:50.5 32
33 Griffin Keeter 10 Shawnee Mis. East 16:50.6 33
34 Landon Rast 11 Legend 16:51.3 34
35 Adam Owens 12 Stilwell-Blu 16:51.3 35
36 Dylan Miller 11 Op-Bv SW 16:51.4 36
37 Grant Miller 12 Webb City 16:51.7 37
38 Logan Logback 11 Manhattan 16:52.1 38
39 Bradley Pease 11 College Park 16:52.3 39
40 Danny Grasing 12 Op-St. Thoma 16:52.7 40
41 Will Hanafan 12 Omaha Creigh 16:53.2 41
42 Greg Haynes 10 Mill Valley 16:53.3 42
43 Ethan Goldner 10 Omaha Westside 16:53.7 43
44 Tyler Coad 11 Mill Valley 16:54.0 44
45 Matthew Pickering 09 Manhattan 16:55.5 45
46 Eli Guzman 11 Park Hill South 16:55.6 46
47 Ethan Marshall 10 Op-St. Thoma 16:56.4 47
48 Gavin Overbeck 11 Mill Valley 16:57.6 48
49 Jake Cimino 12 Omaha Creigh 16:57.8 49
50 Jacob Cofer 11 Op-St. Thoma 16:58.3 50
51 Austin Podhajsky 11 Legend 16:58.8 51
52 Nate Jones 11 Maize 16:59.0 52
53 Scott Johnson 12 Legend 17:00.3 53
54 Jonah Loewe 11 Blue Springs 17:00.4 54
55 Thomas Penney 12 Marquette 17:01.3 55
56 Matt Harding 10 Wichita-Bish 17:01.4 56
57 Nick Mignano 12 Manhattan 17:01.7 57
58 Andrew Connor 12 Rockhurst 17:01.8 58
59 Marcelo Cruz 12 Dodge City 17:02.1 59
60 Erik Wilkinson 12 Lenexa-St. J 17:02.2 60
61 Liam O'Hara 12 Op-Bv North 17:02.3 61
62 Daniel Garrison 10 Liberty 17:02.8 62
63 Peter Campbell 11 Rockhurst 17:03.4 63
64 David McCanna 11 Op-St. Thoma 17:03.6 64
65 Andrew Murley 12 Iowa City West 17:04.2 65
66 Jack Moore 10 Lenexa-St. J 17:04.3 66
67 Morgan Cauveren 11 Blue Springs 17:04.7 67
68 Gabe McClain 10 Blue Springs 17:05.0 68
69 Javier Marquez 10 Dodge City 17:05.2 69
70 Nick Schmidt 09 Mill Valley 17:05.3 70
71 Josh Christian 12 Maize 17:05.9 71
72 Jake Eidson 11 Lee's Summit North 17:06.2 72
73 Brendan Schaff 12 Rockhurst 17:06.2 73
74 Pierce Flanders 12 Topeka-Washb 17:07.1 74
75 David Rouse 12 Park Hill South 17:07.1 75
76 Javier Cervantes 11 Garden City 17:08.2 76
77 Nick Redford 12 Op-Bv North 17:09.6 77
78 Jack Warner 09 Staley 17:10.0 78
79 Will Clayton 10 Wichita-East 17:10.2 79
80 Avant Edwards 11 Lawrence-Free State 17:10.6 80
81 Brendan Briody 12 Park Hill South 17:11.6 81
82 Connor Roberts 11 Op-Bv SW 17:12.0 82
83 Joseph Reed 12 De Smet Jesuit 17:13.7 83
84 Byrron Rowell 12 College Park 17:13.7 84
85 Noah Schloegel 12 Rockhurst 17:14.3 85
86 Jacob Bailey 10 Baldwin 17:14.5 86
87 Ryan Mata 09 Liberty 17:14.7 87
88 Jason Luft 12 Dodge City 17:14.8 88
89 Matt Kipper 12 Lenexa-St. J 17:15.7 89
90 preston wheeler 10 Staley 17:16.4 90
91 Michael Knapp 12 Topeka-Washb 17:17.3 91
92 Alex Ultreras 12 Dodge City 17:18.2 92
93 Riley Brookins 10 Liberty 17:19.3 93
94 Jake Bahr 12 Central (St. 17:20.0 94
95 Ewan Frick 11 Park Hill South 17:20.5 95
96 Zach Grover 11 Blue Springs South 17:21.2 96
97 Parker Anderson 11 Lee's Summit North 17:21.2 97
98 Trevor Shanks 12 Webb City 17:21.6 98
99 Bryce Merriman 11 Maize South 17:21.9 99
100 Daniel Olson 12 Kearney 17:22.3 100
101 Christian Ludtke 10 Park Hill South 17:22.6 101
102 Neil Winter 12 De Smet Jesuit 17:23.6 102
103 Kael Ecord 10 Maize 17:23.6 103
104 Coleman Crosby 12 Lee's Summit North 17:24.3 104
105 Brett Davis 11 Parkway South 17:25.0 105
106 Travis Akin 12 Liberty North 17:25.1 106
107 Elliot Crynes 12 Norman North 17:26.3 107
108 Noah Trautner 09 Pine Creek 17:26.8 108
109 Dax Driskill 12 Wichita-Hays 17:26.8 109
110 Alec Pfleiderer 12 Central (St. 17:27.6 110
111 Jacob Ewer 10 Kearney 17:30.9 111
112 Nicholas Pilkington 10 Fayetteville 17:32.9 112
113 Brett Groth 12 Dodge City 17:33.8 113
114 Weston Evans 11 Op-Bv SW 17:34.5 114
115 Logan Bly 10 Liberty 17:34.8 115
116 Nathan Waller 12 College Park 17:35.9 116
117 Isaac Nelson 11 Wichita-North 17:36.3 117
118 Kalen Sixkiller 10 Norman North 17:36.5 118
119 Trevor Mumford 12 Omaha Westside 17:36.8 119
120 Connor Artz 11 Omaha Creigh 17:37.8 120
121 Tyler O'Connor 12 De Smet Jesuit 17:37.9 121
122 Collin Horn 12 Blue Springs South 17:38.3 122
123 Jakob Coacher 12 Mill Valley 17:38.6 123
124 James Townley 10 Omaha Creigh 17:39.0 124
125 Christian Bright 12 Wichita-East 17:39.6 125
126 Trey Rios 09 Maize South 17:40.1 126
127 Simon Dempsey 12 Omaha Creigh 17:41.4 127
128 Dillon Grover 09 Blue Springs South 17:41.4 128
129 Ryan Hoefferle 11 Marquette 17:41.6 129
130 Britt Magnuson 10 Maize South 17:43.0 130
131 Braden Shaw 11 Mill Valley 17:43.0 131
132 Steven Hutto 12 Rockhurst 17:43.2 132
133 Justin Grega 11 Mill Valley 17:44.3 133
134 Alex Lee 12 Park Hill South 17:45.2 134
135 Joseph Engel 11 Bishop McGuinness 17:45.5 135
136 Ben Farrell 12 Fayetteville 17:46.5 136
137 Dane Wedge 11 Maize South 17:46.5 137
138 Gideon Robertson 11 Norman North 17:46.9 138
139 Jackson Foster 11 Francis Howell 17:47.3 139
140 Jared Hicks 10 Lawrence-Free State 17:47.8 140
141 Landon Sloan 10 Lawrence-Free State 17:48.5 141
142 Mason Marshall 10 Kearney 17:48.6 142
143 Eric Ferguson 11 Fayetteville 17:49.2 143
144 Jeffrey Birch 12 Wichita-Bish 17:49.2 144
145 Mitch Sailer 10 Op-Bv SW 17:49.4 145
146 Seth Henks 12 Blue Springs South 17:50.3 146
147 Eliu Ramirez 10 Wichita-East 17:50.5 147
148 Liam Durkin 12 Blue Springs South 17:51.5 148
149 Jared Lefert 11 Op-Bv SW 17:52.1 149
150 Nathan Stinson 11 Liberty North 17:52.3 150
151 Colin Schwab 12 Marquette 17:52.3 151
152 Cole Cooper 10 Webb City 17:52.8 152
153 Caleb Hammer 11 Lee's Summit North 17:53.0 153
154 Myles Keener 11 Central (St. 17:54.0 154
155 Max Bradley 11 Topeka-Washb 17:54.5 155
156 Mason Walter 12 Marquette 17:54.6 156
157 Braxton Hardy 10 Central (St. 17:55.1 157
158 Sam Madson 12 Omaha Westside 17:55.8 158
159 Drew Kroeker 10 Pine Creek 17:56.3 159
160 Adam Birch 10 Wichita-Bish 17:56.8 160
161 Mason Smith 12 Blue Springs South 17:57.5 161
162 Tyler Collins 12 Staley 17:57.8 162
163 Alex Henton 11 Manhattan 17:58.4 163
164 Chris McNiel 12 De Smet Jesuit 17:58.6 164
165 Beau Constant 12 Op-Bv SW 17:59.0 165
166 Charlie Wallace 11 Lenexa-St. J 17:59.1 166
167 Sam McKnight 11 Shawnee Mis. East 17:59.4 167
168 Josh VanBecelaere 11 Webb City 17:59.5 168
169 David Venkatesan 10 Parkway South 18:00.8 169
170 Liam Scott 11 Dodge City 18:01.4 170
171 William Benkelman 12 Lawrence-Free State 18:01.6 171
172 Kyle Sulwer 11 Iowa City West 18:01.8 172
173 Colin Floyd 12 Stilwell-Blu 18:02.5 173
174 Jared Milner 10 Wichita-North 18:02.6 174
175 Ethan Davis 11 Liberty North 18:02.7 175
176 Max Tuckfield 12 Baldwin 18:02.8 176
177 Brady Kuechler 11 Webb City 18:03.2 177
178 Mick Wiggins 12 Shawnee Mis. East 18:03.6 178
179 Nolan Getchell 10 Legend 18:04.6 179
180 Auggie Iseman 10 Wichita-Bish 18:05.5 180
181 Logan Stuart 12 Iowa City West 18:05.7 181
182 Armani Redes 10 Blue Springs 18:05.8 182
183 Nathan Abramoff 12 Iowa City West 18:06.7 183
184 Jack Walsh 09 Wichita-East 18:07.3 184
185 Saul Egido 12 Stilwell-Blu 18:07.5 185
186 Carter Williams 12 Op-Bv North 18:07.9 186
187 Tamron Thornburg 12 Wichita-East 18:08.4 187
188 Chase Hickman 11 Liberty North 18:09.6 188
189 Jackson Ponce de Leone 09 Pine Creek 18:10.0 189
190 Jose Rodriguez 12 Dodge City 18:10.6 190
191 Jesus Quintero 11 Garden City 18:10.8 191
192 JJ Hibbard 10 Pine Creek 18:11.0 192
193 Aiden Goertz 10 Lawrence-Free State 18:11.2 193
194 Jake Bode 10 Parkway South 18:11.3 194
195 Jared Thomas 11 Topeka-Washb 18:12.1 195
196 Michael Ruiz del Arbol 12 De Smet Jesuit 18:12.3 196
197 Ko Saito 11 Manhattan 18:13.3 197
198 Roshan Raj 10 Bishop McGuinness 18:13.7 198
199 Simon Santiago 10 Topeka-Washb 18:13.7 199
200 Ryan Johnson 10 Legend 18:14.2 200
201 John Matulis 10 Lenexa-St. J 18:14.4 201
202 Trever Eberl 12 Wichita-Hays 18:14.7 202
203 Jacob Homola 11 Bishop McGuinness 18:15.0 203
204 Christian Englert 12 Wichita-Bish 18:15.6 204
205 Hunter Wilcox 10 Stilwell-Blu 18:16.2 205
206 Kameron Wildeman 11 Garden City 18:16.3 206
207 Tommy Bryant 12 Liberty North 18:16.4 207
208 Derek Nugent 12 Iowa City West 18:16.5 208
209 Jadon Bennick 10 Legend 18:18.0 209
210 Jack Pate 10 Wichita-Bish 18:19.8 210
211 Martin Anima 11 Wichita-North 18:20.1 211
212 Luke Durden 11 Legend 18:20.2 212
213 Eryk Yarkosky 10 Op-Bv North 18:20.6 213
214 Bridger Keane 10 Wichita-East 18:20.7 214
215 Harry Tjaden 09 Lenexa-St. J 18:23.7 215
216 Jackson Allen 10 Stilwell-Blu 18:24.2 216
217 Nick Schultz 12 Francis Howell 18:25.9 217
218 Hayden Schmidt 11 Maize South 18:26.0 218
219 Peyton Wardell 11 Maize 18:26.7 219
220 Brendan Elam 09 Kearney 18:27.7 220
221 Andrew Reece 12 Park Hill South 18:28.5 221
222 Aidan Boyden 09 Liberty North 18:28.7 222
223 Gabe Vannucchi 10 Wichita-East 18:29.6 223
224 Nolan Burroughs 11 Liberty 18:29.7 224
225 Reed Holland 11 Op-Bv SW 18:30.6 225
226 Willie Acosta 10 Wichita-North 18:30.6 226
227 Sean Budzowski 11 Shawnee Mis. East 18:31.1 227
228 Ben Willoughby 10 Central (St. 18:32.3 228
229 Calvin Yostwolff 12 Lawrence-Free State 18:32.9 229
230 Caleb Stark 11 Kearney 18:32.9 230
231 Jaden Nelson 11 Kearney 18:33.3 231
232 Hamilton Kelly 11 Wichita-North 18:33.4 232
233 Dylan Potthoff 10 Marquette 18:33.6 233
234 Brandon Hoeffner 12 Topeka-Washb 18:33.8 234
235 Wayne Hesse 11 Wichita-Bish 18:35.8 235
236 Eli McCabe 10 Omaha Westside 18:35.9 236
237 Anthony Giacalone 11 Francis Howell 18:38.0 237
238 Mark Schermerhorn 10 Lenexa-St. J 18:38.1 238
239 Eli McFadden 09 Pine Creek 18:38.5 239
240 Jack Carver 11 Maize 18:39.7 240
241 Luke Winkler 09 Staley 18:39.7 241
242 Josh Hawkins 11 Pine Creek 18:40.3 242
243 Charles Henry 10 Fayetteville 18:41.1 243
244 Jadon Schroeder 10 Marquette 18:44.2 244
245 Will Hodges 10 Bishop McGuinness 18:44.2 245
246 Quentin Lenz 11 Central (St. 18:44.3 246
247 Brandon Benavides 11 Maize 18:45.6 247
248 Derek Ashby 11 Pine Creek 18:47.7 248
249 Luke Eaton 12 Blue Springs South 18:47.7 249
250 Andrew Setser 10 Wichita-North 18:48.2 250
251 Holden Walters 11 Liberty North 18:49.8 251
252 KeVaughn Kerr 12 Op-Bv North 18:51.3 252
253 Will Erickson 11 Manhattan 18:52.6 253
254 Chris Meissner 11 Stilwell-Blu 18:54.8 254
255 Luke Hoeferkamp 11 Parkway South 18:55.4 255
256 Luke Bleidissel 10 Topeka-Washb 18:55.9 256
257 Alex Hill 11 Maize 18:57.3 257
258 Nolan Riley 11 Francis Howell 18:57.4 258
259 Andrew Derryberry 12 Bishop McGuinness 18:59.0 259
260 Luke Jennings 10 Maize South 19:01.8 260
261 Taylor Dice 10 Wichita-Hays 19:02.5 261
262 Dylan Weeks 10 Fayetteville 19:02.6 262
263 Matt Woodford 12 De Smet Jesuit 19:03.3 263
264 Jayvn Contreras 10 Garden City 19:04.4 264
265 Mike Jones 11 Stilwell-Blu 19:05.9 265
266 Henry Letner 11 Baldwin 19:07.8 266
267 Christian Weishaar 12 De Smet Jesuit 19:08.2 267
268 Richard Behner 11 Op-Bv North 19:10.0 268
269 Austin Joyce 11 Francis Howell 19:11.8 269
270 T.J. Guess 10 Norman North 19:13.3 270
271 C.J. Reeves 12 Op-Bv North 19:17.1 271
272 Parker Elliot 09 Norman North 19:21.4 272
273 Sam Porten 10 Francis Howell 19:21.4 273
274 Alex Farmer 10 Wichita-Hays 19:23.0 274
275 Connor Pautz 12 Parkway South 19:28.5 275
276 Antonio Fernandez 10 Bishop McGuinness 19:30.6 276
277 Jack Setser 10 Wichita-North 19:32.3 277
278 Nolan Dondlinger 12 Omaha Westside 19:33.7 278
279 Drew Hill 12 Norman North 19:34.7 279
280 Titus Terrill 11 Wichita-Hays 19:37.5 280
281 Michael Dwerlkotte 10 Bishop McGuinness 19:37.6 281
282 Christian Snawardt 10 Omaha Westside 19:40.0 282
283 John Gordon 11 Parkway South 19:45.0 283
284 Spencer Murrison 10 Garden City 19:50.3 284
285 Josh Kyle 09 Francis Howell 19:54.4 285
286 Casey Flynn 12 Staley 20:16.5 286
287 Sam Schumann 11 Baldwin 20:26.6 287
288 Ian Chilson 11 Norman North 20:28.3 288
289 Cole Thompson 10 Wichita-Hays 20:29.1 289
290 Will Harvey 09 Baldwin 20:49.5 290
291 Brayden Basch 11 Staley 20:58.6 291
292 Hayden Burkhart 12 Baldwin 21:16.2 292
293 Riley Russell 11 Baldwin 21:22.6 293
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 College Park 96 5 8 14 30 39 84 116
Total Time: 1:22:00.80
Average: 16:24.16
2 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 124 3 10 24 40 47 50 64
Total Time: 1:22:21.40
Average: 16:28.28
3 Blue Springs 203 1 13 54 67 68 182
Total Time: 1:23:05.00
Average: 16:37.00
4 Omaha Creighton Prep 226 7 9 41 49 120 124 127
Total Time: 1:23:38.70
Average: 16:43.74
5 Rockhurst 285 6 58 63 73 85 132
Total Time: 1:24:24.90
Average: 16:52.98
6 Liberty 286 15 29 62 87 93 115 224
Total Time: 1:24:41.30
Average: 16:56.26
7 Webb City 322 12 23 37 98 152 168 177
Total Time: 1:24:54.50
Average: 16:58.90
8 Manhattan 324 21 38 45 57 163 197 253
Total Time: 1:25:17.50
Average: 17:03.50
9 Mill Valley 327 42 44 48 70 123 131 133
Total Time: 1:25:28.80
Average: 17:05.76
10 Park Hill South 398 46 75 81 95 101 134 221
Total Time: 1:25:57.40
Average: 17:11.48
11 Dodge City 421 59 69 88 92 113 170 190
Total Time: 1:26:14.10
Average: 17:14.82
12 Shawnee Mis. East 429 25 26 33 167 178 227
Total Time: 1:26:09.40
Average: 17:13.88
13 Fayetteville 430 17 22 112 136 143 243 262
Total Time: 1:26:05.30
Average: 17:13.06
14 Lee's Summit North 445 19 72 97 104 153
Total Time: 1:26:12.50
Average: 17:14.50
15 Iowa City West 462 16 28 65 172 181 183 208
Total Time: 1:26:16.50
Average: 17:15.30
16 Maize South 503 11 99 126 130 137 218 260
Total Time: 1:26:39.70
Average: 17:19.94
17 Garden City 511 18 20 76 191 206 264 284
Total Time: 1:26:31.30
Average: 17:18.26
18 Legend 517 34 51 53 179 200 209 212
Total Time: 1:27:09.20
Average: 17:25.84
19 Marquette 518 27 55 129 151 156 233 244
Total Time: 1:27:07.90
Average: 17:25.58
20 Op-Bv SW 526 36 82 114 145 149 165 225
Total Time: 1:27:19.40
Average: 17:27.88
21 Omaha Westside 558 2 43 119 158 236 278 282
Total Time: 1:26:47.10
Average: 17:21.42
22 Kearney 577 4 100 111 142 220 230 231
Total Time: 1:26:58.50
Average: 17:23.70
23 Lenexa-St. James Academy 582 60 66 89 166 201 215 238
Total Time: 1:27:35.70
Average: 17:31.14
24 Staley 602 31 78 90 162 241 286 291
Total Time: 1:27:53.61
Average: 17:34.72
25 Blue Springs South 640 96 122 128 146 148 161 249
Total Time: 1:28:22.70
Average: 17:40.54
26 De Smet Jesuit 666 83 102 121 164 196 263 267
Total Time: 1:28:26.10
Average: 17:41.22
27 Maize 685 52 71 103 219 240 247 257
Total Time: 1:28:34.90
Average: 17:42.98
28 Topeka-Washburn Rural 714 74 91 155 195 199 234 256
Total Time: 1:28:44.70
Average: 17:44.94
29 Wichita-East 722 79 125 147 184 187 214 223
Total Time: 1:28:56.00
Average: 17:47.20
30 Lawrence-Free State 725 80 140 141 171 193 229
Total Time: 1:28:59.70
Average: 17:47.94
31 Central (St. Joseph) 743 94 110 154 157 228 246
Total Time: 1:29:09.00
Average: 17:49.80
32 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 744 56 144 160 180 204 210 235
Total Time: 1:29:08.50
Average: 17:49.70
33 Parkway South 755 32 105 169 194 255 275 283
Total Time: 1:29:23.00
Average: 17:52.60
34 Op-Bv North 789 61 77 186 213 252 268 271
Total Time: 1:29:31.70
Average: 17:54.34
35 Stilwell-Blue Valley 814 35 173 185 205 216 254 265
Total Time: 1:29:41.70
Average: 17:56.34
36 Liberty North 826 106 150 175 188 207 222 251
Total Time: 1:29:46.10
Average: 17:57.22
37 Pine Creek 887 108 159 189 192 239 242 248
Total Time: 1:30:22.60
Average: 18:04.52
38 Norman North 905 107 118 138 270 272 279 288
Total Time: 1:31:24.40
Average: 18:16.88
39 Wichita-North 960 117 174 211 226 232 250 277
Total Time: 1:31:03.00
Average: 18:12.60
40 Bishop McGuinness 1040 135 198 203 245 259 276 281
Total Time: 1:31:57.40
Average: 18:23.48
41 Baldwin 1105 86 176 266 287 290 292 293
Total Time: 1:35:41.20
Average: 19:08.24
42 Francis Howell 1120 139 217 237 258 269 273 285
Total Time: 1:33:00.40
Average: 18:36.08
43 Wichita-Haysville-Campus 1126 109 202 261 274 280 289
Total Time: 1:33:44.50
Average: 18:44.90
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Crimson Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Britton Nelson 11 Mill Valley 20:00.3 1
2 Lila Bensky 10 Ladue Horton 20:05.3 2
3 Riley Hiebert 09 Eudora 20:07.6 3
4 Lauren Nutting 12 Andover Central 20:13.6 4
5 Kaitlyn Jones 12 Nixa 20:15.5 5
6 Devin Gerber 10 Andover Central 20:15.6 6
7 Abby Stewart 11 Emporia 20:16.5
8 Abbigael Woods 09 Liberty (Wen 20:23.1
9 Lindsey Rowatt 11 Shawnee Mis. West 20:26.6 7
10 Karli Elsner 11 Valley Center 20:27.2 8
11 Julia Thigpen 10 Metro Christian 20:28.3 9
12 Lucy Roberts 09 Legend 20:30.0 10
13 Aubre Gilreath 12 Rogers 20:32.1 11
14 Sophie Call 09 Op-Bv West 20:33.5 12
15 Aileen Gurrola 12 Garden City 20:35.1 13
16 Daycee DeWindt 09 Salina South 20:35.3 14
17 Alex Robran 11 Ankeny 20:38.1 15
18 Anna DeWitt 10 Lawrence 20:39.6 16
19 Kelsey Southard 11 Op-Bv West 20:43.7 17
20 Marie Reveles 12 Hays 20:46.9 18
21 Annslee Glenn 10 Nixa 20:50.7 19
22 Abby Wagemaker 10 Topeka 20:56.0
23 Bella Call 09 Op-Bv West 20:57.4 20
24 Leah Treffer 12 Lexington 20:58.4
25 Emily Efurd 11 Rogers 21:01.8 21
26 Tianna Arreguin 12 Shawnee Heights 21:03.2 22
27 Lily Jones 12 Ankeny 21:04.2 23
28 Yazmine Wright 12 Hutchinson 21:04.7
29 Catherine Keeley 10 Metro Christian 21:05.4 24
30 Moriah Moody 12 Metro Christian 21:05.7 25
31 Faith Knoedlerr 09 Leavenworth 21:10.2 26
32 Kelsi Andrews 12 Wichita-Kapa 21:10.7
33 Elizabeth Dixon 10 Wichita-Trinity 21:12.4 27
34 Anna Jeffcoat 10 Rogers 21:14.6 28
35 Adyson Delaney 11 Eureka 21:18.8 29
36 Marianna Donze 10 Kearney 21:20.3 30
37 Maddy Walter-Sherrits 09 Leavenworth 21:21.1 31
38 Dara Williams 11 Shawnee Mis. West 21:21.3 32
39 Halle Gilreath 12 Rogers 21:21.4 33
40 Emily Michaelis 10 Wichita-Kapa 21:26.1
41 Ihasz MacKenzie 10 Nixa 21:26.4 34
42 Katie Henry 10 Op-Bv NW 21:26.7 35
43 Cailan Steward 10 Andover Central 21:29.1 36
44 Reagan Hiebert 09 Eudora 21:29.7 37
45 Lydia Hill 09 Ankeny 21:29.7 38
46 Delaney Bird 11 Wichita-Trinity 21:30.9 39
47 Jasmine Guillen 12 Siloam Springs 21:32.2 40
48 Mary Ebberwein 12 Wichita-Bish 21:34.8 41
49 Molly Haymaker 09 Mill Valley 21:36.0 42
50 Alisiara Hobbs 10 Shawnee Heights 21:37.5 43
51 Hope Stephens 10 Junction City 21:38.2 44
52 Baylea Jones 09 Kearney 21:38.5 45
53 Tadum Soetaert 10 Wichita-Northwest 21:40.1 46
54 Alexandria Wells 11 Raytown 21:41.4
55 Mia Wilhoit 11 Shawnee Mis. West 21:46.2 47
56 Makaylee Longoria 09 Garden City 21:47.0 48
57 Kyla Andersen 12 Kearney 21:47.5 49
58 Katherine Franz 12 Parkway South 21:48.0 50
59 Brittany Pilcher 10 Siloam Springs 21:48.1 51
60 Maddi Breault 12 Valley Center 21:49.0 52
61 Veronica Embrey 12 Goddard Eisenhower 21:52.0 53
62 Kelby Wilson 10 Gardner-Edgerton 21:53.4 54
63 Caroline McKee 10 Metro Christian 21:53.5 55
64 Alyssa Cooke 12 Wichita-Bish 21:53.7 56
65 Emily Jaloma 11 Atchison 21:54.1 57
66 Emma Dunham 11 Wichita-Trinity 21:55.4 58
67 Brittany Palmer 11 Webb City 21:56.8 59
68 Ryleigh Glenn 12 Nixa 21:57.9 60
69 Marie O'Neal 12 Wichita-Bish 21:58.2 61
70 Jenna Walker 09 Mill Valley 21:59.6 62
71 Caroline Schwab 11 Andover 21:59.8 63
72 Jaeza Robertson 10 Oak Park 22:01.0
73 Megan Unrath 12 Leavenworth 22:01.3 64
74 Kerr Jessica 12 Nixa 22:02.7 65
75 Kylie Phillips 09 Shawnee Heights 22:02.7 66
76 Kendel Nordhus 10 Wichita-Bish 22:02.9 67
77 Kathryn Heinecke 10 Metro Christian 22:04.2 68
78 Laura Martin 11 Wichita-Bish 22:04.6 69
79 Morgan Koca 09 Mill Valley 22:06.1 70
80 Hannah Wiebe 10 Andover Central 22:06.6 71
81 Josie Phillips 11 Joplin 22:06.8 72
82 Emerson Kaiser 09 Mill Valley 22:07.2 73
83 Raegan Linenberger 11 Garden City 22:08.3 74
84 Kiersten Hall 09 Metro Christian 22:08.3 75
85 Alyssa Marksz 10 Shawnee Mis. West 22:08.5 76
86 Holly Smith 10 Valley Center 22:08.9 77
87 Nia Arteaga 12 Op-Bv West 22:09.2 78
88 Megan Durden 09 Legend 22:09.2 79
89 Alyssa Bryant 12 Hays 22:09.7 80
90 Riley Kaiser 12 Shawnee Mis. West 22:10.7 81
91 Alyssa Jakcsy 11 Eureka 22:12.0 82
92 Lily Crows 09 Shawnee Mis. West 22:13.7 83
93 Riley Ranzau 09 Valley Center 22:14.2 84
94 Grace Chicoine 10 Ladue Horton 22:14.4 85
95 Michaela Gerhard 12 Derby 22:14.9 86
96 Caroline Farine 11 Siloam Springs 22:17.1 87
97 Grace Gorges 09 Wichita-Bish 22:17.8 88
98 Allika Pearson 11 Siloam Springs 22:17.9 89
99 Kaitlyn Karjala 11 Emporia 22:18.9
100 Sidney Scott 11 Garden City 22:18.9 90
101 Bella Hadden 11 Mill Valley 22:19.1 91
102 Marah Franke 10 Derby 22:19.5 92
103 Courtney Christ 10 Ladue Horton 22:19.9 93
104 Jessica Virgilio 09 Lexington 22:20.4
105 Lauren Anglemyer 12 Wichita-Northwest 22:21.5 94
106 Chloe McGooden 10 Siloam Springs 22:22.4 95
107 Yessenia Maldonado 09 Hays 22:23.1 96
108 Carly Honas 11 Wichita-Bish 22:23.9 97
109 Sydney Martens 11 Valley Center 22:24.9 98
110 Ali Doll 10 Joplin 22:25.1 99
111 Alyssa Farrens 10 Gardner-Edgerton 22:25.3 100
112 Natalie Smith 10 Kearney 22:26.0 101
113 Jaden Taylor 11 Derby 22:26.0 102
114 Megan Trimble 11 Ankeny 22:26.3 103
115 Miki Harkins 10 Wichita-Northwest 22:26.6 104
116 Ashley Philpot 09 Webb City 22:26.7 105
117 Annie Hoog 09 Mill Valley 22:26.8 106
118 Jessica Pal 12 Joplin 22:26.9 107
119 Xoe Bergman 10 Eureka 22:26.9 108
120 Makenna Drea 10 Ankeny 22:27.0 109
121 Ellie Groh 09 Wichita-Hays 22:27.1 110
122 Brooklyn Terstriep 10 Goddard Eisenhower 22:27.8 111
123 Chloe Ward 09 Wichita-Hays 22:28.0 112
124 Lindsey Kane 09 Andover Central 22:28.3 113
125 Lisette Perez 11 Nixa 22:29.6 114
126 Keyanna Patterson 11 Wichita-Northwest 22:31.2 115
127 Katie Rothwell 09 Wichita-Northwest 22:31.3 116
128 Katy Mulqueen 11 Topeka-Seaman 22:31.7 117
129 Hannah Zadeh 12 Ankeny 22:32.1 118
130 Katherine McKee 12 Metro Christian 22:33.1 119
131 Briona Jensen 11 Junction City 22:36.7 120
132 Katie Gray 09 Joplin 22:37.2 121
133 Makayia Neely 10 Leavenworth 22:37.8 122
134 Alexis Sroor 12 Op-Bv NW 22:38.1 123
135 Catlin Doornbos 12 Wichita-Hays 22:40.1 124
136 Abby Pendergraft 09 Webb City 22:40.7 125
137 Leslie Ostronic 10 Lawrence 22:41.1 126
138 Loren Rice 11 Shawnee Heights 22:41.2 127
139 Suzanna Mosqueda 09 Topeka-Seaman 22:41.5 128
140 Maya Alberhasky 11 Parkview 22:41.7 129
141 Larissa Weidler 11 Gardner-Edgerton 22:43.9 130
142 Brenna Hogan 11 Wichita-Kapa 22:46.0
143 Lorissa Bailey 10 Leavenworth 22:47.1 131
144 Tatiana Nowotny 12 Parkway South 22:48.4 132
145 Halle Norris 12 Eudora 22:48.9 133
146 Katherine Murphy 12 Legend 22:49.7 134
147 Karen Aros 12 Kansas City-Turner 22:50.1
148 Makayla Blair 09 Legend 22:52.4 135
149 Alexis Kleekamp 10 Eureka 22:52.6 136
150 Abby Murrell 11 Garden City 22:53.2 137
151 Hannah Showalter 11 Andover 22:53.2 138
152 Amaya Ambrosio 10 Kearney 22:53.7 139
153 Claire Stecker 12 Legend 22:54.7 140
154 Courtney Reid 09 Eureka 22:55.0 141
155 Brooke Carpenter 11 Putnam City West 22:56.5
156 Bella Jensen 09 Joplin 22:57.0 142
157 Makenna Orton 09 Shawnee Heights 22:57.3 143
158 Noelle Schumann 10 Andover Central 22:58.0 144
159 Emily Jowers 11 Topeka-Seaman 22:58.1 145
160 Kelsey Boettcher 09 Emporia 22:58.6
161 Leah Ervin 11 Junction City 22:58.7 146
162 Lindsay Goeler 12 Ladue Horton 22:59.3 147
163 Samantha VanEssendfelt 09 Parkway South 22:59.7 148
164 Hannah Layton 12 Kearney 23:00.8 149
165 Hannah Gillespie 10 Topeka-Seaman 23:01.3 150
166 Brooke Hargis 09 Webb City 23:01.5 151
167 Jennifer Albrecht 10 Shawnee Heights 23:03.3 152
168 Kailey Koomen 11 Junction City 23:03.6 153
169 Bailey Randolph 09 Webb City 23:05.4 154
170 Hailey Mitchell 09 Joplin 23:06.0 155
171 Riley Fisher 10 Topeka-Seaman 23:06.1 156
172 Vanessa Waidmann 09 Parkway South 23:06.2 157
173 Sophie Peters 10 Legend 23:07.1 158
174 Hannah Nelson 10 Legend 23:07.8 159
175 Sarah McDavitt 10 Andover 23:08.9 160
176 Abigil Dickinson 10 Hays 23:09.3 161
177 Joy Stanton 09 Wichita-Northwest 23:10.6 162
178 Madison Sargent 11 Eureka 23:10.7 163
179 Alyssa Nelson 10 Goddard Eisenhower 23:12.3 164
180 Isabel Reed 09 Shawnee Heights 23:12.8 165
181 Katelyn Ormsby 12 Eudora 23:14.1 166
182 Caroline Diederich 10 Op-Bv NW 23:14.1 167
183 Sophie Braynock 11 Andover 23:14.3 168
184 Breanna Lawrence 11 Kearney 23:15.6 169
185 Alexia Jiminez 09 Webb City 23:16.3 170
186 Teagan Hanson 11 Atchison 23:18.1 171
187 Julia Peiffer 11 Parkway South 23:18.6 172
188 Lauren Scheuffler 12 Wichita-Trinity 23:19.8 173
189 Kaley Smith 09 Leavenworth 23:20.9 174
190 Madison Schmidt 11 Hays 23:20.9 175
191 Keaton Campbell 11 Joplin 23:21.8 176
192 Miranda Osorio 11 Parkway South 23:22.6 177
193 Gabriela Meriano 09 Op-Bv NW 23:23.2 178
194 Charisma Graham 11 Nixa 23:24.0 179
195 Tana Herreman 11 Hays 23:24.0 180
196 Lacey Greenfield 11 Lawrence 23:27.4 181
197 Macy Linenberger 12 Salina South 23:29.2 182
198 Erica Self 12 Topeka 23:30.0
199 Andi Kitts 09 Op-Bv West 23:32.1 183
200 Georgia Kohlhorst 11 Garden City 23:33.0 184
201 Daegiona Wilson 10 Wichita-South 23:33.7
202 Diane Mwonga 12 Ladue Horton 23:38.6 185
203 Avery Bocquin 11 Topeka-Seaman 23:39.8 186
204 Yailin Santoyo 12 Lexington 23:39.8
205 Chole Manner 09 Leavenworth 23:41.5 187
206 Cara Hopkins 12 Garden City 23:41.9 188
207 Adara Bartholome 11 Op-Bv NW 23:43.4 189
208 Mya Danforth 10 Ladue Horton 23:44.1 190
209 Jada Hubbert 09 Parkview 23:44.4 191
210 Christina Peterjohn 10 Wichita-Northwest 23:44.6 192
211 Olivia Breazeale 11 Rogers 23:44.9 193
212 Ashley Dolz 12 Webb City 23:46.8 194
213 Sarah Larson 12 Wichita-Trinity 23:46.9 195
214 Kiikto Thomas 10 Lawrence 23:47.9 196
215 Lydia Brown 09 Eudora 23:48.1 197
216 Lily Carroll 11 Wichita-Trinity 23:49.0 198
217 Grace Risenhoover 10 Rogers 23:50.1 199
218 Adalyn Collins 09 Atchison 23:51.8 200
219 Anna Margraf 12 Ladue Horton 23:53.3 201
220 Eleanor Wyndrum 09 Op-Bv NW 23:53.5 202
221 Rachel Thompson 12 Siloam Springs 23:55.0 203
222 Madelyn Brown 12 Liberty (Wen 23:56.4
223 Sophia Pogue 10 Gardner-Edgerton 23:57.7 204
224 Alycia Alvarado 09 Parkview 23:58.8 205
225 Natalie Seib 09 Junction City 24:00.2 206
226 McKenna Kiburz 10 Lexington 24:01.0
227 Jamie Gaither 10 Gardner-Edgerton 24:04.2 207
228 Maria Satterthwaite 10 Eureka 24:04.9 208
229 Haley Flying Out 11 Wichita-South 24:05.8
230 Katie McLaughlin 12 Topeka-Seaman 24:06.0 209
231 Brooke Renshaw 09 Salina South 24:06.3 210
232 Tyler Francis 12 Valley Center 24:08.1 211
233 Alyssa McNany 10 Wichita-South 24:14.4
234 Brooke Wiltshire 12 Andover 24:14.7 212
235 Mikayla Herschell 12 Lawrence 24:14.8 213
236 Melanie Reese 12 Eudora 24:18.5 214
237 Kaitlyn Hudson 09 Liberty (Wen 24:20.3
238 Hailey Macierowski 12 Atchison 24:32.2 215
239 Emily Book 10 Andover 24:32.4 216
240 Layne Prescott 10 Lawrence 24:34.8 217
241 Savanah Jackson 11 Topeka 24:36.7
242 Avery Hill 09 Wichita-Hays 24:39.3 218
243 Jada Beck 09 Junction City 24:42.5 219
244 Haylee Pfeiffer 09 Gardner-Edgerton 24:43.0 220
245 Kirsten Nicholas 12 Wichita-Hays 24:44.9 221
246 Lyndi Hanson 12 Atchison 24:48.9 222
247 Olivia Wheeler 09 Parkview 24:50.5 223
248 Lily Slater 10 Siloam Springs 24:50.9 224
249 Miranda Ross 12 Derby 24:52.2 225
250 Katherine Berner 12 Goddard Eisenhower 24:53.1 226
251 Katie Ahern 10 Lawrence 24:55.9 227
252 Maya Johnson 12 Op-Bv West 24:56.5 228
253 Ady Albers 10 Hays 25:02.0 229
254 Nichole Gorton 11 Wichita-Hays 25:19.7 230
255 Ahlyia Al-Birekdar 10 Goddard Eisenhower 25:33.4 231
256 Julia Slack 11 Op-Bv NW 25:36.4 232
257 Clara Scheck 10 Wichita-Kapa 25:43.6
258 Kristen Monk 09 Goddard Eisenhower 25:47.7 233
259 Crystal Nguyen 10 Parkview 25:48.0 234
260 Alexa Mendoza 11 Kansas City-Turner 25:49.7
261 Jessica Keasey 09 Derby 25:57.2 235
262 Haylee LeFort 09 Salina South 26:02.8 236
263 Shaylee Barrientez 10 Wichita-Hays 26:05.2 237
264 Michala Mata 11 Wichita-South 26:13.8
265 Taylor Schmidt 10 Eudora 26:18.6 238
266 Tiffany Joly 11 Kansas City-Turner 26:21.9
267 Michaela Kaiser 12 Salina South 26:26.0 239
268 Leah Jackson 09 Parkview 26:27.7 240
269 Emily Hodgdon 11 Derby 26:32.5 241
270 Victoria Davis 12 Oak Park 26:35.9
271 Bella Hinck 11 Gardner-Edgerton 26:51.1 242
272 Emily Davis 11 Parkway South 26:55.5 243
273 Olivia Tyler 10 Parkview 31:58.1 244
274 Mackenzie Faulkner 10 Putnam City West 40:11.8
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Metro Christian 181 9 24 25 55 68 75 119
Total Time: 1:46:37.11
Average: 21:19.42
2 Nixa 183 5 19 34 60 65 114 179
Total Time: 1:46:33.20
Average: 21:18.64
3 Andover Central 230 4 6 36 71 113 144
Total Time: 1:46:33.20
Average: 21:18.64
4 Shawnee Mis. West 243 7 32 47 76 81 83
Total Time: 1:47:53.30
Average: 21:34.66
5 Mill Valley 248 1 42 62 70 73 91 106
Total Time: 1:47:49.20
Average: 21:33.84
6 Rogers 286 11 21 28 33 193 199
Total Time: 1:47:54.80
Average: 21:34.96
7 Ankeny 288 15 23 38 103 109 118
Total Time: 1:48:05.30
Average: 21:37.06
8 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 294 41 56 61 67 69 88 97
Total Time: 1:49:34.20
Average: 21:54.84
9 Op-Bv West 310 12 17 20 78 183 228
Total Time: 1:47:55.90
Average: 21:35.18
10 Valley Center 319 8 52 77 84 98 211
Total Time: 1:49:04.20
Average: 21:48.84
11 Garden City 362 13 48 74 90 137 184 188
Total Time: 1:49:42.50
Average: 21:56.50
12 Siloam Springs 362 40 51 87 89 95 203 224
Total Time: 1:50:17.70
Average: 22:03.54
13 Kearney 364 30 45 49 101 139 149 169
Total Time: 1:50:06.00
Average: 22:01.20
14 Leavenworth 374 26 31 64 122 131 174 187
Total Time: 1:49:57.50
Average: 21:59.50
15 Shawnee Heights 401 22 43 66 127 143 152 165
Total Time: 1:50:21.90
Average: 22:04.38
16 Wichita-Northwest 475 46 94 104 115 116 162 192
Total Time: 1:51:30.70
Average: 22:18.14
17 Wichita-Trinity 492 27 39 58 173 195 198
Total Time: 1:51:45.40
Average: 22:21.08
18 Eureka 496 29 82 108 136 141 163 208
Total Time: 1:51:45.30
Average: 22:21.06
19 Legend 498 10 79 134 135 140 158 159
Total Time: 1:51:16.00
Average: 22:15.20
20 Ladue Horton Watkins 512 2 85 93 147 185 190 201
Total Time: 1:51:17.50
Average: 22:15.50
21 Hays 530 18 80 96 161 175 180 229
Total Time: 1:51:49.90
Average: 22:21.98
22 Eudora 536 3 37 133 166 197 214 238
Total Time: 1:51:28.40
Average: 22:17.68
23 Joplin 541 72 99 107 121 142 155 176
Total Time: 1:52:33.00
Average: 22:30.60
24 Webb City 594 59 105 125 151 154 170 194
Total Time: 1:53:11.10
Average: 22:38.22
25 Parkway South 659 50 132 148 157 172 177 243
Total Time: 1:54:00.90
Average: 22:48.18
26 Junction City 669 44 120 146 153 206 219
Total Time: 1:54:17.40
Average: 22:51.48
27 Op-Bv NW 692 35 123 167 178 189 202 232
Total Time: 1:54:25.50
Average: 22:53.10
28 Gardner-Edgerton 695 54 100 130 204 207 220 242
Total Time: 1:55:04.50
Average: 23:00.90
29 Topeka-Seaman 696 117 128 145 150 156 186 209
Total Time: 1:54:18.70
Average: 22:51.74
30 Lawrence 732 16 126 181 196 213 217 227
Total Time: 1:54:50.80
Average: 22:58.16
31 Derby 740 86 92 102 225 235 241
Total Time: 1:57:49.80
Average: 23:33.96
32 Andover 741 63 138 160 168 212 216
Total Time: 1:55:30.90
Average: 23:06.18
33 Wichita-Haysville-Campus 785 110 112 124 218 221 230 237
Total Time: 1:56:59.40
Average: 23:23.88
34 Goddard Eisenhower 785 53 111 164 226 231 233
Total Time: 1:57:58.60
Average: 23:35.72
35 Atchison 865 57 171 200 215 222
Total Time: 1:58:25.10
Average: 23:41.02
36 Salina South 881 14 182 210 236 239
Total Time: 2:00:39.60
Average: 24:07.92
37 Parkview 982 129 191 205 223 234 240 244
Total Time: 2:01:03.40
Average: 24:12.68
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Crimson Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Alex Moen 12 Andover 16:27.7 1
2 Jackson Letcher 10 Platte County 16:32.7 2
3 Kerby Depenbusch 11 Great Bend 16:34.2 3
4 Dawson Podlena 12 Topeka-Seaman 16:36.7 4
5 Tim Sindt 10 Ankeny 16:38.1 5
6 Daniel Bohneman 10 Leavenworth 16:47.3 6
7 Diego Contreras 12 Rogers 16:48.2 7
8 Trent Cochran 10 Gardner-Edgerton 16:48.4 8
9 Eric Vasquez 12 Great Bend 16:55.8 9
10 Christian Procell 10 Nixa 17:01.2 10
11 Trenton Starchman 11 Carthage 17:02.5 11
12 Jonathan Jones 11 Derby 17:04.5 12
13 Clay Hensley 12 Carthage 17:04.8 13
14 Preston Burgess 12 Parkview 17:05.7 14
15 Grant Sinclair 12 Andover Central 17:07.3 15
16 David Salinas 12 Rogers 17:08.3 16
17 Clayton Whitehead 10 Carthage 17:09.0 17
18 Garrett Mick 11 Newton 17:09.0 18
19 Stephen Molengraft 12 Eureka 17:09.3 19
20 Connor Horn 12 Olathe-South 17:12.2 20
21 Lucas Shryock 11 Olathe-South 17:16.9 21
22 Braden Sell 10 Rogers 17:19.6 22
23 Ethan Shippy 12 Hays 17:20.8 23
24 Keetan Munsell 10 Salina South 17:20.9 24
25 Jace Hull 11 Parkview 17:24.0 25
26 Jessie Ramirez 12 Rogers 17:28.2 26
27 Ben Daniels 12 Nixa 17:29.0 27
28 Sam Overby 10 Leavenworth 17:29.1 28
29 Damian Ramirez 11 Lexington 17:29.9 29
30 Clifton Wilkerson 12 Oak Park 17:31.5 30
31 Sam Heidrick 11 Olathe-South 17:31.7 31
32 Tanner Hendrix 11 Leavenworth 17:32.4 32
33 Asher Moen 10 Andover 17:33.8 33
34 Matthew Bloom 12 Wichita-Northwest 17:34.5 34
35 Luke Jensen 11 Op-Bv West 17:34.9 35
36 Christian Escritt 11 Putnam City West 17:38.3 36
37 Andrew Bender 11 Rogers 17:38.3 37
38 Sam Cottam 12 Eureka 17:39.2 38
39 Hunter Henderson 11 Shawnee Heights 17:39.8
40 Colton Sturgeon 12 Topeka-Seaman 17:40.0 39
41 Carson Jumping Eagle 11 Lawrence 17:40.8 40
42 Wyatt Lake 12 Liberty (Wen 17:41.1 41
43 Ryan Kinnane 09 Andover 17:41.7 42
44 Bradley Zeeff 12 Olathe-South 17:43.6 43
45 Kobe Young 12 Nixa 17:44.2 44
46 Devin Callahan 12 Ladue Horton 17:44.3 45
47 Ben Martin 12 Wichita-Trinity 17:44.4 46
48 Connor Griffith 09 Great Bend 17:45.5 47
49 Ethan Smith 12 Parkview 17:45.9 48
50 Blaine Jimerson 12 Joplin 17:47.4 49
51 Alex Mora 11 Hutchinson 17:49.8
52 Holden Giefer 12 Lansing 17:52.2 50
53 Eric Gawlick 12 Op-Bv NW 17:52.5 51
54 Hayes Pateidl 11 Op-Bv West 17:52.8 52
55 Jack Losier 11 Op-Bv West 17:53.3 53
56 John Forrer 11 Topeka-Seaman 17:53.7 54
57 Carson Hughes 11 Gardner-Edgerton 17:54.2 55
58 Yanni Vasquez 09 Lexington 17:54.8 56
59 Erik Brown 11 Newton 17:55.5 57
60 Chris Schneider 12 Topeka-Seaman 17:55.8 58
61 Ryan Witt 12 Ladue Horton 17:56.6 59
62 Daylan Wagener 11 Ankeny 17:57.1 60
63 Evan Northcutt 09 Joplin 17:58.6 61
64 Connor Austin 10 Shawnee Mis. West 18:00.8 62
65 Grant Clothier 12 Goddard Eisenhower 18:00.9 63
66 Matt Smith 11 Rogers 18:02.8 64
67 Eli Blay 12 Ankeny 18:03.5 65
68 Jeremy Newport 12 Wichita-Trinity 18:05.0 66
69 Nathan Heinen 11 Topeka-Seaman 18:05.1 67
70 Wyatt Cleveland 11 Liberty (Wen 18:05.2 68
71 Keegan Cordova 10 Platte County 18:05.4 69
72 John Unruh 12 Wichita-Trinity 18:06.2 70
73 Elijah Ventura 11 Joplin 18:06.3 71
74 Garrett Prescott 12 Lawrence 18:06.6 72
75 Tyler Bender 12 Rogers 18:06.8 73
76 Blake Maurer 10 Carthage 18:07.1 74
77 Wyatt Mattas 12 Emporia 18:07.4 75
78 Will Vetter 09 Andover 18:08.2 76
79 Noah D Smith 12 Rogers 18:09.0
80 Sam Knopf 11 Parkview 18:10.4 77
81 Tyler Gray 11 Joplin 18:11.4 78
82 Charles Adams 12 Wichita-Kapa 18:12.0 79
83 Jeremiah Tesfaye 11 Olathe-South 18:12.6 80
84 Steven Vlahakis 11 Ankeny 18:13.2 81
85 Rafael Rojas 11 Carthage 18:16.8 82
86 Landon Young 12 Wichita-Trinity 18:17.1 83
87 Jimmy Shultz 12 Kansas City-Turner 18:18.3
88 Nick Bjustrom 11 Platte County 18:18.3 84
89 Evan McPhatter 09 Platte County 18:19.1 85
90 Sage Cauley 09 Great Bend 18:20.6 86
91 LarVonte Owens 11 Wichita-South 18:20.9 87
92 Tyler Kurtz 11 Joplin 18:21.5 88
93 Zack Bolen 11 Junction City 18:21.6 89
94 Max Kornfeld 10 Ladue Horton 18:21.9 90
95 Joey Richenbacher 10 Ankeny 18:22.1 91
96 Alec Perrone 12 Hutchinson 18:22.4
97 Evan Edwards 11 Platte County 18:23.6 92
98 Zach Christiansen 11 Eureka 18:23.6 93
99 Nick Detter 12 Andover Central 18:24.1 94
100 Jonah Levy 11 Ladue Horton 18:24.3 95
101 Jacob Detering 12 Eureka 18:25.3 96
102 Bobby Crandall 12 Wichita-Kapa 18:26.5 97
103 Monty Christo 10 Andover Central 18:27.8 98
104 Ryan Nicholson 09 Great Bend 18:28.0 99
105 Matthew Maki 11 Andover Central 18:28.0 100
106 Markeith Crawford 10 Ladue Horton 18:29.0 101
107 Alexis Hernandez 09 Lexington 18:29.2 102
108 Ian Coleman-Hull 10 Emporia 18:30.3 103
109 Jacob Wilson 10 Andover Central 18:30.4 104
110 Marlon Lara 10 Carthage 18:30.4 105
111 Parker Wallis 12 Siloam Springs 18:30.7 106
112 Nathanial Baker 10 Lansing 18:31.0 107
113 Greg Glickert 11 Eureka 18:31.2 108
114 Nick Mungenast 10 Eureka 18:31.7 109
115 Jonah Hodge 10 Newton 18:32.0 110
116 Ethan Stallbaumer 12 Topeka-Seaman 18:32.4 111
117 Brian Balquist 09 Op-Bv West 18:33.4 112
118 Gabe Rompel 12 Liberty (Wen 18:34.7 113
119 Roy Suarez 11 Newton 18:35.5 114
120 Reece Watson 10 Pittsburg 18:37.0
121 Connor O'Connell 11 Andover 18:37.1 115
122 Colin Dike 12 Lansing 18:37.7 116
123 Frankie Shott 11 Nixa 18:38.3 117
124 Adam Hernandez 10 Wichita-Kapa 18:38.9 118
125 Gabe Bartholome 12 Op-Bv NW 18:39.8 119
126 Steven Mccord 10 Putnam City West 18:40.3 120
127 Ben Roberts 10 Goddard Eisenhower 18:40.6 121
128 Jon McElwee 12 Op-Bv West 18:40.6 122
129 Levi Chun 12 Olathe-South 18:40.7 123
130 Dawson Nyugen 11 Putnam City West 18:40.7 124
131 Ryan Loesing 12 Wichita-South 18:41.3 125
132 Caden Cunningham 12 Hays 18:41.6 126
133 Seth Webb 11 Liberty (Wen 18:41.8 127
134 Grant Kimerer 10 Shawnee Mis. West 18:41.9 128
135 Cole Joy 11 Shawnee Heights 18:42.0
136 Ben Kurz 12 Leavenworth 18:42.5 129
137 Cole Jacobsen 12 Ankeny 18:43.3 130
138 Gabriel Trempy 12 Derby 18:44.2 131
139 Erik Jantz 09 Newton 18:45.1 132
140 Brandon Martin 10 Goddard Eisenhower 18:46.3 133
141 Santiago Patino-Carranza 11 Eureka 18:46.9 134
142 Isaiah Galicia 09 Junction City 18:47.4 135
143 Logan Anglemyer 10 Wichita-Northwest 18:47.5 136
144 Jaydn Richardson 10 Andover 18:48.7 137
145 John Finnigan 10 Leavenworth 18:48.9 138
146 Joe Corbin 12 Gardner-Edgerton 18:50.4 139
147 Daniel Lopez 12 Hays 18:51.8 140
148 Jacob Lovell 12 Junction City 18:52.0 141
149 Garrett Jones 10 Op-Bv West 18:52.1 142
150 Seth Hoffman 11 Pittsburg 18:52.5
151 Jerald (Jp) Larsen 10 Op-Bv NW 18:53.7 143
152 Connar Southard 12 Pittsburg 18:54.1
153 Isaac Leachman 11 Siloam Springs 18:54.6 144
154 Matthew Sowers 11 Atchison 18:55.4 145
155 Sebastian Lepage 10 Lawrence 18:55.9 146
156 Ryan Meadows 11 Nixa 18:56.1 147
157 Omar Morales 10 Topeka-West 18:56.1 148
158 Tom Bettis 11 Raytown 18:56.7
159 Tanner Goertzen 11 Andover Central 18:57.4 149
160 Dylan Finch 11 Raytown 18:58.2
161 Bobby Lounsbury 10 Eudora 18:58.4 150
162 Joe Deters 09 Liberty (Wen 18:59.3 151
163 Ryan Westfall 09 Junction City 18:59.5 152
164 Brett Felten 12 Oak Park 19:00.8 153
165 Johnny Fuller 10 Hays 19:01.0 154
166 James LaPorta 12 Shawnee Mis. West 19:01.5 155
167 Stephen Green 12 Shawnee Mis. West 19:02.0 156
168 Logan Keller 12 Joplin 19:02.1 157
169 Johnny Crandall 12 Wichita-Kapa 19:03.9 158
170 Adam Offerman 12 Topeka-Seaman 19:04.4 159
171 Brec Vogue 11 Wichita-Trinity 19:05.3 160
172 Jay Mixdorf 12 Ankeny 19:05.8 161
173 Tito Morales 10 Lansing 19:06.3 162
174 Michael Greening 12 Goddard Eisenhower 19:06.8 163
175 Weston Hutchings 10 Kansas City-Turner 19:07.2
176 Connor Sullivan 10 Op-Bv West 19:08.2 164
177 Arron Russell 10 Wichita-Northwest 19:09.5 165
178 Cameron Scott 10 Salina South 19:10.1 166
179 Luke Carney 12 Andover Central 19:10.3 167
180 Max Wasserstrom 09 Ladue Horton 19:10.8 168
181 Nate Hoffman 12 Op-Bv NW 19:11.0 169
182 Bradon Unkel 09 Derby 19:11.4 170
183 Noah Katzenmeier 11 Eudora 19:11.8 171
184 Rodolfo Berrum 10 Gardner-Edgerton 19:12.2 172
185 Michael McGreevy 12 Wichita-Kapa 19:12.7 173
186 Roman Reyes 12 Topeka 19:13.1 174
187 Noah Massenari 2 Newton 19:13.7 175
188 Caleb Hollenbeck 09 Emporia 19:14.1 176
189 Jackson Hoy 11 Lawrence 19:14.3 177
190 Tejas Mahabaleshwarkar 12 Op-Bv NW 19:14.7 178
191 Jordan Vonderbrink 12 Eudora 19:15.8 179
192 Ransome Drexler 12 Hays 19:15.8 180
193 Tyler Hudson 09 Liberty (Wen 19:16.2 181
194 Cole Willenbring 11 Op-Bv NW 19:16.4 182
195 Ray Kuhlman 09 Great Bend 19:17.6 183
196 Conner Munsell 10 Salina South 19:17.9 184
197 TJ Robinson 09 Lansing 19:18.9 185
198 Jason Lu 12 Goddard Eisenhower 19:19.2 186
199 Brent Alexander 12 Nixa 19:20.0 187
200 Hector Melendez 10 Lexington 19:20.2 188
201 Gabe Flores 11 Leavenworth 19:22.2 189
202 Joseph Kitchen 10 Wichita-Northwest 19:22.8 190
203 Carson Brown 10 Liberty (Wen 19:23.4 191
204 Andrew Brozek 11 Joplin 19:24.3 192
205 Griffin Gaggero 10 Shawnee Heights 19:27.1
206 Tjhkjouk Aban 12 Oak Park 19:27.1 193
207 Jared Maksudian 12 Platte County 19:28.3 194
208 Brendan Fusco 11 Nixa 19:29.0 195
209 Juan Tovar 10 Junction City 19:29.5 196
210 Chandler Williams 12 Siloam Springs 19:30.3 197
211 Josh Jackson 10 Andover 19:30.9 198
212 Jake Gerardi 11 Ladue Horton 19:31.5 199
213 Lincoln Phillips 10 Wichita-Northwest 19:31.5 200
214 Dawson Essary 10 Topeka-West 19:31.6 201
215 Ethan Garrett 09 Wichita-Northwest 19:31.9 202
216 Cade Swayne 10 Hays 19:32.4 203
217 Tyler Newbury 11 Derby 19:32.8 204
218 Savier Carlson 12 Emporia 19:32.9 205
219 Luke Rupp 12 Op-Bv NW 19:33.0 206
220 Javier Moreno 11 Newton 19:33.5 207
221 Jordan Freed 11 Topeka-West 19:34.1 208
222 Elijah Epps 12 Wichita-South 19:34.5 209
223 Crayton Bina 10 Wichita-Kapa 19:35.4 210
224 Nick Corea 11 Emporia 19:35.4 211
225 Devin Adams 10 Goddard Eisenhower 19:36.0 212
226 Caleb Ellis 11 Siloam Springs 19:36.5 213
227 Owen Manley 09 Leavenworth 19:37.1 214
228 Coltin Hamman 09 Lansing 19:37.3 215
229 Rodrigo Miranda 11 Great Bend 19:37.4 216
230 Cole Shupert 10 Lawrence 19:37.5 217
231 Joseph Jacobsen 12 Wichita-South 19:37.9 218
232 Andrew Kemp 12 Wichita-Trinity 19:39.4 219
233 Eduardo Ramirez 12 Hutchinson 19:39.7
234 Nick Samsel 12 Wichita-Kapa 19:39.8 220
235 Jerratt Bradley 09 Eudora 19:41.3 221
236 Sean Toole 09 Oak Park 19:43.0 222
237 Logan Klingele 10 Shawnee Mis. West 19:43.4 223
238 Brandon Rectenwald 10 Salina South 19:43.5 224
239 Abdelrahim Mahgoub 11 Oak Park 19:44.8 225
240 Austin Piper 11 Atchison 19:45.1 226
241 Jake Allen 11 Olathe-South 19:46.2 227
242 Cameron Stussie 12 Lawrence 19:47.2 228
243 Alex Tinkel 12 Hays 19:47.5 229
244 Raphael Durand 11 Parkview 19:48.3 230
245 Ajay Dandu 12 Salina South 19:49.3 231
246 Charlie Lathrop-Allen 11 Topeka 19:50.1 232
247 Ryan Monaghan 12 Derby 19:52.9 233
248 Josh Frazier 11 Gardner-Edgerton 19:54.9 234
249 Joseph Anello 12 Oak Park 19:55.5 235
250 Will Brown 11 Wichita-Trinity 19:57.4 236
251 Brennen Wheatley 11 Atchison 19:57.7 237
252 Edvin Ramirez 10 Lexington 19:58.7 238
253 Chase Bennett 11 Junction City 19:58.9 239
254 Ethan Sims 10 Topeka-West 19:59.1 240
255 Ivan Pike 10 Salina South 19:59.2 241
256 Hunter Williams 11 Emporia 19:59.9 242
257 Andrew Adams 12 Wichita-Northwest 20:00.4 243
258 caleb strohminger 11 Derby 20:01.4 244
259 Gus Rios 10 Topeka 20:01.9 245
260 Samuel Granderson 10 Siloam Springs 20:03.7 246
261 Dylan Pawar 11 Shawnee Heights 20:07.2
262 Robert Cornely 11 Topeka-West 20:13.0 247
263 Alexander Doss 12 Wichita-South 20:15.1 248
264 Ben Burton 12 Topeka 20:17.2 249
265 Riley Brotherton 10 Wichita-South 20:19.1 250
266 Michael Yackovich 11 Emporia 20:20.7 251
267 Quin Rogers 10 Putnam City West 20:30.6 252
268 Zan Martin 10 Eudora 20:32.5 253
269 Taylor Chambers 12 Gardner-Edgerton 20:33.9 254
270 Sam Books 11 Parkview 20:34.7 255
271 Eli Hawbaker 12 Siloam Springs 20:36.8 256
272 Charlie Jones 12 Siloam Springs 20:39.2 257
273 Jaegar Rokey 10 Eudora 20:39.3 258
274 Ross Bowling 12 Salina South 20:39.3 259
275 Garrett Schultz 12 Platte County 20:40.5 260
276 Zain Kahn 10 Shawnee Mis. West 20:41.3 261
277 Lake Johnson 11 Topeka-West 20:42.5 262
278 William NG 12 Oak Park 20:42.6 263
279 Kody Westerhaus 10 Junction City 20:42.7 264
280 Chris Filley 12 Atchison 20:43.0 265
281 Eric Passillas 12 Putnam City West 20:45.1 266
282 Joe Jacobson 10 Topeka-West 20:46.4 267
283 Jamison Degnan 10 Derby 20:50.1 268
284 Aaron Embrey 12 Goddard Eisenhower 20:50.5 269
285 Jacob Chrans 11 Wichita-South 21:00.4 270
286 Darius Hart 12 Lawrence 21:12.0 271
287 Cade Southard 11 Pittsburg 21:27.0
288 Dakota Harris 11 Atchison 21:35.7 272
289 Fernando Gomez 11 Topeka 21:36.8 273
290 Jared Leach 11 Parkview 22:00.7 274
291 Joseph Ramirez 11 Topeka 22:47.2 275
292 Edgar Montoya 11 Putnam City West 22:54.8 276
293 Andrew Boline 11 Gardner-Edgerton 23:05.2 277
294 Tyler Butler 10 Putnam City West 23:44.6 278
295 Tim Lowe 12 Atchison 24:36.9 279
296 Conner Phillips 12 Raytown 25:24.4
297 Davion Turner 12 Raytown 25:24.6
298 Payden Brunton 09 Atchison 26:08.0 280
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Rogers 108 7 16 22 26 37 64 73
Total Time: 1:26:22.60
Average: 17:16.52
2 Olathe-South 195 20 21 31 43 80 123 227
Total Time: 1:27:57.00
Average: 17:35.40
3 Carthage 197 11 13 17 74 82 105
Total Time: 1:27:40.20
Average: 17:32.04
4 Topeka-Seaman 222 4 39 54 58 67 111 159
Total Time: 1:28:11.30
Average: 17:38.26
5 Great Bend 244 3 9 47 86 99 183 216
Total Time: 1:28:04.10
Average: 17:36.82
6 Andover 267 1 33 42 76 115 137 198
Total Time: 1:28:28.50
Average: 17:41.70
7 Ankeny 302 5 60 65 81 91 130 161
Total Time: 1:29:14.00
Average: 17:50.80
8 Platte County 332 2 69 84 85 92 194 260
Total Time: 1:29:39.10
Average: 17:55.82
9 Leavenworth 333 6 28 32 129 138 189 214
Total Time: 1:29:20.20
Average: 17:52.04
10 Nixa 345 10 27 44 117 147 187 195
Total Time: 1:29:48.80
Average: 17:57.76
11 Joplin 347 49 61 71 78 88 157 192
Total Time: 1:30:25.20
Average: 18:05.04
12 Eureka 354 19 38 93 96 108 109 134
Total Time: 1:30:08.61
Average: 18:01.72
13 Op-Bv West 374 35 52 53 112 122 142 164
Total Time: 1:30:35.00
Average: 18:07.00
14 Ladue Horton Watkins 390 45 59 90 95 101 168 199
Total Time: 1:30:56.10
Average: 18:11.22
15 Parkview 394 14 25 48 77 230 255 274
Total Time: 1:30:14.30
Average: 18:02.86
16 Andover Central 411 15 94 98 100 104 149 167
Total Time: 1:30:57.60
Average: 18:11.52
17 Wichita-Trinity 425 46 66 70 83 160 219 236
Total Time: 1:31:18.00
Average: 18:15.60
18 Newton 431 18 57 110 114 132 175 207
Total Time: 1:30:57.10
Average: 18:11.42
19 Liberty (Wentzville) 500 41 68 113 127 151 181 191
Total Time: 1:32:02.10
Average: 18:24.42
20 Gardner-Edgerton 608 8 55 139 172 234 254 277
Total Time: 1:32:40.10
Average: 18:32.02
21 Lexington 613 29 56 102 188 238
Total Time: 1:33:12.80
Average: 18:38.56
22 Lansing 620 50 107 116 162 185 215
Total Time: 1:33:26.10
Average: 18:41.22
23 Hays 623 23 126 140 154 180 203 229
Total Time: 1:33:11.00
Average: 18:38.20
24 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 625 79 97 118 158 173 210 220
Total Time: 1:33:34.00
Average: 18:42.80
25 Lawrence 652 40 72 146 177 217 228 271
Total Time: 1:33:35.10
Average: 18:43.02
26 Op-Bv NW 660 51 119 143 169 178 182 206
Total Time: 1:33:51.70
Average: 18:46.34
27 Goddard Eisenhower 666 63 121 133 163 186 212 269
Total Time: 1:33:53.80
Average: 18:46.76
28 Junction City 713 89 135 141 152 196 239 264
Total Time: 1:34:30.00
Average: 18:54.00
29 Shawnee Mis. West 724 62 128 155 156 223 261
Total Time: 1:34:29.60
Average: 18:53.92
30 Wichita-Northwest 725 34 136 165 190 200 202 243
Total Time: 1:34:25.80
Average: 18:53.16
31 Derby 750 12 131 170 204 233 244 268
Total Time: 1:34:25.80
Average: 18:53.16
32 Emporia 770 75 103 176 205 211 242 251
Total Time: 1:35:00.10
Average: 19:00.02
33 Putnam City West 798 36 120 124 252 266 276 278
Total Time: 1:36:15.00
Average: 19:15.00
34 Oak Park 823 30 153 193 222 225 235 263
Total Time: 1:35:27.20
Average: 19:05.44
35 Salina South 829 24 166 184 224 231 241 259
Total Time: 1:35:21.70
Average: 19:04.34
36 Wichita-South 887 87 125 209 218 248 250 270
Total Time: 1:36:29.70
Average: 19:17.94
37 Siloam Springs 906 106 144 197 213 246 256 257
Total Time: 1:36:35.80
Average: 19:19.16
38 Eudora 974 150 171 179 221 253 258
Total Time: 1:37:39.80
Average: 19:31.96
39 Topeka-West 1044 148 201 208 240 247 262 267
Total Time: 1:38:13.90
Average: 19:38.78
40 Atchison 1145 145 226 237 265 272 279 280
Total Time: 1:40:56.90
Average: 20:11.38
41 Topeka 1173 174 232 245 249 273 275
Total Time: 1:40:59.10
Average: 20:11.82
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Blue Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Cailie Logue 12 Girard 17:35.4 1
2 Halle Johnson 11 Bennington 19:41.0 2
3 Elizabeth Kettler 10 Hiawatha 19:45.8 3
4 Renee Trout Independence 19:51.2 4
5 Kya Johnson 10 Bennington 20:07.9 5
6 Karen Razo 12 Great Bend 20:12.8 6
7 Celia Biel 12 Hutchinson-Trinity 20:27.9 7
8 Laynee Karhoff 12 Girard 20:38.9 8
9 Lexi Kats 09 Norton Community 20:43.0 9
10 Kennedy Coleman 12 Pembroke Hill 20:56.5 10
11 Mira Bannwarth 11 Smithville 20:58.8 11
12 Brianna Marquez 10 Carthage 21:02.2 12
13 Lannea Allen 11 Bishop Miege 21:04.1 13
14 Averi Wilson 11 Garnett-Ande 21:07.5
15 Amy Vedder 11 Logan-Rogersville 21:07.8 14
16 Lexia Jamison 12 Perry-Lecompton 21:08.9 15
17 Chloe Stanley 09 Bennington 21:15.3 16
18 Rachel Stephans 10 Girard 21:19.0 17
19 Joanna Strecker 12 Ellinwood 21:21.1 18
20 Gabby Collins 11 DeSoto 21:29.7 19
21 Jordan Smith 10 Fredonia 21:32.8
22 Kadyn Cobb 09 Salina Central 21:34.8 20
23 Rylea Oliver 11 Basehor-Linwood 21:37.0 21
24 Lauren Larkins 12 Pleasant Hill 21:37.3 22
25 Mallory Gallet 10 Basehor-Linwood 21:47.1 23
26 Faith Stark 10 Logan-Rogersville 21:47.4 24
27 Zoie Counts 11 Salina Central 21:49.2 25
28 Slayten Braun 09 Norton Community 21:52.0 26
29 Mia Bond 11 Tonganoxie 21:52.4 27
30 Quincy May 09 Basehor-Linwood 21:59.7 28
31 Hope Strausbaugh 11 Logan-Rogersville 22:02.7 29
32 McKenna Esfeld 09 Great Bend 22:05.7 30
33 Daniela Rodriguez-Chaves 10 Pembroke Hill 22:06.4 31
34 Janari Lopez 09 Carthage 22:06.8 32
35 Morgan Brown 10 Carthage 22:09.1 33
36 Julia Rosher 11 Pembroke Hill 22:10.8 34
37 Kasey Besack 11 Lebo 22:17.6
38 Sierra Staatz 11 Tonganoxie 22:18.5 35
39 Brie Hussey 12 Bishop Miege 22:21.9 36
40 Lauren Wilson 10 Spring Hill 22:23.6 37
41 Jessie Jenkins 10 Cherokee-Southeast 22:25.4
42 Kaytlin Dohrman 10 Kaw Valley 22:27.0 38
43 Sarah Hammeke 10 Ellinwood 22:30.6 39
44 Emily Chambers 12 Tonganoxie 22:31.4 40
45 Kendra Alsup 12 Christ Preparatory 22:31.9 41
46 Angela Enriquez 10 Great Bend 22:37.7 42
47 Nicole Jackson 10 Cameron 22:37.7 43
48 Alaina Stucky 10 Newton 22:40.8 44
49 Katie Alexander 12 Smithville 22:42.9 45
50 Maddie Montgomery 10 Lyndon 22:44.1 46
51 Mary Rosa 10 Hiawatha 22:46.7 47
52 Ashley Ingram 10 Spring Hill 22:48.0 48
53 Olivia Cavanaugh 10 Bonner Springs 22:48.2
54 Ella Lawrence 11 Pembroke Hill 22:48.2 49
55 Bailey Leach 09 West Franklin 22:50.4
56 Hanna Stram 12 Bishop Miege 22:50.5 50
57 Emma Williams 11 Hiawatha 22:51.5 51
58 Kryslyn Henderson 11 Douglass 22:52.5 52
59 Kailey Gill 10 Norton Community 22:55.1 53
60 Rindy Marquez 12 Independence 22:55.2 54
61 Jazuri Lopez 09 Carthage 22:56.3 55
62 Jessica Chuta 10 Carthage 22:56.7 56
63 Ema Millard 10 Great Bend 23:06.1 57
64 Mackenzie Tabares 11 Chanute 23:09.4 58
65 Alyssa Richardson 10 Basehor-Linwood 23:09.9 59
66 Macy Tucker 09 Meriden-Jeff 23:13.5 60
67 Evelyn Alejandre 10 Bishop Miege 23:14.2 61
68 Hannah Termorshuizen 12 Smithville 23:15.8 62
69 Julia Fruend 10 Lutheran St. 23:16.7 63
70 Starla Goodman 12 Douglass 23:17.3 64
71 Taylor Bittner 12 Kaw Valley 23:17.5 66
71 Emma Knopik 11 Pembroke Hill 23:17.5 65
73 Leann Trout Independence 23:18.2 67
74 Ashley Melugin 11 Flinthills 23:19.8
75 Laura Feuerbacher 09 Maryville 23:20.8
76 Courtney Cook 10 Ellinwood 23:22.2 68
77 Joy Steele 10 Osage City 23:23.0 69
78 Ashlyn Zachgo 10 Wamego 23:23.6 70
79 Rileigh Vail 10 Oswego 23:23.8
80 Savannah Shiner 11 Maranatha Academy 23:26.0 71
81 Alyssa Scott 11 Tonganoxie 23:26.7 72
82 Maddie Hayes 12 Ellinwood 23:26.8 73
83 Paloma Sandoval 11 Great Bend 23:27.2 74
84 Lylia Fernandez 10 Newton 23:27.8 75
85 Jillian Stafford 10 Independence 23:28.1 76
86 Hope Creten 12 Tonganoxie 23:28.9 77
87 Felicia Dungan 11 Belle Plaine 23:29.2
88 Madison Gilbert 09 Hiawatha 23:29.6 78
89 Rachel Hutley 10 Kaw Valley 23:30.4 79
90 Kaitlyn Moore 09 Lyndon 23:33.3 80
91 Corgan Nickelson 09 Norton Community 23:34.2 81
92 Blaise Ball 09 Perry-Lecompton 23:35.4 82
93 Rylee Calderwood 09 Spring Hill 23:36.7 83
94 Erica Shults 10 Kaw Valley 23:37.0 84
95 Megan Fink 12 Hutchinson-Trinity 23:41.6 85
96 Ashton Turner 09 KC East Christian 23:41.6
97 Addison Thiel 11 Carthage 23:42.8 86
98 Abigail Zitter 09 Christ Preparatory 23:43.0 87
99 Phoebe Helton 10 Salina Central 23:43.7 88
100 Jenna Fosdick 10 Carthage 23:45.0 89
101 Kaydra Schmidt 12 Wamego 23:45.6 90
102 Katie Fulkerson 11 Basehor-Linwood 23:52.4 91
103 Brianna Hulse 11 Winfield 23:52.9
104 Emma Palmer 11 Topeka-West 23:58.1
105 Aly Shamburg 11 Hiawatha 23:59.0 92
106 Jolie Hirsch 10 Perry-Lecompton 24:00.8 93
107 Meredith Leigh 11 Lutheran St. 24:01.2 94
108 Callie Perry 09 Kaw Valley 24:03.3 95
109 Regan Martin 10 Lyndon 24:03.9 96
110 Katie Schlie 11 Lutheran St. 24:05.0 97
111 Jadyn Yoder 10 Smithville 24:06.8 98
112 Mary Zimmerman 11 Girard 24:09.7 99
113 Ashlyn Reece 11 Christ Preparatory 24:11.6 100
114 LaMayh Ricks 09 DeSoto 24:14.8 101
115 Jada Rosa 12 Hiawatha 24:14.9 102
116 Amber Puett 10 Riley-Riley County 24:16.8 103
117 Bridget Howard 12 Easton-Pleas 24:18.1
118 Sarah O'Bryan 12 St. Paul's 24:18.6
119 Margaret Caldwell 09 Logan-Rogersville 24:18.9 104
120 Paul Libby 10 Kansas City 24:19.2 105
121 Olive Honan 10 Pembroke Hill 24:19.8 106
122 Justine Wheeler 09 DeSoto 24:21.1 107
123 Jennifer Ake 10 Lutheran St. 24:21.4 108
124 Mathia Slinkard 10 Tonganoxie 24:22.9 109
125 Brin Eisele 11 Maranatha Academy 24:23.9 110
126 Kenzie Terhune 10 Cameron 24:26.1 111
127 Josie Rinella 09 Bishop Miege 24:26.3 112
128 Taylor Michel 11 Lutheran St. 24:27.0 113
129 Diane Fink 10 Hutchinson-Trinity 24:29.4 114
130 Becky Meyers 11 Maryville 24:32.3
131 Eleana Barney 12 Christ Preparatory 24:32.9 115
132 Karis Hilbert 11 Bennington 24:36.7 116
133 Junuen Lujano 12 Newton 24:39.3 117
134 MaKenzie Decklar 10 Kaw Valley 24:44.3 118
135 Kayla Akers 10 Chanute 24:45.6 119
136 Lane Hileman 09 DeSoto 24:46.7 120
137 Makayla Ferguson 09 Smithville 24:50.0 121
138 Margaret Fitzgerald 11 Lutheran St. 24:53.0 122
139 Racelle Toledo 12 Chanute 24:54.1 123
140 Rebecca Froebe 09 Christ Preparatory 24:56.6 124
141 Makenzie Tucker 11 Meriden-Jeff 24:57.3 125
142 Kati Burge 10 Norton Community 24:59.7 126
143 Allison Engelbert 10 Norton Community 25:01.3 127
144 Grace Wojic 10 Maranatha Academy 25:03.6 128
145 Dara Mendoza 10 Independence 25:05.5 129
146 Grace Spencer 12 Lyndon 25:06.0 130
147 Carlie Shupe 12 Minneapolis 25:09.9
148 Chloe Schnee 12 Riley-Riley County 25:11.5 131
149 Sydney Wilson 10 Chanute 25:12.5 132
150 Haley Nelson 12 Riley-Riley County 25:13.2 133
151 Hannah Harness 12 Smithville 25:13.6 134
152 Padyne Durand 12 Humboldt 25:15.0
153 Ashley Bartels 12 Topeka-Hayden 25:17.5 135
154 Abby DeAnna 10 Smithville 25:19.2 136
155 Kaitlyn Pringle 09 Lyndon 25:20.3 137
156 Kassondra Green 10 Bonner Springs 25:21.0
157 Hannah Reynolds 10 Douglass 25:21.8 138
158 Allison Kosberg 10 Spring Hill 25:22.6 139
159 Erin Williams 11 Tonganoxie 25:24.0 140
160 Anna Jones 09 Bishop Miege 25:24.5 141
161 Cody Diehl 09 Wamego 25:27.4 142
162 Kenzie Coester 09 Girard 25:30.2 143
163 Sydney Gleason 09 Eskridge-Mis 25:31.1
164 Maren Blanka 10 Wamego 25:31.5 144
165 Taylor Shiner 09 Maranatha Academy 25:31.8 145
166 Brookelyn Vittitow 09 Basehor-Linwood 25:33.4 146
167 Isabella Hubbell 11 Topeka-Hayden 25:35.1 147
168 Sunny O'Leary 10 Riley-Riley County 25:35.3 148
169 Lauren Gragg 11 Minneapolis 25:35.3
170 Amy Krazl 11 Lutheran St. 25:35.8 149
171 Kylie Graham 09 Cameron 25:36.1 150
172 Carly Sanders 11 Minneapolis 25:38.1
173 MK Dwyer 09 Perry-Lecompton 25:41.0 151
174 Nora Sjue 09 Pembroke Hill 25:45.3 152
175 Maya Mastin 12 Kansas City 25:47.4 153
176 Katrin Renyer 12 Topeka-Hayden 25:50.6 154
177 Miah Melvin 12 Norton Community 25:54.4 155
178 Tabitha Graham 11 Pleasant Hill 25:54.7 156
179 Candice Klofkorn 10 Osage City 25:55.8 157
180 Erin Pickert 09 DeSoto 25:56.3 158
181 Riley McDaniel 10 DeSoto 25:58.4 159
182 Kimberly Ruhbach 11 Great Bend 25:58.6 160
183 Aubrey Alexander 09 Wamego 25:58.8 161
184 Kelee Siebold 10 Riley-Riley County 25:58.9 162
185 Ellie Yoder 12 Pleasant Hill 26:03.3 163
186 Karla Torres 10 Gardner-Edgerton 26:05.5
187 Emily Stewart 10 Kaw Valley 26:06.5 164
188 Savannah DeMeyer 11 Pleasant Hill 26:07.3 165
189 Khayla Hollingsworth 10 Cameron 26:14.9 166
190 Calista Long 11 Great Bend 26:17.4 167
191 Darbee Chard 10 Chanute 26:17.8 168
192 Makayla Zeller 10 Riley-Riley County 26:19.1 169
193 Autum Fulmer 09 Wamego 26:21.1 170
194 Abby Wright 10 Maranatha Academy 26:23.5 171
195 Grace Tsen 10 Bonner Springs 26:24.6
196 Chantel Ballou 09 Christ Preparatory 26:28.2 172
197 Emily Larkin 11 Chanute 26:34.0 173
198 Miah McCue 10 Osage City 26:36.6 174
199 Jordan Galliher 10 Hutchinson-Trinity 26:36.8 175
200 Eline Widding Hansen 12 Ellinwood 26:36.9 176
201 Macy Howard 09 Kansas City 26:40.5 177
202 Tessa Yackley 11 Hutchinson-Trinity 26:41.6 178
203 Samantha Swearingen 11 Bennington 26:52.5 179
204 Price Olivia 11 Kansas City 26:53.5 180
205 Audrey Knight 09 Maranatha Academy 26:54.9 181
206 Jolaine Rolofson 10 Gardner-Edgerton 26:57.2
207 Lucy DeFeo 10 KC East Christian 26:58.8
208 Sara Haggard 10 Perry-Lecompton 27:08.5 182
209 Zoie Shupe 09 Minneapolis 27:16.1
210 Haylee Hitchens 12 Spring Hill 27:19.7 183
211 Payton Hybarger 11 Wamego 27:22.5 184
212 Laura Burenheide 10 Topeka-Hayden 27:27.0 185
213 Shelby Kesler 09 Eskridge-Mis 27:33.9
214 Megan Shireman 09 Girard 27:34.3 186
215 Caylea Egbert 12 Girard 27:36.0 187
216 Devon Cokeley 10 Douglass 27:46.6 189
216 Kalia Woodhead 10 Spring Hill 27:46.6 188
218 Destiny Wright 11 Meriden-Jeff 27:51.7 190
219 Lena Nelson 12 Riley-Riley County 27:53.3 191
220 Rylee O'Bryan 10 Spring Hill 27:59.6 192
221 Madison Pham 09 Salina Central 28:04.7 193
222 Conneally Carly 10 Kansas City 28:05.9 194
223 Tilena Conover 12 Maryville 28:18.9
224 Anna Doyle 12 Topeka-Hayden 28:27.5 195
225 Lindsey Viciulis 12 Cameron 28:28.1 196
226 Emma Wheeler 10 Kansas City 28:28.2 197
227 Chloe Breth 09 Kansas City 28:30.3 198
228 Sarah Clausen 11 Cherokee-Southeast 28:33.2
229 Madison Roach 11 Pleasant Hill 28:34.0 199
230 Christina Waddle 12 Pleasant Hill 28:42.8 200
231 Nancy Gonzalez 11 Newton 28:43.0 201
232 Hailey Million 10 Newton 28:48.4 202
233 Alex Melendez 10 Humboldt 29:04.5
234 Gabby Gonzalez 10 Perry-Lecompton 29:10.3 203
235 Leah Wagner 10 Christ Preparatory 29:14.8 204
236 Alessia Cokeley 11 Douglass 29:14.9 205
237 Unruh Faith 10 Kansas City 29:15.8
238 Audrey Woodward 09 Osage City 29:53.0 206
239 Paris Vigil 12 Osage City 29:55.3 207
240 Cara Bartlett 12 Humboldt 30:09.7
241 Jessica Geiger 12 Hiawatha 30:12.1 208
242 Ceci Schmitz 11 Topeka-Hayden 30:46.1 209
243 Kristin Martin 09 Bennington 30:46.5 210
244 Hailey Souter 11 Logan-Rogersville 31:18.3 211
245 Karoline Madsen 10 Ellinwood 32:23.8 212
246 Helen Puett 09 Meriden-Jeff 33:03.0 213
247 Sandy Aguilar 11 Pleasant Hill 34:00.2 214
248 Nova Lowery 09 Osage City 34:17.3 215
249 Selah Merkle 10 Salina Central 35:12.2 216
250 Shay Fox 11 Meriden-Jeff 35:43.1 217
251 Andrea Hays 11 Salina Central 37:36.7 218
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Carthage 188 12 32 33 55 56 86 89
Total Time: 1:51:11.11
Average: 22:14.22
2 Pembroke Hill 189 10 31 34 49 65 106 152
Total Time: 1:51:19.40
Average: 22:15.88
3 Great Bend 209 6 30 42 57 74 160 167
Total Time: 1:51:29.50
Average: 22:17.90
4 Basehor-Linwood 222 21 23 28 59 91 146
Total Time: 1:52:26.10
Average: 22:29.22
5 Tonganoxie 251 27 35 40 72 77 109 140
Total Time: 1:53:37.90
Average: 22:43.58
6 Girard 268 1 8 17 99 143 186 187
Total Time: 1:49:13.20
Average: 21:50.64
7 Hiawatha 271 3 47 51 78 92 102 208
Total Time: 1:52:52.60
Average: 22:34.52
8 Bishop Miege 272 13 36 50 61 112 141
Total Time: 1:53:57.00
Average: 22:47.40
9 Norton Community 295 9 26 53 81 126 127 155
Total Time: 1:54:04.00
Average: 22:48.80
10 Bennington 318 2 5 16 116 179 210
Total Time: 1:52:33.40
Average: 22:30.68
11 Independence 330 4 54 67 76 129
Total Time: 1:54:38.20
Average: 22:55.64
12 Smithville 337 11 45 62 98 121 134 136
Total Time: 1:55:54.30
Average: 23:10.86
13 Kaw Valley 362 38 66 79 84 95 118 164
Total Time: 1:56:55.20
Average: 23:23.04
14 Ellinwood 374 18 39 68 73 176 212
Total Time: 1:57:17.60
Average: 23:27.52
15 Logan-Rogersville 382 14 24 29 104 211
Total Time: 2:00:35.11
Average: 24:07.02
16 Christ Preparatory 467 41 87 100 115 124 172 204
Total Time: 1:59:56.00
Average: 23:59.20
17 Lutheran St. Charles 475 63 94 97 108 113 122 149
Total Time: 2:00:11.30
Average: 24:02.26
18 Lyndon 489 46 80 96 130 137
Total Time: 2:00:47.60
Average: 24:09.52
19 Spring Hill 490 37 48 83 139 183 188 192
Total Time: 2:01:30.60
Average: 24:18.12
20 DeSoto 505 19 101 107 120 158 159
Total Time: 2:00:48.60
Average: 24:09.72
21 Perry-Lecompton 523 15 82 93 151 182 203
Total Time: 2:01:34.60
Average: 24:18.92
22 Salina Central 542 20 25 88 193 216 218
Total Time: 2:10:24.60
Average: 26:04.92
23 Hutchinson-Trinity 559 7 85 114 175 178
Total Time: 2:01:57.30
Average: 24:23.46
24 Chanute 600 58 119 123 132 168 173
Total Time: 2:04:19.40
Average: 24:51.88
25 Wamego 607 70 90 142 144 161 170 184
Total Time: 2:04:06.90
Average: 24:49.38
26 Maranatha Academy 625 71 110 128 145 171 181
Total Time: 2:04:48.80
Average: 24:57.76
27 Newton 639 44 75 117 201 202
Total Time: 2:08:19.30
Average: 25:39.86
28 Douglass 648 52 64 138 189 205
Total Time: 2:08:33.10
Average: 25:42.62
29 Cameron 666 43 111 150 166 196
Total Time: 2:07:22.90
Average: 25:28.58
30 Riley-Riley County 677 103 131 133 148 162 169 191
Total Time: 2:06:15.70
Average: 25:15.14
31 Pleasant Hill 705 22 156 163 165 199 200 214
Total Time: 2:08:16.60
Average: 25:39.32
32 Meriden-Jefferson West 805 60 125 190 213 217
Total Time: 2:24:48.60
Average: 28:57.72
33 Kansas City Christian Sch 809 105 153 177 180 194 197 198
Total Time: 2:11:46.50
Average: 26:21.30
34 Osage City 813 69 157 174 206 207 215
Total Time: 2:15:43.70
Average: 27:08.74
35 Topeka-Hayden 816 135 147 154 185 195 209
Total Time: 2:12:37.70
Average: 26:31.54
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Blue Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lakelin Conrad 11 Wichita-Collegiate 16:20.4 1
2 Calvin Shannon 11 Smoky Valley 16:46.0 2
3 Dylan Brenneman 12 Spring Hill 16:59.6 3
4 Hadley Splechter 10 Yates Center 17:03.6 4
5 Dallin Bailey 11 West Franklin 17:05.0
6 Robbie Schmidt 12 Topeka-Hayden 17:07.3 5
7 Caleb Feuerbacher 11 Maryville 17:16.4 6
8 Matt McHenry 12 Logan-Rogersville 17:23.7 7
9 Ashton Dodson 11 Douglass 17:26.3 8
10 Devin Brooks 12 Fort Scott 17:27.0
11 Reece Jones 10 Pembroke Hill 17:27.6 9
12 Noah Jones 12 KC East Christian 17:36.2 10
13 Drew Cook 12 Tonganoxie 17:37.9 11
14 Logan Windholz 12 Smoky Valley 17:40.1 12
15 Carter Kietzman 12 Tonganoxie 17:42.7 13
16 Kason Jackson 11 DeSoto 17:42.8 14
17 Gavin Alexander 12 Wamego 17:45.2 15
18 Tyler Olmsted 11 Salina Central 17:46.2 16
19 Cabe Killingsworth 12 Metro Christian 17:46.3 17
20 Clayton Price 12 Easton-Pleas 17:46.9 18
21 Jay Strausbaugh 09 Logan-Rogersville 17:47.8 19
22 Josh Alvarez 12 Maryville 17:48.9 20
23 Grant Henry 11 Wichita-Collegiate 17:49.2 21
24 Jonathon Horton 11 Metro Christian 17:49.3 22
25 Cody Williams 12 Lutheran St. 17:52.6 23
26 Gabe Warren 11 Wamego 17:53.3 24
27 Luke Rovenstine 12 Kansas City 17:56.9 25
28 Thomas Way 10 Pembroke Hill 17:58.5 26
29 Kevin Boeckman 12 Wamego 18:00.8 27
30 Ryan Gary 11 Metro Christian 18:01.6 28
31 Parker Ramirez 11 Topeka-Hayden 18:03.4 29
32 Zach Hole 11 Wichita-Independent 18:04.9
33 Brayden Bonnesen 12 Pleasant Hill 18:05.6 30
34 Allister McDonals 11 Pembroke Hill 18:08.3 31
35 Jordan Smith 11 Yates Center 18:11.3 32
36 Isaiah Hunt 10 Mulvane 18:11.5
37 Mark Krueger 11 Smithville 18:13.6 33
38 Garrett Bakken 12 Pleasant Hill 18:14.3 34
39 Andre VanMeerhaeghe 11 DeSoto 18:15.4 35
40 Coleman Gliddon 10 Pembroke Hill 18:16.2 36
41 Joe Ruffcorn 12 Basehor-Linwood 18:17.7 37
42 Kallen Webster 11 KC East Christian 18:19.0 38
43 Joshua Peterson 10 Smoky Valley 18:20.1 39
44 Luke Oatney 11 Easton-Pleas 18:21.4 40
45 Kade Gerlach 12 Mulvane 18:23.3
46 Jaden Dawson 11 Bennington 18:24.3 41
47 Joe Kline 12 Humboldt 18:26.1 42
48 Cody Stegman 11 Wamego 18:30.1 43
49 Reno Lemon 10 Chanute 18:32.5 44
50 Austin Boatwright 12 Maranatha Academy 18:32.6 45
51 Ryan Hughes 11 Girard 18:34.1 46
52 Jace Watkins 10 Burlington 18:34.9 47
53 Sam Hubert 10 DeSoto 18:37.5 48
54 Trey Mathis 12 Spring Hill 18:37.6 49
55 Daniel Lentz 11 Valley Center 18:39.1 50
56 Kyler Newkirk 12 Girard 18:39.3 51
57 Calvin Morgan 10 Tonganoxie 18:40.6 52
58 Jacob Land 12 Wamego 18:44.1 53
59 Aiden Higgerson 09 Bishop Miege 18:46.6 54
60 Gavin Lierz 12 Hiawatha 18:47.5 55
61 Connor Hall 09 Norton Community 18:48.4 56
62 Ryan Haner 11 West Franklin 18:49.2
63 Zach Lott 11 Smoky Valley 18:50.5 57
64 Emlen Brown 11 Pembroke Hill 18:50.8 58
65 Colin Bedell 11 Yates Center 18:50.9 59
66 Taylor Ramseyer 12 DeSoto 18:52.0 60
67 Brett Kulp 10 Riley-Riley County 18:52.2 61
68 Aiden Black 12 Metro Christian 18:56.1 62
69 Evan Troike 10 Girard 19:00.5 63
70 Cale Patterson 11 Norton Community 19:00.9 64
71 Shawn Gallagher 11 Pleasant Hill 19:01.0 65
72 Gavin Smith 11 Fort Scott 19:01.1
73 Chandler Hamman 11 Tonganoxie 19:04.5 66
74 Matthew Bomberger 11 St. Mary's Academy 19:05.8 67
75 Sebastian Anguish 11 Topeka-Hayden 19:06.0 68
76 Cooper Mumford 11 Kansas City 19:07.2 69
77 Conneally Joel 12 Kansas City 19:08.3 70
78 Luke Termorshuizen 10 Smithville 19:08.3 71
79 Carter Couchman 11 Smoky Valley 19:09.1 72
80 Tanner Craddock 10 Cherokee-Southeast 19:09.1
81 Ryan Bolden 12 Pleasant Hill 19:09.5 73
82 Graham Hudelson 10 DeSoto 19:10.4 74
83 Brandon Falcon 09 Salina Central 19:10.6 75
84 Wyatt Browning 12 Kansas City 19:13.6 76
85 Garrett Silvers 11 Easton-Pleas 19:13.9 77
86 Jake Yurosko 12 Christ Preparatory 19:15.4 78
87 Jackson Soza 09 Topeka-Hayden 19:16.0 79
88 Hunter Ulbrich 09 Girard 19:16.1 80
89 Branson Basinger 11 Salina Central 19:18.3 81
90 Jacob Love 10 KC East Christian 19:19.1 82
91 Ben Hermesch 11 Wamego 19:22.9 83
92 Parker Winters 09 Hiawatha 19:24.2 84
93 Desmond Ewing 09 Pleasant Hill 19:24.4 85
94 Logan Cutler 11 Smithville 19:28.5 86
95 Connor Remar 11 Hutchinson-Trinity 19:28.6 87
96 Cooper Rovenstine 10 Kansas City 19:31.3 88
97 Noah Nemer 11 Spring Hill 19:31.8 89
98 Brady Myers 10 Basehor-Linwood 19:31.9 90
99 Jerod Rottinghaus 11 Pleasant Hill 19:33.3 91
100 Keaton Garrett 11 Logan-Rogersville 19:35.2 92
101 Matthew Mauer 12 Bishop Miege 19:35.2 93
102 Michael Herman 11 Spring Hill 19:38.0 94
103 Peter Joslin 10 Ellinwood 19:38.4 95
104 Ryan Stanley 11 Bennington 19:39.1 96
105 Jakob Foley 10 Tonganoxie 19:39.4 97
106 Isaac Peterson 12 Smoky Valley 19:41.3 98
107 Jared Stark 12 Wichita Home School 19:42.4
108 Gavin Dunn 11 Smithville 19:43.0 99
109 Emerson Welsh 10 Bishop Miege 19:44.9 100
110 Alex White 12 Bonner Springs 19:45.2 101
111 Ian Foster 10 Smithville 19:46.3 102
112 Ryan Lindell 09 Riley-Riley County 19:46.4 103
113 Nathaniel Hartman 10 Smithville 19:47.9 104
114 Braydon Unruh 12 Christ Preparatory 19:48.3 105
115 Harley Kaufman 09 Lutheran St. 19:49.0 106
116 Colin Arnold 12 Maryville 19:49.6 107
117 Chad Sullivan 11 Maryville 19:51.2 108
118 Reece Bourisaw 10 Douglass 19:51.5 109
119 Ian Reddy 11 Wichita-Collegiate 19:53.1 110
120 Mykael White 09 Bonner Springs 19:54.9 111
121 Chase Culver 09 DeSoto 19:56.3 112
122 Fielding Brunette 11 Pembroke Hill 19:57.2 113
123 Sean Conklin 11 Bennington 19:57.9 114
124 William (Mac) Pritchett 11 Hutchinson-Trinity 19:58.1 115
125 Cameron Deatherage 09 KC East Christian 19:58.4 116
126 Josh Mitts 10 Perry-Lecompton 19:59.3 117
127 Alex Walters 10 West Franklin 20:00.0
128 Zeke Emerick 10 Lutheran St. 20:00.1 118
129 Aaron Yarnell 12 Erie 20:00.3
130 Jake Johnson 10 Smithville 20:01.2 119
131 Mac Foley 12 Wichita-Collegiate 20:03.3 120
132 Alstan Walker 12 Maranatha Academy 20:04.1 121
133 Drew Sloyer 12 Burlington 20:04.4 122
134 Ethan Newkirk 12 Burlington 20:04.9 123
135 Devon Walker 10 Chanute 20:05.2 124
136 Jonathon Whisnant 10 Ellinwood 20:05.3 125
137 Carson Beyer 10 Burlington 20:05.5 126
138 Ricky King 09 Norton Community 20:05.6 127
139 Memo Hernandez 11 Hutchinson-Trinity 20:06.6 128
140 Isaac Kuhlmann 12 Burlington 20:08.4 129
141 Ben Nissing 11 Lutheran St. 20:08.5 130
142 Nick Elder 12 Riley-Riley County 20:08.9 131
143 Tony Strom 12 Riley-Riley County 20:09.6 132
144 Dayton Flack 11 Easton-Pleas 20:10.9 133
145 Scott Vick 09 Tonganoxie 20:11.1 134
146 Cole Crockett 09 Metro Christian 20:11.6 135
147 Geoffrey Windsor 11 Metro Christian 20:11.7 136
148 Jon Holtman 11 Maryville 20:13.5 137
149 Calvin McPherson 09 Perry-Lecompton 20:14.2 138
150 Dakota Tireman 09 Douglass 20:14.8 139
151 Josh Fruend 11 Lutheran St. 20:15.0 140
152 Jeffery Beaty 12 Logan-Rogersville 20:16.5 141
153 Carson Hufferd 10 Independence 20:16.8
154 Luca Mattiussi 12 Maryville 20:18.3 142
155 Cooper Hartwick 11 Maranatha Academy 20:20.6 143
156 Isaac Conrad 09 Lutheran St. 20:20.8 144
157 Kade Tollefson 09 Hiawatha 20:21.1 145
158 Ethan Boyer 12 Logan-Rogersville 20:22.1 146
159 Sam Gantenbein 11 Bennington 20:22.6 147
160 Josh McGilton 11 Cameron 20:22.7 148
161 Jace Keim 11 Burlington 20:23.3 149
162 Jacob Barbee 11 Cameron 20:23.6 150
163 Knernschield Ryan 10 Kansas City 20:24.2 151
164 Kalvin Rawson 11 Maryville 20:24.7 152
165 Enrique Rodriguez 09 Yates Center 20:25.0 153
166 Kyler Caspers 11 Salina Central 20:25.1 154
167 Lucas Morris 11 Logan-Rogersville 20:25.1 155
168 Kaleb Wilson 10 Bonner Springs 20:25.9 156
169 Ryan Klemz 11 Topeka-Hayden 20:26.4 157
170 PJ Myers 10 Eskridge-Mis 20:26.5
171 Tyson Gill 12 Norton Community 20:27.7 158
172 Will Ericson 12 Kansas City 20:28.4 159
173 Gabe Porter 11 Maranatha Academy 20:29.1 160
174 Jacob Roberts 10 Cameron 20:29.1 161
175 Josh Vanatta 11 Humboldt 20:29.6 162
176 Gabriel Wasson 12 Douglass 20:30.4 163
177 Sterling Hollond 10 Basehor-Linwood 20:31.0 164
178 Taylor Hughes 09 Hiawatha 20:31.2 165
179 Jayce Christiansen 10 Ellinwood 20:31.3 166
180 Jake Edholm 09 Tonganoxie 20:31.4 167
181 Asher Seivers 09 Yates Center 20:31.4 168
182 Tom Nolte 12 Hiawatha 20:32.0 169
183 Graham Stallbaumer 09 Basehor-Linwood 20:33.1 170
184 Jackson Menke 12 Smoky Valley 20:33.4 171
185 Blake Masters 10 Topeka-Hayden 20:33.8 172
186 Joshua Meinhardt 10 Topeka-Hayden 20:33.8 173
187 Blake Knight 11 Maranatha Academy 20:34.0 174
188 Kyson Harmison 09 Salina Central 20:35.2 175
189 Alex Carmack 09 Cameron 20:36.6 176
190 Aydan VanMeerhaeghe 10 DeSoto 20:38.4 177
191 Matthew Styslinger 12 Pembroke Hill 20:39.7 178
192 Benjamin Brake 09 Wichita-Collegiate 20:39.8 179
193 Caleb Sturgeon 12 Belle Plaine 20:41.1
194 Trevor North 11 Spring Hill 20:41.4 180
195 Dylan Matthews 10 Wamego 20:44.7 181
196 Braxton Dixon 09 Spring Hill 20:44.8 182
197 Dalton Kistner 11 Lebo 20:45.8
198 Stephen Garland 11 Kaw Valley 20:47.0 183
199 Caleb Koehn 11 Bennington 20:47.8 184
200 Dean Gore 09 Basehor-Linwood 20:48.6 185
201 Kaleb King 11 Hutchinson-Trinity 20:48.9 186
202 Hunter Wise 09 Riley-Riley County 20:51.8 187
203 Jake Wilson 10 Basehor-Linwood 20:56.4 188
204 Jaokob Lovendahl 10 Bennington 20:56.6 189
205 Blake Best 10 Bonner Springs 20:58.9 190
206 Matt Llewelyn 12 Riley-Riley County 20:59.3 191
207 Paul Heddings 11 Maranatha Academy 21:00.3 192
208 Jacob Buss 11 Christ Preparatory 21:00.3 193
209 Parker Francis 09 Valley Center 21:00.7 194
210 Hutton Collins 09 Riley-Riley County 21:03.5 195
211 Garrett Newton 11 Salina Central 21:06.0 196
212 Keelan Aita 09 Bennington 21:06.2 197
213 James Masoner 10 Bishop Miege 21:07.7 198
214 Dexter Campbell 12 Hiawatha 21:10.9 199
215 Herken Reid 12 Easton-Pleas 21:11.3 200
216 Shultz Nick 11 Chanute 21:11.9 201
217 Josh LeClair 11 Perry-Lecompton 21:13.0 202
218 Seth Kennedy 10 Bonner Springs 21:15.2 203
219 Wyatt O'Leary 10 Spring Hill 21:18.7 204
220 Canaan Daniels 11 Perry-Lecompton 21:19.7 205
221 Heath Mendoza 11 Independence 21:21.0
222 David Adair 10 Christ Preparatory 21:23.1 206
223 Brendon Lawrence 12 Bonner Springs 21:23.2 207
224 Derek Barton 10 Valley Center 21:24.1 208
225 Taylor Bahr 11 Burlington 21:24.5 209
226 Carson Rose 09 Metro Christian 21:25.4 210
227 Tristan McCann 09 Kaw Valley 21:25.5 211
228 Joshua High 12 Christ Preparatory 21:26.8 212
229 Austin Koerperich 10 Norton Community 21:27.5 213
230 Guthrie Turner 11 Hutchinson-Trinity 21:27.7 214
231 Adam Delekta 09 Osage City 21:28.3 215
232 Caleb Perry 11 Kaw Valley 21:28.4 216
233 Seth Winget 09 Ellinwood 21:29.6 217
234 Garret Falk 11 Eskridge-Mis 21:31.0
235 Adrian Becannon 10 Chanute 21:33.7 218
236 Braeden Potillo 12 Valley Center 21:36.1 219
237 Zack Connor 10 Lutheran St. 21:38.7 220
238 Zach Reddy 10 Wichita-Collegiate 21:38.8 221
239 Evan Jacobs 11 Pleasant Hill 21:39.9 222
240 Mark Bomberger 09 St. Mary's Academy 21:41.9 223
241 Isaac Christman 12 Perry-Lecompton 21:42.1 224
242 Kyle Stamm 10 Valley Center 21:45.1 225
243 Chaz Ratcliff 11 Flinthills 21:46.0
244 Kendall Belcher 12 Girard 21:46.1 226
245 Jacob Roach 10 Cameron 21:46.9 227
246 Tucker Gosselin 10 Norton Community 21:48.2 228
247 Alec Walser 11 Cameron 21:48.5 229
248 Nick Lutgen 09 Basehor-Linwood 21:51.0 230
249 Silas Garlington 10 Hiawatha 21:54.7 231
250 Chris Callanan 12 Belle Plaine 21:58.5
251 Miah Scheimann 12 Humboldt 22:04.7 232
252 Mark Patterson 10 Bishop Miege 22:05.3 233
253 Collin Ellis 12 Meriden-Jeff 22:06.2 234
254 Layton Gillespie 12 Humboldt 22:07.4 235
255 Jason Bollig 12 Chanute 22:08.0 236
256 August Farmer 11 Douglass 22:08.4 237
257 Derek Dreher 12 Hutchinson-Trinity 22:10.7 238
258 Jarrett Barton 11 Valley Center 22:11.0 239
259 Will Nolke 10 Bishop Miege 22:12.8 240
260 Braden Hunt 12 Belle Plaine 22:19.5
261 Pablo Perez 12 Ellinwood 22:24.1 241
262 Harper Williams 10 Salina Central 22:24.9 242
263 Eric Mata 10 KC East Christian 22:25.3 243
264 Cooper LeFort 10 Perry-Lecompton 22:25.9 244
265 Walker Stromgren 09 Osage City 22:32.9 245
266 John Hickerson 12 Christ Preparatory 22:33.1 246
267 Chris Gleason 11 Eskridge-Mis 22:39.3
268 Cameron Smith 11 Christ Preparatory 22:41.2 247
269 Sean Clennan 12 Hutchinson-Trinity 22:41.6 248
270 Miles Moore 09 Kaw Valley 22:48.6 249
271 Benaiah Phillips 10 KC East Christian 22:48.7 250
272 Andrew Hudson 12 Kaw Valley 22:49.2 251
273 Dominic Pavetto 10 Wichita-Collegiate 22:51.4 252
274 Ryan Villareal 11 Bonner Springs 22:51.8 253
275 Justin Isle 10 Chanute 22:51.8 254
276 Joe Leonard 11 Logan-Rogersville 22:53.3 255
277 Garrett Nelson 10 Maranatha Academy 22:56.2 256
278 Callen Shutts 12 Bishop Miege 22:57.8 257
279 Aaron King 10 Yates Center 22:59.1 258
280 Caleb Ramey 10 Cameron 23:02.0 259
281 Cooper Mickens 11 Meriden-Jeff 23:06.2 260
282 Tyler Casto 12 Meriden-Jeff 23:06.3 261
283 Britton Hamman 09 Osage City 23:07.0 262
284 Briar Orth 09 Humboldt 23:12.0 263
285 Zule Derek 12 Easton-Pleas 23:15.2 264
286 Joseph Kirby 10 St. Mary's Academy 23:16.0 265
287 Ian Jones 09 KC East Christian 23:17.6 266
288 Luke Yokum 09 Humboldt 23:19.3 267
289 Hunter Fry 11 Eskridge-Mis 23:26.9
290 Sam Headrick 09 Douglass 23:27.1 268
291 David McCarthy 10 Kaw Valley 23:36.8 269
292 Jake Burns 10 Cherokee-Southeast 23:38.3
293 Colton Fox 12 Meriden-Jeff 23:39.7 270
294 Blake Murphy 09 Osage City 23:51.1 271
295 Bret Ferguson 11 Girard 23:56.7 272
296 Brady Ogle 12 Osage City 24:01.8 273
297 Caleb Coronado 10 Humboldt 24:46.5 274
298 Gabriel Hill 12 St. Mary's Academy 24:52.2 275
299 Trey Markham 12 Meriden-Jeff 25:02.2 276
300 Peter Hatty 11 St. Mary's Academy 25:06.9 277
301 Cody Short 11 Meriden-Jeff 25:18.2 278
302 Michael Debus 10 Meriden-Jeff 25:18.9 279
303 Zach Archer 09 Kaw Valley 25:23.6 280
304 Kolton Melugin 11 Flinthills 25:58.8
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Pembroke Hill 160 9 26 31 36 58 113 178
Total Time: 1:30:41.40
Average: 18:08.28
2 Wamego 162 15 24 27 43 53 83 181
Total Time: 1:30:53.50
Average: 18:10.70
3 Smoky Valley 182 2 12 39 57 72 98 171
Total Time: 1:30:45.80
Average: 18:09.16
4 DeSoto 231 14 35 48 60 74 112 177
Total Time: 1:32:38.10
Average: 18:31.62
5 Tonganoxie 239 11 13 52 66 97 134 167
Total Time: 1:32:45.10
Average: 18:33.02
6 Metro Christian 264 17 22 28 62 135 136 210
Total Time: 1:32:44.90
Average: 18:32.98
7 Pleasant Hill 287 30 34 65 73 85 91 222
Total Time: 1:33:54.80
Average: 18:46.96
8 Kansas City Christian Sch 328 25 69 70 76 88 151 159
Total Time: 1:34:57.30
Average: 18:59.46
9 Topeka-Hayden 338 5 29 68 79 157 172 173
Total Time: 1:33:59.10
Average: 18:47.82
10 Maryville 378 6 20 107 108 137 142 152
Total Time: 1:34:59.60
Average: 18:59.92
11 Smithville 391 33 71 86 99 102 104 119
Total Time: 1:36:19.70
Average: 19:15.94
12 Logan-Rogersville 405 7 19 92 141 146 155 255
Total Time: 1:35:25.30
Average: 19:05.06
13 Spring Hill 415 3 49 89 94 180 182 204
Total Time: 1:35:28.40
Average: 19:05.68
14 Yates Center 416 4 32 59 153 168 258
Total Time: 1:35:02.20
Average: 19:00.44
15 Wichita-Collegiate 431 1 21 110 120 179 221 252
Total Time: 1:34:45.80
Average: 18:57.16
16 Girard 466 46 51 63 80 226 272
Total Time: 1:37:16.10
Average: 19:27.22
17 Easton-Pleasant Ridge 468 18 40 77 133 200 264
Total Time: 1:36:44.40
Average: 19:20.88
18 KC East Christian 489 10 38 82 116 243 250 266
Total Time: 1:37:38.00
Average: 19:31.60
19 Salina Central 501 16 75 81 154 175 196 242
Total Time: 1:37:15.40
Average: 19:27.08
20 Lutheran St. Charles 517 23 106 118 130 140 144 220
Total Time: 1:38:05.20
Average: 19:37.04
21 Burlington 547 47 122 123 126 129 149 209
Total Time: 1:38:58.10
Average: 19:47.62
22 Bennington 582 41 96 114 147 184 189 197
Total Time: 1:39:11.70
Average: 19:50.34
23 Riley-Riley County 614 61 103 131 132 187 191 195
Total Time: 1:39:48.90
Average: 19:57.78
24 Hiawatha 618 55 84 145 165 169 199 231
Total Time: 1:39:36.00
Average: 19:55.20
25 Norton Community 618 56 64 127 158 213 228
Total Time: 1:39:50.10
Average: 19:58.02
26 Maranatha Academy 643 45 121 143 160 174 192 256
Total Time: 1:40:00.40
Average: 20:00.08
27 Basehor-Linwood 646 37 90 164 170 185 188 230
Total Time: 1:39:42.30
Average: 19:56.46
28 Douglass 656 8 109 139 163 237 268
Total Time: 1:40:11.40
Average: 20:02.28
29 Bishop Miege 678 54 93 100 198 233 240 257
Total Time: 1:41:19.70
Average: 20:15.94
30 Hutchinson-Trinity 730 87 115 128 186 214 238 248
Total Time: 1:41:49.90
Average: 20:21.98
31 Bonner Springs 761 101 111 156 190 203 207 253
Total Time: 1:42:20.10
Average: 20:28.02
32 Christ Preparatory 794 78 105 193 206 212 246 247
Total Time: 1:42:53.90
Average: 20:34.78
33 Chanute 823 44 124 201 218 236 254
Total Time: 1:43:31.30
Average: 20:42.26
34 Ellinwood 844 95 125 166 217 241
Total Time: 1:44:08.70
Average: 20:49.74
35 Cameron 862 148 150 161 176 227 229 259
Total Time: 1:43:38.90
Average: 20:43.78
36 Perry-Lecompton 886 117 138 202 205 224 244
Total Time: 1:44:28.30
Average: 20:53.66
37 Valley Center 896 50 194 208 219 225 239
Total Time: 1:44:25.10
Average: 20:53.02
38 Humboldt 934 42 162 232 235 263 267 274
Total Time: 1:46:19.80
Average: 21:15.96
39 St. Mary's Academy 1107 67 223 265 275 277
Total Time: 1:54:02.80
Average: 22:48.56
40 Kaw Valley 1110 183 211 216 249 251 269 280
Total Time: 1:49:18.70
Average: 21:51.74
41 Osage City 1266 215 245 262 271 273
Total Time: 1:55:01.11
Average: 23:00.22
42 Meriden-Jefferson West 1301 234 260 261 270 276 278 279
Total Time: 1:57:00.61
Average: 23:24.12
Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC Crimson/Blue Jr. Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Claire Winter 10 Wichita-Bish 20:24.7 1
2 Paige Sportsman 09 Nixa 22:33.5 2
3 Audrey Maggart 09 St. Joseph C 22:41.2
4 Julia Iseman 10 Wichita-Bish 22:45.6 3
5 Anna Carter 09 St. Joseph C 22:50.1
6 Emma Finkeldei 11 Wichita-Bish 23:05.8 4
7 Lena Liang 09 Ladue Horton 23:21.1 5
8 Lauren DeWitt 10 Op-Bv West 23:22.8 6
9 Callie Roberts 09 Mill Valley 23:32.0 7
10 Mason Miller 09 Nixa 23:33.3 8
11 Emma Tibbets 11 Mill Valley 23:35.0 9
12 Emily Witt 10 Ladue Horton 23:35.9 10
13 Chrysa Elliot 11 Wichita-Bish 23:37.8 11
14 Maggie Ferch 09 Andover Central 23:46.9 12
15 Brooke Johnson 09 Ankeny 23:50.1 13
16 Aaliyah Bueno 09 Topeka-West 23:54.7
17 Jennifer Bayless 10 Topeka-Seaman 23:56.6 14
18 Kaydra Baer 10 Junction City 23:58.3
19 Julia Howey 11 Wichita-Bish 24:00.3 15
20 Ellie Stigall 10 Christ Preparatory 24:04.4 16
21 Maddie Blansit 09 Nixa 24:05.0 17
22 Abby Gardner 12 Shawnee Mis. West 24:07.6
23 Chloe Devlin 09 Topeka-Seaman 24:07.9 18
24 Calder Hollond 12 Basehor-Linwood 24:09.0 19
25 Leah Martin 12 Wichita-Northwest 24:11.3 20
26 Rebecca Doll 12 Garden City 24:14.4
27 Livvy Willets 09 Ankeny 24:28.6 21
28 Anna Facenda 10 Eureka 24:28.8 22
29 Lauren Clark 09 Ankeny 24:31.2 23
30 Maggie Trapani 10 Leavenworth 24:31.6 24
31 Mo Hartnett 11 Op-Bv West 24:33.9 25
32 Olivia Lemus 12 Lawrence 24:36.2 26
33 Megan Lugingsland 12 Shawnee Mis. West 24:36.2
34 Kayleigh Riley 09 Junction City 24:37.3
35 Carlee Norris 09 Eudora 24:38.0 27
36 Karissa Smedley 09 Ankeny 24:44.2 28
37 Julah Boggess 09 Ankeny 24:44.7 29
38 Ashley Smith 12 Legend 24:45.0 30
39 Emily Jones 11 Eureka 24:46.0 31
40 Sophie Sallot 09 Leavenworth 24:50.8 32
41 Jilyan Stallbaumer 10 Topeka-Seaman 24:53.2 33
42 Grace Deister 10 Eureka 24:54.2 34
43 Trinity Zind 10 Nixa 24:55.0 35
44 Maeline Stout 09 Ladue Horton 24:55.6 36
45 Eymi Perez 10 Carthage 24:56.0 37
46 Chelsea Brown 12 Burlington 24:59.2
47 Ingrid Winter 10 Nixa 25:03.7 38
48 Chansea Montgomery 11 Shawnee Heights 25:05.0
49 Anna Avery 10 Op-Bv NW 25:06.2
50 Bria Evert 09 Legend 25:08.3 39
51 Allison Lust 11 Mill Valley 25:08.9 40
52 Eleanor Matheis 12 Lawrence 25:09.3 41
53 Savanna Deneson 11 Lutheran St. 25:14.3 42
54 Madison Sullivan 09 Eudora 25:18.3 43
55 Heer Mehta 09 Op-Bv West 25:18.7 44
56 Callie Cox 09 Ladue Horton 25:20.9 45
57 Emilie Crutchfield 12 Basehor-Linwood 25:21.1 46
58 Sydney Reid 09 Eureka 25:22.2 47
59 Grace Rodriquez 09 Andover Central 25:23.8 48
60 Amberly Langford 12 Smithville 25:24.6 49
61 Valeria DeLaCruz 12 Topeka 25:28.5 50
62 Beth Arneson 12 Junction City 25:29.0
63 Jill Hubbard 12 Op-Bv West 25:30.5 51
64 Faith Daniels 09 Liberty (Wen 25:30.6 52
65 Sylvia Young 10 Liberty (Wen 25:32.6 53
66 Ashley Metcalf 09 Eudora 25:34.6 54
67 Caitlyn Coyle 11 Topeka 25:38.4 55
68 Caitlynn Chaney 09 Liberty (Wen 25:40.2 56
69 Brynn Rittenhouse 12 Mill Valley 25:41.2 57
70 Brenna Langdon 10 Topeka-Seaman 25:43.6 58
71 Anna Fiacco 09 Ladue Horton 25:44.1 59
72 Brynne Stockman 12 Op-Bv West 25:46.0 60
73 Carly Knappmiller 11 Eureka 25:51.6 61
74 Natalie Ford 11 Topeka-Seaman 25:52.5 62
75 Sydney Howell 10 Leavenworth 25:57.0 63
76 Kaitlyn Warden 09 Easton-Pleas 26:02.0 64
77 Darlene Yanez 10 Mill Valley 26:04.0 65
78 Lauren Rothgeb 10 Mill Valley 26:04.3 66
79 Megan Bruey 12 Andover Central 26:05.2 67
80 Karen Reyes 09 Carthage 26:13.9 68
81 Megan Chambers 09 Liberty (Wen 26:15.6 69
82 Kaira Baas 11 Smithville 26:16.3 70
83 Lila Witte 11 Lutheran St. 26:19.8 71
84 Erin Leach 12 Basehor-Linwood 26:20.0 72
85 Emily Kimsey 09 St. Joseph C 26:22.9
86 Emmy Bidwell 09 Topeka-West 26:23.5
87 Marina Pebley 12 Basehor-Linwood 26:25.2 73
88 Elizabeth Buchele 10 Op-Bv NW 26:30.7
89 Adriene Curl 12 Leavenworth 26:30.7 74
90 Emily Smith 12 Legend 26:32.4 75
91 Julia Boepple 09 Op-Bv NW 26:35.0
92 Alexis Palmer 12 Derby 26:35.7 76
93 Maddy Neil 11 Eureka 26:40.9 77
94 Hanna Castillo 11 Nixa 26:41.4 78
95 Dani Swarts 09 Topeka 26:41.7 79
96 Mackenzie Murphy 12 Liberty (Wen 26:43.8 80
97 Maddy Elsner 12 Valley Center 26:44.0
98 Grace Dedeke 11 Easton-Pleas 26:45.3 81
99 Trinity Riecker 09 Smithville 26:45.5 82
100 Mackenzie Carroll 09 Shawnee Mis. West 26:46.4
101 Jaclynn Schroeder 09 Great Bend 26:50.0 83
102 Emily Hall 12 Lutheran St. 26:50.2 84
103 Emily Johnson 10 Legend 26:55.7 85
104 Jane Song 11 Leavenworth 27:01.7 86
105 Madison Rinehart 12 Derby 27:01.8 87
106 Leah Snidman 12 Ladue Horton 27:02.3 88
107 Celia Searles 12 Bishop Miege 27:03.0 89
108 Amy Tracy 12 Wichita-Northwest 27:03.3 90
109 Amy Eberth 10 Basehor-Linwood 27:03.9 91
110 Sarah Campbell 10 Shawnee Heights 27:04.3
111 Mason Loy 11 Topeka-Seaman 27:06.2 92
112 Audrey Chambers 09 Liberty (Wen 27:07.7 93
113 Katy Plate 09 Eudora 27:09.1 94
114 Christina Cho 12 Lawrence 27:10.4 95
115 Savannah Smith 12 Christ Preparatory 27:18.2 96
116 Ryann Kuosman 09 Legend 27:19.3 97
117 Greta Rompel 10 Liberty (Wen 27:21.3 98
118 Elaina Bartlow 12 Mill Valley 27:22.5 99
119 Jensen Walcott 12 Basehor-Linwood 27:25.7 100
120 Libby Stallbaumer 11 Basehor-Linwood 27:28.2 101
121 Olivia Sardina 09 Lutheran St. 27:29.5 102
122 Julia Beracat 11 Lawrence 27:32.9 103
123 Cassandra Thompson 11 Easton-Pleas 27:33.3 104
124 Gabie Piche 09 Easton-Pleas 27:36.2 105
125 Kendyl Burks 09 Topeka-Seaman 27:37.5 106
126 Baylee Flood 12 Wichita-Northwest 27:41.3 107
127 Rylie Oshel 10 Shawnee Heights 27:47.9
128 Kaley Steger 09 Eureka 27:53.7 108
129 Lyndsay Stinson 12 Andover Central 27:57.0 109
130 Bailey Emig 10 Valley Center 27:58.5
131 Kaylie Warden 11 Easton-Pleas 28:02.0 110
132 Emma Mueller 12 Pleasant Hill 28:02.9
133 Rachel Dotson 09 Christ Preparatory 28:03.0 111
134 Emily Perez 10 Great Bend 28:03.8 112
135 Clara Keller 11 Wichita-Northwest 28:08.6 113
136 Rorie Brownfield 09 Carthage 28:13.7 114
137 Ellie Platt 10 Bishop Miege 28:15.7 115
138 Karley Pearson 12 Bishop Miege 28:16.5 116
139 Nicole Tener 11 Eudora 28:16.7 117
140 Caroline Fincham 10 Wichita-Northwest 28:20.5 118
141 Isabella Way 12 Pembroke Hill 28:20.6
142 Libby Hancock 10 Wichita-Northwest 28:20.7 119
143 Tamo Thomas 11 Lawrence 28:21.1 120
144 Nicole Romero 10 Andover Central 28:21.3 121
145 Celia Stout 11 Christ Preparatory 28:23.5 122
146 Sara Nooner 10 Easton-Pleas 28:24.5 123
147 Jaqueline Villa 10 Topeka 28:24.9 124
148 Lilia Nunez 09 Topeka 28:25.3 125
149 Amanda Hansen 12 Bishop Miege 28:27.2 126
150 Leah Marett 11 Lawrence 28:31.3 127
151 Kati West 10 Smithville 28:37.6 128
152 Emily Schmitt 10 Smithville 28:46.1 129
153 Darcy Reyes 10 Carthage 28:47.7 130
154 Hania Hernandez 12 Carthage 28:52.2 131
155 Ruth Reyes 10 Great Bend 29:00.8 132
156 Andie Stern 09 Ladue Horton 29:01.5 133
157 Taylor Province 10 Topeka-West 29:03.0
158 Samantha Kuns 12 Wichita-Northwest 29:03.2 134
159 Morgan Campbell 09 Eudora 29:05.9 135
160 Delaney Jorgensen 11 St. Joseph C 29:10.2
161 Katelyn Scherer 11 Great Bend 29:13.2 136
162 Hannah Wagner 11 Christ Preparatory 29:21.3 137
163 Gwen Lockard 09 Valley Center 29:24.0
164 Lillian Rhodes 09 Raytown 29:39.5
165 Selam O'Brien 10 Pembroke Hill 29:40.2
166 Tiffany Taylor 10 Carthage 29:45.4 138
167 Ally Watson 09 Topeka 29:45.6 139
168 Bethany Warner 12 Wichita Home School 29:47.7
169 Kim Myers 12 Lawrence 29:48.6 140
170 Mariah Karley 10 Maranatha Academy 29:53.0
171 Ellie Ruland 11 Pembroke Hill 29:53.3
172 Ashlyn Holt 09 Lutheran St. 29:55.3 141
173 Callista Kremer 10 Raytown 30:00.6
174 Reagan Cowden 10 Derby 30:04.0 142
175 Jaci Bacon 11 Great Bend 30:08.6 143
176 Cara Palacio 09 Derby 30:19.6 144
177 Katie Kuester 12 Bishop Miege 30:19.9 145
178 Trinity Willett 11 Shawnee Heights 30:25.6
179 Mikelyn Sylvara 12 Oak Park 30:27.6
180 Jadyn Myers 11 Topeka-Hayden 30:30.2
181 Mary Kyle 09 Topeka-Hayden 30:38.2
182 Jina Kim 12 Maranatha Academy 30:44.7
183 Desiree Cortes 11 Derby 31:15.4 146
184 Anna Ryan 10 Raytown 31:16.1
185 Katie Meier 11 Topeka-Hayden 31:41.1
186 Tori Stitt 10 Smithville 31:44.6 147
187 Aaliyah Smith 10 Raytown 31:51.8
188 Paula Murashima 12 Oak Park 32:25.4
189 Savannah Long 11 Pleasant Hill 32:42.6
190 Grace Brandt 12 Bishop Miege 33:08.5 148
191 Heather Ost 12 Bishop Miege 33:08.6 149
192 April Perez 09 Topeka-Hayden 33:22.8
193 Cassidy Kuehl 12 Spring Hill 33:35.9
194 Ellen Steckler 12 Lutheran St. 33:37.1 150
195 Angie Cortes 09 Derby 33:45.2 151
196 Kendra McDonald 10 Christ Preparatory 34:31.7 152
197 Elizabeth Hobbs 11 Op-Bv NW 35:41.6
198 Sarah Watson 09 Pleasant Hill 35:43.1
199 Haylee Rose 12 Wichita-South 35:50.2
200 Chassidee Luce 10 Wichita-South 37:13.1
201 Amiya Garlington 09 Shawnee Mis. West 37:52.9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 34 1 3 4 11 15
Total Time: 1:53:54.20
Average: 22:46.84
2 Nixa 100 2 8 17 35 38 78
Total Time: 2:00:10.50
Average: 24:02.10
3 Ankeny 114 13 21 23 28 29
Total Time: 2:02:18.80
Average: 24:27.76
4 Ladue Horton Watkins 155 5 10 36 45 59 88 133
Total Time: 2:02:57.60
Average: 24:35.52
5 Mill Valley 178 7 9 40 57 65 66 99
Total Time: 2:04:01.10
Average: 24:48.22
6 Topeka-Seaman 185 14 18 33 58 62 92 106
Total Time: 2:04:33.80
Average: 24:54.76
7 Op-Bv West 186 6 25 44 51 60
Total Time: 2:04:31.90
Average: 24:54.38
8 Eureka 195 22 31 34 47 61 77 108
Total Time: 2:05:22.80
Average: 25:04.56
9 Leavenworth 279 24 32 63 74 86
Total Time: 2:08:51.80
Average: 25:46.36
10 Basehor-Linwood 301 19 46 72 73 91 100 101
Total Time: 2:09:19.20
Average: 25:51.84
11 Liberty (Wentzville) 310 52 53 56 69 80 93 98
Total Time: 2:09:42.80
Average: 25:56.56
12 Legend 326 30 39 75 85 97
Total Time: 2:10:40.70
Average: 26:08.14
13 Eudora 335 27 43 54 94 117 135
Total Time: 2:10:56.70
Average: 26:11.34
14 Andover Central 357 12 48 67 109 121
Total Time: 2:11:34.20
Average: 26:18.84
15 Lawrence 385 26 41 95 103 120 127 140
Total Time: 2:12:49.90
Average: 26:33.98
16 Topeka 433 50 55 79 124 125 139
Total Time: 2:14:38.80
Average: 26:55.76
17 Lutheran St. Charles 440 42 71 84 102 141 150
Total Time: 2:15:49.10
Average: 27:09.82
18 Wichita-Northwest 448 20 90 107 113 118 119 134
Total Time: 2:15:25.00
Average: 27:05.00
19 Smithville 458 49 70 82 128 129 147
Total Time: 2:15:50.10
Average: 27:10.02
20 Easton-Pleasant Ridge 464 64 81 104 105 110 123
Total Time: 2:15:58.80
Average: 27:11.76
21 Carthage 480 37 68 114 130 131 138
Total Time: 2:17:03.50
Average: 27:24.70
22 Christ Preparatory 482 16 96 111 122 137 152
Total Time: 2:17:10.40
Average: 27:26.08
23 Bishop Miege 591 89 115 116 126 145 148 149
Total Time: 2:22:22.31
Average: 28:28.46
24 Derby 595 76 87 142 144 146 151
Total Time: 2:25:16.50
Average: 29:03.30
25 Great Bend 606 83 112 132 136 143
Total Time: 2:23:16.40
Average: 28:39.28
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC Crimson/Blue Jr. Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Benjamin Craven 11 St. Joseph C 18:08.8 1
2 Luke Herman 11 Nixa 18:33.7 2
3 Jackson Rush 12 St. Joseph C 18:44.7 3
4 Maliki Pope 10 Topeka-Seaman 18:49.8 4
5 Ty Gifford 09 Op-Bv West 18:56.1 5
6 Taegan Loy 09 Topeka-Seaman 18:58.9 6
7 Josh Dunlay 09 Op-Bv West 19:00.2 7
8 Liam Neidig 09 Lansing 19:00.9 8
9 Noah Loethen 12 Topeka-Seaman 19:01.4 9
10 Kale Flores 09 Andover Central 19:02.9 10
11 Behr Kitts 11 Op-Bv West 19:05.1 11
12 Drake Strnad 10 Ankeny 19:07.3 12
13 Noah Odson 10 Ankeny 19:08.9 13
14 Isaiah Pick 11 Ankeny 19:12.1 14
15 Ethan Schweizer 10 Eureka 19:13.8 15
16 Connor Gay 11 Op-Bv NW 19:15.3 16
17 Alex Smith 09 Great Bend 19:19.2 17
18 Zac Stubblefield 11 Eureka 19:19.8 18
19 Patrick Hobbs 12 Wamego 19:20.7
20 Jace Mitchell 10 Topeka-Seaman 19:21.4 19
21 Jordan Horton 12 Op-Bv West 19:22.3 20
22 Dustin Lopez 10 Leavenworth 19:24.4 21
23 Tyler Hanneke 12 Eureka 19:27.4 22
24 Nevan Giuliani 10 Ladue Horton 19:30.2 23
25 Teddy Fujimoto 11 Eureka 19:32.0 24
26 Dylan Graham 09 Tonganoxie 19:34.7 25
27 Harrison Snell 10 Op-Bv NW 19:35.3 26
28 Shane Friedrichsen 10 Op-Bv NW 19:35.4 27
29 Harrison Warden 11 Eureka 19:37.9 28
30 Brandon Seidensticker 12 Eureka 19:40.3 29
31 Jannis Lange 12 Maryville 19:42.7
32 Aramis Rickey 12 Ladue Horton 19:46.9 30
33 Tanner Murphy 11 Topeka-Seaman 19:48.0 31
34 Ryan Locke 10 Op-Bv West 19:48.6 32
35 Adam Sisk 12 Nixa 19:48.7 33
36 Devon Eich 10 Topeka-Seaman 19:49.5 34
37 Ben Otte 12 Lawrence 19:53.7 35
38 Logan Stuke 11 Topeka-Seaman 19:56.9 36
39 Pete Noll 11 Ankeny 19:57.3 37
40 David Robran 09 Ankeny 19:57.8 38
41 Jonah Palmer 09 Smithville 19:58.8 39
42 Adin Gilmore 09 Derby 20:02.4 40
43 Ben McDermott 12 Pembroke Hill 20:04.5 41
44 Collin Clark 09 Ladue Horton 20:05.5 42
45 Chris Griese 12 Leavenworth 20:08.3 43
46 Ben Hanlen 10 Leavenworth 20:08.4 44
47 Zach Kizer 09 Maryville 20:08.4
48 Ben Stubblefield 09 Eureka 20:09.0 45
49 Gary Schmidt 10 Lawrence 20:09.9 46
50 Allen Romero 10 Junction City 20:11.6 47
51 Calvin DeWitt 11 Lawrence 20:12.3 48
52 Tucker Snow 12 Nixa 20:12.4 49
53 Hagen Kimsey 12 St. Joseph C 20:13.5 50
54 Jonathan Hedgpeth 12 Nixa 20:13.9 51
55 Joseph Lozenski 10 Lansing 20:14.3 52
56 Nick Wright 11 Platte County 20:15.5 53
57 Keaton Hoy 09 Lawrence 20:17.1 54
58 Noah Talamentez 09 Carthage 20:17.6 55
59 Chase Andrews 09 Carthage 20:17.6 56
60 Sam Smith 09 Platte County 20:18.9 57
61 Bryan Gonzalez 09 Junction City 20:19.5 58
62 Robert Fruend 10 Ladue Horton 20:20.0 59
63 Zach Horning 10 Op-Bv West 20:20.4 60
64 Braden Augustine 10 Lawrence 20:20.6 61
65 Peter Doole 10 Platte County 20:20.7 62
66 Simon Moore 10 Wichita-Northwest 20:23.9 63
67 Josh Bosley 10 Tonganoxie 20:28.2 64
68 Jacob Minter 10 Wichita-Northwest 20:28.9 65
69 Michael Wayne 09 Ladue Horton 20:30.5 66
70 Clark Kittner 10 Ladue Horton 20:31.5 67
71 Avery Mooney 12 Pembroke Hill 20:33.6 68
72 Andrew Allen 10 Lansing 20:33.8 69
73 Jared Thornbrugh 11 Smithville 20:35.5 70
74 Josh Tomlin 09 Great Bend 20:36.1 71
75 Christian Gutierrez 10 Junction City 20:36.5 72
76 Edmundo Parras 09 Junction City 20:36.6 73
77 Nick French 12 Tonganoxie 20:38.9 74
78 William DeBolt 09 Gardner-Edgerton 20:41.0 75
79 Chase Sims 09 Maryville 20:42.2
80 DeMontay Tarver 12 Topeka 20:42.5 76
81 Patrick Oblon 12 Lawrence 20:43.1 77
82 Luke Gawlick 11 Op-Bv NW 20:43.8 78
83 Adrian Cullen 10 Tonganoxie 20:44.3 79
84 Mak Gawg 10 Oak Park 20:45.1 80
85 Colton Lammers 11 Ankeny 20:45.6 81
86 Ryan Troy 10 Shawnee Mis. West 20:46.6 82
87 Tony Gonzales 09 Junction City 20:47.5 83
88 Garrett Brummett 10 Bennington 20:47.5
89 Cole Uphoff 11 Riley-Riley County 20:49.1
90 Teddy Conrad 10 Leavenworth 20:50.7 84
91 Deybis Lopez 09 Carthage 20:52.0 85
92 Josh Blankenship 10 Carthage 20:52.2 86
93 Christian Kendall 09 Carthage 21:00.1 87
94 Taylor DeMint 12 Shawnee Mis. West 21:00.7 88
95 Marcus Woodcock 09 Lansing 21:00.8 89
96 Tyler Hudson 10 Op-Bv West 21:02.2 90
97 Jacob Cardinale 11 Lansing 21:03.2 91
98 Adrian Brown 11 Derby 21:04.0 92
99 Tait Theel 11 DeSoto 21:05.3 93
100 Nick Adams 11 Leavenworth 21:06.1 94
101 Jordan Denney 09 Leavenworth 21:06.2 95
102 Jordan Cullen 10 Smithville 21:07.3 96
103 Xavier Lester 09 Andover Central 21:07.6 97
104 Dakota Middleton 09 Pleasant Hill 21:08.4 98
105 Isaac Reyes 10 Shawnee Mis. West 21:10.2 99
106 Tom Wetta 12 Tonganoxie 21:11.1 100
107 Mason Eversole 10 Smithville 21:12.1 101
108 Hayden Miller 09 Eudora 21:12.3 102
109 Branden Lawless 12 Derby 21:13.8 103
110 Franklin Campos 12 Wichita-South 21:15.7
111 Noah Reith 12 Wichita-Northwest 21:17.5 104
112 Ben Avigad 11 Ladue Horton 21:20.8 105
113 Allister MacDonald 11 Pembroke Hill 21:20.8 106
114 Jacob Moore 11 Derby 21:21.8 107
115 Kobe Ultreras 09 Derby 21:22.3 108
116 Stephen Mitchel 10 Spring Hill 21:22.6 109
117 Joel Oberkrom 11 Spring Hill 21:22.7 110
118 Cole Stinson 10 Andover Central 21:24.0 111
119 Gabe Winegarner 09 Wichita-Northwest 21:25.7 112
120 Garrett Peri 09 Liberty (Wen 21:28.0 113
121 Josh Helm 12 Wichita-Northwest 21:30.1 114
122 Joe Rousseau 10 Maryville 21:32.1
123 Logan Bramble 10 Spring Hill 21:34.4 115
124 Thomas Fletcher 11 Bennington 21:34.9
125 Quan Garcia 11 Great Bend 21:36.3 116
126 Brendan Rogers 10 Tonganoxie 21:37.7 117
127 Donte Wesley 09 Raytown 21:38.3 118
128 Jack Holmes 10 Bishop Miege 21:39.2 119
129 Parker Snow 09 Pleasant Hill 21:39.3 120
130 Sam Berry 11 Bishop Miege 21:39.5 121
131 Malachi Pingleton 10 Oak Park 21:39.9 122
132 Josh Oursler 11 Spring Hill 21:40.6 123
133 Ty Bieber 10 Lansing 21:40.9 124
134 Xavier Hayes 10 Smithville 21:41.6 125
135 Travis Davenport 11 Platte County 21:44.1 126
136 Jack Loomis 09 DeSoto 21:46.8 127
137 Matt Orrick 10 Bishop Miege 21:48.8 128
138 Evan Hilderbrand 12 Bishop Miege 21:49.1 129
139 Hunter Long 12 Platte County 21:49.4 130
140 Tristan Pittenger 12 Salina Central 21:51.9 131
141 Sam Hageman 12 Burlington 21:52.7 132
142 Josh Smith 10 Carthage 21:53.2 133
143 Hunter Carney 12 Lansing 21:53.6 134
144 Carson Young 11 Liberty (Wen 21:54.6 135
145 Matt Koeppem 09 Op-Bv NW 21:54.8 136
146 George Hess 12 Smithville 21:55.3 137
147 James Gillin 09 Topeka-Hayden 21:55.7
148 Seth Phelps 09 Topeka-West 21:56.6 138
149 Corbin Allison 12 Riley-Riley County 21:56.8
150 Diego Chavez 10 Valley Center 21:57.3
151 Payton Anderson 12 Platte County 21:59.1 139
152 Garrett Durr 10 Eudora 21:59.5 140
153 Trenton Tabor 10 Wichita-Northwest 22:02.7 141
154 Robbie Stallbaumer 11 DeSoto 22:02.8 142
155 Bryce Hadl 11 Lawrence 22:05.3 143
156 Hunter Griffin 12 Nixa 22:05.5 144
157 Sam Stevenson 11 Bishop Miege 22:05.6 145
158 Dakota Gayer 10 Derby 22:06.2 146
159 Nicholas Walden 11 Op-Bv NW 22:07.0 147
160 Jon Martin 11 Bennington 22:08.3
161 Jacob Rhodes 11 Liberty (Wen 22:08.8 148
162 Justin Owen 09 Great Bend 22:08.9 149
163 Blake Krym 11 Leavenworth 22:09.6 150
164 Colton Schrum 10 Eudora 22:10.6 151
165 Michael McEvoy 12 Basehor-Linwood 22:12.7 152
166 Kaden Carbajo 10 Spring Hill 22:14.6 153
167 Andrew Brown 12 Christ Preparatory 22:16.6 154
168 Gage Burmaster 10 Salina Central 22:17.1 155
169 Ethan Dickinson 10 Parkview 22:22.0 156
170 Gunnar Jackson 12 Riley-Riley County 22:22.2
171 Nick Wadley 10 Lutheran St. 22:23.7 157
172 Taylor O'Brien 09 St. Paul's 22:24.0
173 Matt McMillian 10 Platte County 22:24.9 158
174 Oscar Zapata 09 Topeka-West 22:26.1 159
175 Nathan Herrman 12 Burlington 22:29.8 160
176 Luke Ossie 12 Pembroke Hill 22:30.8 161
177 Ryne Wiersma 11 Christ Preparatory 22:31.5 162
178 Richard Kaiser 10 Bennington 22:32.4
179 Caleb Eddy 10 Topeka-West 22:33.9 163
180 Peter Gado 11 Pembroke Hill 22:35.4 164
181 Justin Fahrnow 10 Spring Hill 22:36.1 165
182 Cade Wathke 10 Shawnee Heights 22:36.7 166
183 Clay Lundgren 12 Pembroke Hill 22:37.3 167
184 Daniel Abbot 09 Great Bend 22:37.5 168
185 Dylan Harding 10 Gardner-Edgerton 22:38.5 169
186 Tristan Herrick 11 Shawnee Heights 22:39.2 170
187 Judd Garvin 10 Carthage 22:39.7 171
188 RJ Hughes 11 Pleasant Hill 22:40.1 172
189 Max Heinen 11 Basehor-Linwood 22:41.8 173
190 Creighton Platt 11 Eudora 22:42.6 174
191 Daniel Gifford 10 Topeka-West 22:43.3 175
192 Nathan Gearhart 11 Andover Central 22:46.1 176
193 Brayden Glades 12 Burlington 22:47.4 177
194 Jaden DeHamer 10 Derby 22:51.8 178
195 Nathan Browne 12 Shawnee Heights 22:53.3 179
196 Chris MacDonald 09 Bishop Miege 22:55.1 180
197 Salahedin Ali 10 Shawnee Mis. West 22:55.5 181
198 Mike Turkali 11 Valley Center 22:56.2
199 Andrew Jacobsen 11 Wichita-South 22:58.2
200 Jacob Cole 09 Great Bend 22:58.9 182
201 Caleb Haselhuhn 10 Burlington 23:02.5 183
202 Michael Chavez 09 Wichita-Northwest 23:04.7 184
203 Parker Jackson 09 Topeka 23:06.3 185
204 Josh Geisler 10 Liberty (Wen 23:07.5 186
205 Sykes Kyle 11 Kansas City 23:08.9
206 Mitch Lumley 09 Gardner-Edgerton 23:09.8 187
207 Adam Lang 12 Basehor-Linwood 23:10.8 188
208 Keegan Erwin 12 Spring Hill 23:13.7 189
209 Frank Grayson 09 Shawnee Mis. West 23:14.3 190
210 Jakob Peterson 09 Raytown 23:15.2 191
211 Hayden Hunt 12 Shawnee Heights 23:15.4 192
212 Nik Alfers 12 Burlington 23:15.7 193
213 Maleek Alvarado 10 Parkview 23:16.9 194
214 Morgan Carlile 10 Pleasant Hill 23:23.4 195
215 Antonio Holbert 09 Shawnee Heights 23:24.3 196
216 Mosley Joseph 10 KC East Christian 23:25.0
217 Justin Miranda 11 Wichita-South 23:26.2
218 Orion Martin 10 Shawnee Heights 23:26.5 197
219 Dylan Chandler 09 Liberty (Wen 23:28.1 198
220 Christian Vazquez 11 Lutheran St. 23:28.5 199
221 Jack Weil 10 St. Joseph C 23:29.9 200
222 Nathan Brightup 09 Andover Central 23:30.4 201
223 Ben Cordova 09 Topeka 23:31.1 202
224 Connor Farrell 11 Ankeny 23:32.1 203
225 Thomas Swilley 09 Pleasant Hill 23:34.3 204
226 Brennar Watkins 10 Liberty (Wen 23:34.9 205
227 Cesar Loehmer 09 Liberty (Wen 23:35.9 206
228 Michael Fletcher 09 Smithville 23:36.2 207
229 Josh Knecht 09 Shawnee Mis. West 23:36.5 208
230 Jacob Lester 09 Shawnee Mis. West 23:36.5 209
231 Salem Abu-Namous 12 Oak Park 23:38.2 210
232 Sean Arndt 10 Topeka 23:39.4 211
233 Logan Summerhill 12 Nixa 23:39.5 212
234 Matthew Park 09 Pembroke Hill 23:41.4 213
235 Max Flickinger 10 Wichita Home School 23:43.0
236 Levi Glidewell 10 St. Joseph C 23:45.1 214
237 Noah High 12 Christ Preparatory 23:47.2 215
238 Austin Vogan 10 Salina Central 23:47.3 216
239 Jacob Wornson 09 Smithville 23:47.4
240 Cameron Robinson 09 Kansas City 23:47.5
241 Connor Kmiecik 11 DeSoto 23:47.7 217
242 Marshall Darden 10 Andover Central 23:49.0 218
243 Ben Pickert 11 DeSoto 23:50.0 219
244 Bryn Aytes 11 Basehor-Linwood 23:52.3 220
245 Jace Bryan 10 Eudora 23:53.7 221
246 Westley Hutton 10 Eudora 23:54.4 222
247 Griffin Opat 10 Junction City 23:55.0 223
248 Ryan Fitzgerald 12 Maranatha Academy 23:55.8
249 Thomas Paul 12 Topeka-Hayden 24:07.6
250 Payton Crain 11 Gardner-Edgerton 24:08.1 224
251 Brandon Barbato 10 Parkview 24:14.7 225
252 Hunter Strain 10 Parkview 24:14.9 226
253 Chase Johnson 09 Shawnee Heights 24:29.2 227
254 Henry Goering 10 Topeka-West 24:30.1 228
255 Zach Daily 09 Salina Central 24:30.2 229
256 David Henderson 10 Basehor-Linwood 24:40.5 230
257 Truman Orr 10 Eudora 24:41.4 231
258 Danny Madsen 11 Topeka-Hayden 24:42.1
259 Jack Bohannon 11 Lutheran St. 24:46.2 232
260 Braden Myers 12 Burlington 24:48.8 233
261 Stefan Folk 10 St. Joseph C 24:49.3 234
262 Peyton Myers 12 Basehor-Linwood 25:01.9 235
263 Zach Goble 12 Pleasant Hill 25:02.8 236
264 Matthew Potratz 11 Christ Preparatory 25:03.3 237
265 Elijah Hailey 09 Valley Center 25:03.7
266 Dylan Roehl 10 Lutheran St. 25:04.3 238
267 Greg Gast 12 Basehor-Linwood 25:04.4 239
268 Drew Sola 11 Gardner-Edgerton 25:09.7 240
269 Parker Tenove 11 Gardner-Edgerton 25:27.8 241
270 Cadin Ingram 10 Shawnee Heights 25:36.4
271 Daniel Gifford 10 Burlington 25:37.7 242
272 Lane Griffin 09 Salina Central 25:50.7 243
273 Keaton Harmon 12 Topeka-Hayden 25:50.9
274 Luke LeBeau 11 Lutheran St. 26:05.6 244
275 Kyle Chambers 09 Tonganoxie 26:16.2 245
276 Jordan Wagstaff 10 Raytown 26:17.8 246
277 Avery Donoho 11 Oak Park 26:19.9 247
278 Austin Holt 10 Lutheran St. 26:21.7 248
279 Robbie Schwind 10 Smithville 26:28.0
280 Matthew Bolander 12 St. Joseph C 26:38.2 249
281 Melvin Finn 09 Kansas City 26:39.9
282 Jake Scheele 09 Topeka-West 26:41.9 250
283 David Naves 10 Topeka 26:48.2 251
284 Lucas Sands 09 Topeka 27:11.5 252
285 Dayton Brown 09 Smithville 27:11.6
286 Tucker Sears 10 Wichita Home School 27:12.0
287 Blake Muessig 10 Smithville 27:48.9
288 Matthew Salazar 09 Oak Park 28:11.2 253
289 Loren Hall 11 Parkview 28:25.7 254
290 Chris Johnston 12 Smithville 28:40.8
291 Jake Huffman 10 Shawnee Heights 29:10.8
292 Donte Duah 09 Raytown 29:46.3 255
293 Noah Turner 10 Christ Preparatory 29:52.5 256
294 Julian Reyes 09 Topeka 30:05.1 257
295 James Heddings 09 Maranatha Academy 30:21.0
296 Tim Whorton 10 Parkview 30:35.9 258
297 Grant Donley 10 Oak Park 30:49.6 259
298 Dillan Williams 10 Lutheran St. 31:05.1 260
299 Henry Cahoone 11 DeSoto 31:38.9 261
300 Eduardo Chacon 11 Raytown 32:20.0 262
301 Michael Maxfield 11 Parkview 34:09.0 263
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Topeka-Seaman 69 4 6 9 19 31 34 36
Total Time: 1:35:59.50
Average: 19:11.90
2 Op-Bv West 75 5 7 11 20 32 60 90
Total Time: 1:36:12.30
Average: 19:14.46
3 Eureka 107 15 18 22 24 28 29 45
Total Time: 1:37:10.90
Average: 19:26.18
4 Ankeny 114 12 13 14 37 38 81 203
Total Time: 1:37:23.40
Average: 19:28.68
5 Ladue Horton Watkins 220 23 30 42 59 66 67 105
Total Time: 1:40:13.10
Average: 20:02.62
6 Lawrence 244 35 46 48 54 61 77 143
Total Time: 1:40:53.60
Average: 20:10.72
7 Nixa 279 2 33 49 51 144 212
Total Time: 1:40:54.20
Average: 20:10.84
8 Op-Bv NW 283 16 26 27 78 136 147
Total Time: 1:41:04.60
Average: 20:12.92
9 Leavenworth 286 21 43 44 84 94 95 150
Total Time: 1:41:37.90
Average: 20:19.58
10 Lansing 309 8 52 69 89 91 124 134
Total Time: 1:41:53.00
Average: 20:22.60
11 Junction City 333 47 58 72 73 83 223
Total Time: 1:42:31.70
Average: 20:30.34
12 Tonganoxie 342 25 64 74 79 100 117 245
Total Time: 1:42:37.20
Average: 20:31.44
13 Carthage 369 55 56 85 86 87 133 171
Total Time: 1:43:19.50
Average: 20:39.90
14 Platte County 428 53 57 62 126 130 139 158
Total Time: 1:44:28.60
Average: 20:53.72
15 Smithville 431 39 70 96 101 125 137 207
Total Time: 1:44:35.30
Average: 20:55.06
16 Derby 450 40 92 103 107 108 146 178
Total Time: 1:45:04.30
Average: 21:00.86
17 Wichita-Northwest 458 63 65 104 112 114 141 184
Total Time: 1:45:06.10
Average: 21:01.22
18 St. Joseph Christian 468 1 3 50 200 214 234 249
Total Time: 1:44:22.00
Average: 20:52.40
19 Great Bend 521 17 71 116 149 168 182
Total Time: 1:46:18.00
Average: 21:15.60
20 Pembroke Hill 540 41 68 106 161 164 167 213
Total Time: 1:47:05.10
Average: 21:25.02
21 Andover Central 595 10 97 111 176 201 218
Total Time: 1:47:51.00
Average: 21:34.20
22 Spring Hill 610 109 110 115 123 153 165 189
Total Time: 1:48:14.90
Average: 21:38.98
23 Shawnee Mis. West 640 82 88 99 181 190 208 209
Total Time: 1:49:07.30
Average: 21:49.46
24 Bishop Miege 642 119 121 128 129 145 180
Total Time: 1:49:02.20
Average: 21:48.44
25 Liberty (Wentzville) 780 113 135 148 186 198 205 206
Total Time: 1:52:07.00
Average: 22:25.40
26 Eudora 788 102 140 151 174 221 222 231
Total Time: 1:51:58.70
Average: 22:23.74
27 Pleasant Hill 789 98 120 172 195 204 236
Total Time: 1:52:25.50
Average: 22:29.10
28 DeSoto 798 93 127 142 217 219 261
Total Time: 1:52:32.60
Average: 22:30.52
29 Burlington 845 132 160 177 183 193 233 242
Total Time: 1:53:28.10
Average: 22:41.62
30 Topeka-West 863 138 159 163 175 228 250
Total Time: 1:54:10.00
Average: 22:50.00
31 Gardner-Edgerton 895 75 169 187 224 240 241
Total Time: 1:55:47.10
Average: 23:09.42
32 Shawnee Heights 903 166 170 179 192 196 197 227
Total Time: 1:54:48.90
Average: 22:57.78
33 Oak Park 912 80 122 210 247 253 259
Total Time: 2:00:34.30
Average: 24:06.86
34 Topeka 925 76 185 202 211 251 252 257
Total Time: 1:57:47.50
Average: 23:33.50
35 Basehor-Linwood 963 152 173 188 220 230 235 239
Total Time: 1:56:38.10
Average: 23:19.62
36 Salina Central 974 131 155 216 229 243
Total Time: 1:58:17.20
Average: 23:39.44
37 Christ Preparatory 1024 154 162 215 237 256
Total Time: 2:03:31.10
Average: 24:42.22
38 Parkview 1055 156 194 225 226 254 258 263
Total Time: 2:02:34.20
Average: 24:30.84
39 Lutheran St. Charles 1070 157 199 232 238 244 248 260
Total Time: 2:01:48.30
Average: 24:21.66
40 Raytown 1072 118 191 246 255 262
Total Time: 2:13:17.60
Average: 26:39.52
Event 11 Girls 5k Run CC C Team
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ava Renzulli 09 Blue Springs South 23:00.0 1
2 Mallin Tjeldnes 12 Wichita-East 23:19.9
3 Camryn Eberhardy 11 Op-St. Thoma 24:07.6 2
4 Lauren Chase 11 Op-St. Thoma 24:13.4 3
5 Leah Wethington 11 Lawrence-Free State 24:14.8 4
6 Elizabeth Feller 11 Blue Springs South 24:18.4 5
7 Keara Schaefer 09 Lawrence-Free State 24:20.4 6
8 Francesca Semaan 12 Lenexa-St. J 24:22.4 7
9 Bella Stull 09 Lawrence-Free State 24:22.7 8
10 Kaitlyn Lumbert 09 Sunrise Chri 24:24.2
11 Kaitlyn Caldwell 10 Burlington 24:30.1 9
12 Cassidy Anderson 09 Caney Valley 24:30.6
13 Ava Lee 09 St. Teresa's 24:38.6 10
14 Jacqueline Wilson 09 Blue Springs South 24:50.0 11
15 Cecilia Lawrence 12 Plattsburg 24:52.0
16 Ryliegh Busta 10 Burlington 24:58.5 12
17 Ashley Wurtenberger 11 Lenexa-St. J 25:01.1 13
18 Alyssa Reed 12 Marquette 25:06.0 14
19 Emily Schmeer 09 Op-St. Thoma 25:06.4 15
20 Maddie Day 09 Lawrence-Free State 25:14.0 16
21 Olivia Rose 10 St. Teresa's 25:17.2 17
22 Grace Gullett 12 Platte County 25:20.4
23 Senaa Mirza 10 Marquette 25:21.2 18
24 Meredith Bush 12 Op-St. Thoma 25:24.3 19
25 Amy Gassel 09 Op-St. Thoma 25:27.0 20
26 Talia Parra 10 St. Teresa's 25:29.1 21
27 Olivia Robertson 10 St. Teresa's 25:32.8 22
28 Katie Coleman 12 Blue Springs South 25:39.3 23
29 Tate McCrary 09 Blue Springs South 25:42.8 24
30 Mamie Murphy 11 St. Teresa's 25:54.2 25
31 Isabella Saudo 09 Marquette 25:59.3 26
32 Genevieve Luther 09 Lenexa-St. J 26:04.4 27
33 Olivia Moore 12 Blue Springs South 26:07.2 28
34 Amy Godfrey 10 Leavenworth 26:17.1
35 Bridget Plunkett 12 Lenexa-St. J 26:19.9 29
36 Gabrielle Gutierrez 10 Lenexa-St. J 26:31.0 30
37 Emily Gunderman 10 Op-St. Thoma 26:35.2 31
38 Leslye Ball 09 Nixa 26:43.4
39 Anna Myrick 10 Blue Springs South 26:45.4 32
40 Isabel Caarey 11 Lawrence-Free State 26:51.6 33
41 Mary LePique 12 St. Teresa's 26:56.4 34
42 Cari Shearer 11 Marquette 27:01.4 35
43 Theresa Scheier 10 Lenexa-St. J 27:03.7 36
44 Kylie Jussel 10 Lenexa-St. J 27:05.8 37
45 Maddy Johnson 11 Lawrence-Free State 27:11.0 38
46 Katie Lamfers 09 Lenexa-St. J 27:21.7
47 Khloe Knernschield 09 Mill Valley 27:23.6 39
48 Evan DeMuth 12 Eudora 27:39.3
49 Kjersten Inskeep 09 Eudora 27:43.7
50 Rileigh Smith 11 Nixa 27:45.6
51 Liz Barton 12 St. Teresa's 27:49.7 40
52 Julia Mitchell 09 Lenexa-St. J 27:51.6
53 Jessica Boyer 10 Liberty (Wen 27:53.8
54 Kristine LaVergne 12 Blue Springs South 27:55.9
55 Grace Hartman 10 Lenexa-St. J 28:09.1
56 Karlie Hoskins 09 Nixa 28:13.4
57 Quincy Cox 12 Topeka-Seaman 28:17.1 41
58 Gwyn Doran 12 St. Teresa's 28:17.7
59 Maisy Struve 09 Lawrence-Free State 28:18.2 42
60 Kylie Connor 09 Mill Valley 28:18.2 43
61 Nikita Rogers 11 Burlington 28:18.9 44
62 Angel Trujillo 11 Leavenworth 28:24.8
63 Kaila Boman 10 Nixa 28:27.7
64 Mia Sisul 09 Op-St. Thoma 28:29.0 45
65 Kahler Wiebe 12 Lawrence-Free State 28:29.9
66 Amanda Sullivan 12 Platte County 28:34.1
67 Kim Berning 11 Lenexa-St. J 28:37.3
68 Mackenzie Moylan 11 Topeka-Seaman 28:37.5 46
69 Betsy Carter 10 Op-St. Thoma 28:39.5
70 Jessica Rice 10 Lutheran St. 28:49.1 47
71 Abby Meyer 10 Op-St. Thoma 28:55.7
72 Bailey Stoddard 12 Marquette 28:56.4 48
73 Sara Winkler 12 Marquette 28:58.3 49
74 Grace Liles 09 Plattsburg 29:00.2
75 Cece Kayser 12 Marquette 29:00.4 50
76 Joliet Aguilar 10 Lansing 29:03.5
77 Camryn Cramer 10 Erie 29:04.4
78 Kelly Hirschbuehler 12 Marquette 29:09.0
79 Carla Heineck 12 Topeka-Seaman 29:24.4 51
80 Mariah Clopp 09 Caney Valley 29:27.9
81 Lana Chieu 09 Lawrence 29:37.0 52
82 Kimberly Chuta 11 Carthage 29:50.6 53
83 Lauren Wools 12 Topeka-Seaman 29:54.4 54
84 Maria Schaefer 09 Lenexa-St. J 29:57.6
85 Meredith Van Feldt 12 Lawrence 29:57.6 55
86 Meredith Angelotti 10 Mill Valley 29:58.3 56
87 Kaitlyn Heimer 09 Mill Valley 30:00.0 57
88 Sabrina Meng 12 Sunrise Chri 30:03.8
89 Lauren Niss 12 Mill Valley 30:11.4 58
90 Natalie Randall 10 Christ Preparatory 30:14.1
91 Lindsey Reed 10 Topeka-Seaman 30:25.2 59
92 Jillian Breyne 12 Lawrence-Free State 30:28.0
93 Halle Marett 09 Lawrence 30:33.6 60
94 Kelsey Brock 12 Blue Springs South 30:40.7
95 Kathleen LaVergne 12 Blue Springs South 30:41.6
96 Claire Wilhelm 11 Platte County 30:42.5
97 April Hodges 12 Lawrence 30:44.5 61
98 Cara Dister 09 Topeka-Seaman 30:45.0 62
99 Ashley Rivera 09 Carthage 30:45.4 63
100 Meghan Burke 12 Mill Valley 30:56.9 64
101 Madison Dees 10 Topeka-Seaman 31:01.7 65
102 Angelica Lance 12 Salina Central 31:05.0
103 Elise Trout 11 Sunrise Chri 31:05.8
104 Lauren Spakowski 09 Liberty (Wen 31:10.3
105 Anna Loch 12 Leavenworth 31:14.2
106 Linda Isenberg 12 Wichita-East 31:16.6
107 Mercy Pryhhozen 10 Mill Valley 31:24.1 66
108 Brenna Walgate 10 Lutheran St. 31:29.6 67
109 Grace Breshears 09 Burlington 31:39.7 68
110 E'Lease Stafford 11 Lawrence 31:44.6 69
111 Leslie Valenzuela 09 Carthage 31:51.3 70
112 Hannah Lohmeyer 09 Lutheran St. 32:00.5 71
113 Gretchen Boxberger 12 Lawrence-Free State 32:10.2
114 Emma Tharp 12 Lutheran St. 32:16.8 72
115 Jena Harrison 12 Topeka-Seaman 32:23.6
116 Itzel Hernandez 12 Carthage 32:37.5 73
117 Alexandra Holder 11 Lawrence 32:50.2 74
118 Frances Gibson 09 Bishop Miege 33:05.9
119 Katie Seib 09 Op-St. Thoma 33:10.2
120 Jennifer Garcia 11 Carthage 33:34.9 75
121 Rocio Chuta 09 Carthage 33:48.0 76
122 Sharon Fuentes 09 Carthage 34:08.2 77
123 Odilia Gonzalez 11 Carthage 34:21.3
124 Tessa Olson 12 Bishop Miege 34:22.6
125 Martina Ielmini 11 Salina Central 34:31.4
126 McKenzie Stevens 11 Lawrence 34:43.9 78
127 Raelynn Hugunin 10 Burlington 34:53.3 79
128 Renea McNemee 12 Lawrence 35:05.0
129 Suzan Stock 11 Platte County 35:18.9
130 Maddie Stumpf 10 Liberty (Wen 35:24.7
131 Grace Schlie 09 Lutheran St. 36:33.8 80
132 Maisen Armando 11 Lutheran St. 37:10.9 81
133 Kristen Lowery 10 Christ Preparatory 37:50.7
134 Vivian Owens 09 Bishop Miege 42:06.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 59 2 3 15 19 20 31 45
Total Time: 2:04:18.70
Average: 24:51.74
2 Blue Springs South 64 1 5 11 23 24 28 32
Total Time: 2:03:30.50
Average: 24:42.10
3 Lawrence-Free State 67 4 6 8 16 33 38 42
Total Time: 2:05:03.50
Average: 25:00.70
4 St. Teresa's Academy 95 10 17 21 22 25 34 40
Total Time: 2:06:51.90
Average: 25:22.38
5 Lenexa-St. James Academy 106 7 13 27 29 30 36 37
Total Time: 2:08:18.80
Average: 25:39.76
6 Marquette 141 14 18 26 35 48 49 50
Total Time: 2:12:24.30
Average: 26:28.86
7 Burlington 212 9 12 44 68 79
Total Time: 2:24:20.50
Average: 28:52.10
8 Topeka-Seaman 251 41 46 51 54 59 62 65
Total Time: 2:26:38.60
Average: 29:19.72
9 Mill Valley 253 39 43 56 57 58 64 66
Total Time: 2:25:51.50
Average: 29:10.30
10 Lawrence 297 52 55 60 61 69 74 78
Total Time: 2:32:37.30
Average: 30:31.46
11 Carthage 334 53 63 70 73 75 76 77
Total Time: 2:38:39.70
Average: 31:43.94
12 Lutheran St. Charles 337 47 67 71 72 80 81
Total Time: 2:41:09.80
Average: 32:13.96
Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC C Team
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Eamon Sully 11 Omaha Creigh 18:45.4 1
2 Jacob Thull 12 Omaha Creigh 19:13.5 2
3 Jacob Laures 10 Platte County 19:19.7 3
4 Dermot Swanson 12 Omaha Creigh 19:21.4 4
5 Isaiah Lee 10 Op-St. Thoma 19:33.8 5
6 Keith Alley 11 Marquette 19:39.7 6
7 Isaiah Elsener 11 Op-St. Thoma 19:43.3 7
8 Lucas Martins 10 Marquette 19:45.0 8
9 Nick Whiteside 11 Op-St. Thoma 19:45.9 9
10 Will Strout 10 Op-St. Thoma 20:01.6 10
11 Joe Drilling 12 Op-St. Thoma 20:02.6 11
12 KJ Kelsey 10 Topeka-Washb 20:03.6 12
13 Dalton Leutje 12 Topeka-Washb 20:03.9 13
14 Noah Boyer 09 Logan-Rogersville 20:06.2
15 Nathan Hishmeh 10 Topeka-Washb 20:07.2 14
16 Keaton Maloney 10 Marquette 20:08.2 15
17 Justin Deas 09 Mill Valley 20:08.5 16
18 Jordan Munns 09 Topeka-Washb 20:13.9 17
19 Caleb Sanders 09 Caney Valley 20:15.9 18
20 Ian Serkovic 10 Mill Valley 20:18.4 19
21 Logan Grose 10 Lawrence 20:18.8 20
22 Jazz Loffredo 12 Mill Valley 20:23.5 21
23 Nick Dolson 10 Marquette 20:24.2 22
24 Ethan Pretsch 10 Topeka-Washb 20:26.0 23
25 Ian Cropp 11 Topeka-Washb 20:26.0 24
26 Matt Turner 10 Mill Valley 20:30.0 25
27 Derek White 10 Lawrence 20:32.8 26
28 Graham Edmonds 11 Lawrence 20:36.5 27
29 Isaac Lawrence 09 Plattsburg 20:37.7 28
30 Nolan Mauk 09 Op-St. Thoma 20:38.6 29
31 Isaac Hardin 10 Blue Springs South 20:41.6 30
32 Wyatt Allen 09 Topeka-Washb 20:42.9 31
33 Ben Bourdow 09 Op-St. Thoma 20:43.4 32
34 Steve Bush 12 Op-St. Thoma 20:44.9
35 Matt Foote 12 Marquette 20:48.1 33
36 Jordan Fullerton 12 Mill Valley 20:53.6 34
37 Keifer Smith 11 Lawrence 20:53.6 35
38 Eli Jost 12 Lawrence-Free State 20:54.5 36
39 Jared Herndon 09 Sunrise Chri 20:55.3 37
40 Drew Valchar 10 Marquette 20:55.3 38
41 Mitch Dervin 11 Mill Valley 20:57.9 39
42 Jacob Peddicord 12 Lenexa-St. J 20:59.7 40
43 Brett Ward 09 Lenexa-St. J 21:01.6 41
44 Ryan Williams 10 Mill Valley 21:02.5 42
45 Maverick Steinhoff 10 Topeka-Seaman 21:08.5 43
46 Luke Ludwikoski 10 Lenexa-St. J 21:09.3 44
47 James Ball 11 Mill Valley 21:10.3
48 Brady Watkins 10 Mill Valley 21:13.6
49 Andrew Rote 09 Plattsburg 21:13.7 45
50 Justice Bell 09 Lawrence 21:15.3 46
51 Blake Oetting 12 Plattsburg 21:16.3 48
51 Noah Mercer 12 Lawrence 21:16.3 47
53 Sean Cresswell 10 Lenexa-St. J 21:17.5 49
54 Ezekiel Butler 09 Blue Springs South 21:18.4 50
55 Anthony Radke 10 Lenexa-St. J 21:20.5 51
56 Chris Sprenger 09 Mill Valley 21:21.7
57 Zach Billbe 11 Topeka-Seaman 21:24.2 52
58 Connor Morrissey 09 Op-St. Thoma 21:30.1
59 Jackson Heying 09 Op-St. Thoma 21:32.5
60 Will Sydzyik 09 Lenexa-St. J 21:34.7 53
61 Riley Arthur 12 Mill Valley 21:36.2
62 Jonatan Lopez 09 Carthage 21:36.8 54
63 Jacob Miller 10 Topeka-Seaman 21:40.2 55
64 Colin Porterfield 10 Op-St. Thoma 21:42.5
65 Brandon Nielson 10 Caney Valley 21:48.3 56
66 Casey Booth 09 Lenexa-St. J 21:51.0 57
67 Trevor Yarnell 09 Erie 21:52.7
68 Connor Stuart 11 Platte County 21:52.8 58
69 Alain Marquez 12 Lawrence-Free State 21:53.6 59
70 Joe Ben Martinez 11 Lenexa-St. J 21:54.6
71 Isaiah Krumme 09 Sunrise Chri 21:54.8 60
72 Allen Chavez 09 Carthage 21:56.7 61
73 Nathan Robbins 12 Lawrence-Free State 22:01.0 62
74 Lamont Sampson 12 Lawrence-Free State 22:02.0 63
75 Michael Willis 11 Blue Springs South 22:03.4 64
76 Jordan Schoepf 11 Lawrence 22:04.7 65
77 Justin Geiseman 10 Topeka-Seaman 22:04.9 66
78 Andrew Bradley 09 Topeka-Seaman 22:04.9 67
79 Matt Girkin 10 Blue Springs South 22:06.7 68
80 Matthew Stephen 09 Lansing 22:07.8 69
81 Sebastian Davis 10 Blue Springs South 22:08.0 70
82 Zac Gulick 09 Caney Valley 22:12.8 71
83 Troy Siebert 12 Marquette 22:14.7 72
84 Kaleb Keiser 09 Leavenworth 22:15.9 73
85 Caleb Reusch 09 Topeka-Seaman 22:16.6 74
86 Corey Johnson 10 Blue Springs South 22:16.9 75
87 Brock Varzaly 09 Op-St. Thoma 22:17.1
88 Jonathon Leckbee 10 Blue Springs South 22:17.2 76
89 Parker Dill 10 Blue Springs South 22:17.3
90 Aaron Reed 10 Lawrence 22:18.2
91 Adam Davenport 12 Platte County 22:20.6 77
92 Griffin Steuwe 09 Topeka-Seaman 22:24.4 78
93 Brighton Bennett 11 Platte County 22:26.4 79
94 Grant Dixon 11 Platte County 22:27.6 80
95 Evan Melchior 09 Lenexa-St. J 22:27.9
96 Anthony Hernandez 10 Carthage 22:28.3 81
97 Colton Carney 11 Lansing 22:28.9 82
98 Matt Sullivan 09 Platte County 22:29.3 83
99 Michael Garrison 11 Leavenworth 22:29.4 84
100 Zane Hernandez 12 Topeka-Seaman 22:30.3
101 Stockton Curtis 09 Platte County 22:30.5 85
102 Brennan Jarrett 09 Platte County 22:31.2
103 Andrew Houston 12 Omaha Creigh 22:32.7 86
104 Thomas Hopkins 10 Mill Valley 22:37.5
105 Milton Lopez 10 Carthage 22:43.3 87
106 Rico Barrera 10 Bishop Miege 22:51.2 88
107 Brandon Lobb 11 Lenexa-St. J 22:58.6
108 Kelvin Pastor 09 Carthage 23:00.4 89
109 Trever Crisp 09 Caney Valley 23:02.1 90
110 Tyler Henderson 09 Blue Springs South 23:02.7
111 Dexten Retchloff 09 Logan-Rogersville 23:05.4
112 Jack Wojtalewicz 09 Lansing 23:08.9 91
113 Michael Kuebler 12 Marquette 23:10.7
114 Jack Rinella 10 Bishop Miege 23:10.8 92
115 Gage Gooch 09 Gardner-Edgerton 23:13.2 93
116 Javante Ewing 10 Wichita-East 23:14.2 94
117 Evan Poulter 10 Lenexa-St. J 23:16.7
118 Andrew Keck 09 Sunrise Chri 23:17.8 95
119 Hayden Wells 10 Topeka-Seaman 23:21.4
120 Stephen Dixon 12 Nixa 23:22.1
121 Troy Campbell 11 Leavenworth 23:25.3 96
122 Josiah Wade 12 Blue Springs South 23:26.0
123 Patrick Fontaine 10 Bishop Miege 23:30.9 97
124 Colton McGowen 11 Erie 23:32.6
125 Blain Willis 09 Blue Springs South 23:35.2
126 Tai Tran 12 Wichita-East 23:41.9 98
127 Jonas McCaffrey 09 Liberty (Wen 23:42.5 99
128 Spencer Magill 12 Omaha Creigh 23:43.8 100
129 Joe Crome 10 Topeka-Seaman 23:46.1
130 Colin Reim 10 Leavenworth 23:46.6 101
131 Connell McKeown 09 Bishop Miege 23:49.5 102
132 Zach Denton 10 Caney Valley 23:53.3 103
133 Kishan Shah 12 Marquette 23:56.3
134 John Butler 12 Bishop Miege 23:59.5 104
135 Justin Burski 09 Liberty (Wen 24:04.0 105
136 Aaron Hiebsch 11 Topeka-Seaman 24:09.0
137 Jack Renner 12 Platte County 24:09.7
138 Carter Kussman 09 Liberty (Wen 24:10.0 106
139 JJ Smith 09 Lawrence 24:23.4
140 Nate Dawes 12 Great Bend 24:25.4
141 Dayson Trout 09 Sunrise Chri 24:28.0 107
142 Alex Diaz 10 Lansing 24:30.0 108
143 Austin Faris 12 Gardner-Edgerton 24:34.2 109
144 Eric Fielder 11 Leavenworth 24:34.7 110
145 Dylan Wolford 12 Gardner-Edgerton 24:36.8 111
146 Josh Axlund 12 Lawrence 24:38.0
147 Grant Merritt 09 Liberty (Wen 24:40.1 112
148 Matt Nownes 12 Omaha Creigh 24:44.1 113
149 Sebastian Sanches-Piotro 11 Pembroke Hill 24:50.1
150 Luke Severs 09 Wichita-East 24:51.8 114
151 Eliden Heffernan 10 Lawrence-Free State 24:52.2 115
152 Ethan Lowe 11 Plattsburg 24:52.3 116
153 Alex Myers 12 Marquette 24:53.8
154 Jacob Wood 11 Lansing 24:54.1 117
155 Michael Correa 12 Wichita-East 24:55.8 118
156 Davin Bailey 09 Leavenworth 24:58.5 119
157 Skyler Pummill 11 Plattsburg 25:12.0 120
158 Jacob McQuerrey 11 Plattsburg 25:12.6 121
159 Trey Rooks 10 Spring Hill 25:22.1
160 Justin Amaro 12 Wichita-East 25:22.9 122
161 Mark Calhoun 11 Platte County 25:30.1
162 Francis Shehan 09 Lansing 25:34.0 123
163 Ryan Fitzgerald 09 Bishop Miege 25:40.4 124
164 Noah Parker 12 Burlington 25:41.4 125
165 Thomas Goebel 10 Sunrise Chri 25:42.7 126
166 Sam Samuelson 11 Burlington 25:44.1 127
167 Steve Stafford 09 Lawrence 25:46.4
168 Harrison Kurz 09 Lansing 25:49.6 128
169 Connor Bewley 09 Lawrence 25:55.0
170 Jason Morrison 11 Liberty (Wen 26:01.5 129
171 Isaias Ramirez/Gongora 11 Leavenworth 26:04.3 130
172 Jack Schudy 12 Bishop Miege 26:12.0 131
173 Caleb Cunningham 12 Nixa 26:12.9
174 Jaylen Ewing 12 Wichita-East 26:16.0 132
175 Nikolas Girtz 10 Carthage 26:23.0 133
176 Kyle Reamer 12 Marquette 26:27.0
177 Tyler Lefebvre 11 Lansing 26:32.4
178 Scott Cunningham 10 Gardner-Edgerton 26:42.5 134
179 Nick Johnson 11 Burlington 26:46.5 135
180 Bennie Dai 11 Pembroke Hill 26:55.1
181 Elijah Hutchinson 11 Great Bend 26:58.9
182 Isaac Morris 09 Salina Central 27:20.7
183 Blake Miller 10 St. Joseph C 27:32.8
184 Michael Copanhaver 11 Marquette 27:32.8
185 Ben Coffman 09 Bishop Miege 27:53.8
186 Harrison Sills 10 Spring Hill 28:29.6
187 Elijah Wade 10 Blue Springs South 28:54.5
188 Nathan Burris 10 Burlington 29:07.5 136
189 Casey Withers 10 Burlington 29:49.8 137
190 Jordan McConnell 10 Carthage 30:02.1 138
191 William LaPee 12 Lansing 30:17.7
192 George Abbott 10 Pembroke Hill 30:21.7
193 Sabastian Wingfield 09 Gardner-Edgerton 30:30.4 139
194 Ezra Manis 09 Salina Central 30:53.6
195 Dylan Tidwell 11 Topeka-West 30:58.7
196 Jackson Edwards 09 Gardner-Edgerton 31:01.7 140
197 Chris Grames 12 Burlington 31:41.6 141
198 Hartman George 09 Carthage 31:58.9
199 TJ Boydstun 09 Spring Hill 35:04.1
200 Dawson Tauer 11 Topeka-West 35:27.6
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 42 5 7 9 10 11 29 32
Total Time: 1:39:07.20
Average: 19:49.44
2 Topeka-Washburn Rural 79 12 13 14 17 23 24 31
Total Time: 1:40:54.60
Average: 20:10.92
3 Marquette 84 6 8 15 22 33 38 72
Total Time: 1:40:45.20
Average: 20:09.04
4 Mill Valley 115 16 19 21 25 34 39 42
Total Time: 1:42:14.00
Average: 20:26.80
5 Lawrence 154 20 26 27 35 46 47 65
Total Time: 1:43:37.00
Average: 20:43.40
6 Omaha Creighton Prep 193 1 2 4 86 100 113
Total Time: 1:43:36.80
Average: 20:43.36
7 Lenexa-St. James Academy 225 40 41 44 49 51 53 57
Total Time: 1:45:48.60
Average: 21:09.72
8 Blue Springs South 282 30 50 64 68 70 75 76
Total Time: 1:48:18.10
Average: 21:39.62
9 Topeka-Seaman 283 43 52 55 66 67 74 78
Total Time: 1:48:22.70
Average: 21:40.54
10 Platte County 297 3 58 77 79 80 83 85
Total Time: 1:48:27.10
Average: 21:41.42
11 Lawrence-Free State 335 36 59 62 63 115
Total Time: 1:51:43.30
Average: 22:20.66
12 Caney Valley 338 18 56 71 90 103
Total Time: 1:51:12.40
Average: 22:14.48
13 Plattsburg 357 28 45 48 116 120 121
Total Time: 1:53:12.00
Average: 22:38.40
14 Carthage 372 54 61 81 87 89 133 138
Total Time: 1:51:45.50
Average: 22:21.10
15 Sunrise Christian Academy 425 37 60 95 107 126
Total Time: 1:56:18.61
Average: 23:15.72
16 Leavenworth 464 73 84 96 101 110 119 130
Total Time: 1:56:31.90
Average: 23:18.38
17 Lansing 467 69 82 91 108 117 123 128
Total Time: 1:57:09.70
Average: 23:25.94
18 Bishop Miege 483 88 92 97 102 104 124 131
Total Time: 1:57:21.90
Average: 23:28.38
19 Wichita-East 546 94 98 114 118 122 132
Total Time: 2:02:06.60
Average: 24:25.32
20 Liberty (Wentzville) 551 99 105 106 112 129
Total Time: 2:02:38.10
Average: 24:31.62
21 Gardner-Edgerton 586 93 109 111 134 139 140
Total Time: 2:09:37.10
Average: 25:55.42
22 Burlington 660 125 127 135 136 137 141
Total Time: 2:17:09.30
Average: 27:25.86
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·59918 views
History for Rim Rock Farm Cross Country Classic
Show 7 more
Hashtags#rim-rock-classic #rim-rock #kansas
|